Sold2024Minji Japanese Brass Embossed Jardiniere & Bronze Censer, 5 3/8" x 4 1/4"H.Minji Japanese Brass Embossed Jardiniere & Bronze Censer, 5 3/8" x 4 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH REPOUSSE BRASS JARDINIERE CACHEPOTEnglish brass jardiniere/ cachepot, late 19th c., lion mask ring handles, repousse foliate swags, gadrooned edge, approx 12.5"h, 16"w, 14"d, 8.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze JardiniereJapanese Bronze Jardiniere , lobed body relief-decorated with phoenix birds and prunus branches, h. 9 3/8 in., dia. 12 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE CELADON PLANTERSTwo antique celadon glazed porcelain planters or jardinières showing raised polychrome foliate motifs, round (9 1/4" h x 11 3/8" dia.), the other of hexagonal shape (10 1/4" h x 12 1/2" dia.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Porcelain Jardiniere / FishbowlJapanese porcelain jardiniere / fishbowl. 12" H x 14.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Brass Jardiniere, Corrosion Noted, 10 1/2" high.Japanese Brass Jardiniere, Corrosion Noted, 10 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Porcelain Sake Bottle, 8 1/2"h.Japanese Porcelain Sake Bottle, 8 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF SCHOOL BELLS10 BELLS. WOODEN HANDLED BRASS BELLS. WITH CLAPPERS. 8 - 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Footed JardinièreAntique Brass Footed Jardinière. 8 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Brass Relief Jardiniere, 6 7/8" high.Japanese Brass Relief Jardiniere, 6 7/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Gouda pottery Holland jardinières, (1) bulbous form,2 Gouda pottery Holland jardinières, (1) bulbous form, 8 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Asian Items: Soft Stone Carving, 2 Japanese Cloisonne Vases, 3 1/2 - 8 1/2"HCollection of Asian Items: Soft Stone Carving, 2 Japanese Cloisonne Vases, 3 1/2 - 8 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paavo Tynell, table lamp, model 9224Paavo Tynell table lamp, model 9224 Taito OYFinland, 1950brass, leather8 w × 12 d × 21 h in (20 × 30 × 53 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Agnoli, Wall lampTito Agnoli Wall lamp O-LuceItaly, c. 1950enameled aluminum, acrylic, nickel-plated steel, brass 8 h x 12 w x 6.25 d in (20 x 30 x 16 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON CABAS MEZZO BROWN MONOGRAM CANVASLOUIS VUITTON CABAS MEZZO BROWN MONOGRAM CANVAS - Vachetta StrapGolden Brass Hardware- 13.8"L 12.6"H 5.9 "W- Good Condition- AAN3570See Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Columbine Jardiniere with StandRoseville 'Columbine' pattern jardiniere with stand, jardiniere 8" H x 12 1/4" diameter, marked 655-8; stand 17" H. Provenance: Charlestown, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Akasuke Cloisonne "Prunus Blossom" Vase, 8 1/2"H.Japanese Akasuke Cloisonne "Prunus Blossom" Vase, 8 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 15th-17th C. Japanese Samurai TESSEN, a Heavy Iron Battle Mace Helmet Breaker, with Copper or$400