Sold2020Set of 3 chinese ceramic foo dogs statuesSet of 3 chinese ceramic foo dogs statues. 21st century. 8"h-10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Emerald Foo Dogs MCMA wonderful pair of emerald green ceramic foo dogs. Excellent mid century modern Asian decor. Each statue measures approx 6.75" tall x 3.375" wide. Can use as bookends or just decor!See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Enamel Glazed Ceramic Chinese Vases. Carved WoPr Enamel Glazed Ceramic Chinese Vases. Carved Wood Stands Bases. Polychrome designs; Foo Dog Handles. Red chop marks. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 3.75 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Glazed Foo DogsPROVENANCE: Private estate TYPE: Figurines MATERIAL: Ceramic DIMENSIONS: 12"tall CONDITION: Crazing & one of the dogs has a chip on his nose.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Ceramic Foo DogsLot of two foo dog figures, polychrome ceramic, tallest 17 1/2" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Ceramic Foo DogsLot of two foo dog figures, polychrome ceramic, tallest 20" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Ceramic Foo DogsLot of two foo dog figures, polychrome ceramic, tallest 19" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Sancai Ceramic Foo Dog StatuesPair of Chinese Sancai glazed ceramic left and right foo dogs, painted with green, yellow and brown tones. Measures 8"L x 5.5"W x 13.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age and weatSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED CERAMIC FOO DOG STATUESPair of old Chinese export glazed ceramic guardian temple lion statues. The female has a baby under her paw and the male has a ball under his paw. 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ceramic Foo DogDESCRIPTION: A Chinese ceramic foo dog statue. Featuring an intricately designed multi-colored foo dog with wings. Decorated with yellow, red, and blue colored hues throughout. Character marking on boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Green Glazed Ceramic Foo Dog StatueChinese Green Glazed Ceramic Foo Dog Statue. Measures 8.5 inches x 11 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Vintage Green 1950s Foo Dog StatuesChina, 20th century. A pair of beautiful monumental ceramic foo dog statues from the 1950s. Finished with a deep green high-fire glaze. Both dogs are unsigned. Overall good condition. One noticeableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Foo Dog StatuesA pair of Chinese ceramic foo dog statues with green glaze and floral imprint detail, resting on yellow bases. 8in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pair of Glazed Ceramic Temple LionsPair of Chinese glazed ceramic "foo dogs" with polychrome decoration. [9 1/2" H x 11" W x 7" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese influence glazed ceramic majolica foo dog statues, Italy ca. mid 20th Century. 18"HPair of Chinese influence glazed ceramic majolica foo dog statues, Italy ca. mid 20th Century. Signed under base. This item requires local pickup or third party shipping. Please contact us for a listSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Foo Dog SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Chinese polychrome ceramic sculptures, one larger and one smaller, each depicting a guardian lion ("foo dog") with an embroidered ball. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Green Glazed Ceramic Chinese Foo Dog StatueGreen Glazed Ceramic Chinese Foo Dog Statue. This large green glazed ceramic statue of a Chinese foo dog on a plinth features painted detail. 19 inches x 10 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese Ceramic Turquoise Foo Dogs & Man FiguresCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A group of three Chinese ceramic turquoise glaze figures. The lot includes a seated elderly man, single Foo Lion, and a figure of two Foo Dogs playing with a ball. Dimensions LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ceramic glaze pair foo dog statue 16 inches wide 18 inches tallChinese ceramic glaze pair foo dog statue 16 inches wide 18 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FOO DOGSDimensions: (Largest) H 10" x W 11" x D 4.75" Condition: Largest as is, with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese ceramic mounted on foodog statueAntique Chinese ceramic mounted on foodog statue. 17” H x 14 1/2” W x 7 1/2” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@See Sold Price
Sold20186 PC. MISC. LOT OF PORCELAIN/CERAMIC ANIMALSSIX PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT CONSISTING OF A PAIR OF STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELS, A GLAZED CERAMIC FOO DOG, ALONG WITH 3 OTHER GLAZED CERAMIC ANIMALS; 6.5"H TALLEST, FOO DOGSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Antique Glazed Ceramic Foo Dogs SculpturesTwo old Chinese ceramic Foo dog guardian lion figurine statues. Each features ornate design and detailed motif. Glazed blue finish. Signed with two small Chinese character marks. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jars 38" In. High$1,700
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsArt Deco French Porcelain Cat Figurine Original Hand Painted 6.25 inches$58(2 bids)