Sold2023A pair of Neoclassical style pine corbels, modernA pair of Neoclassical style pine corbelsmodernthe largest height 30in (76cm); width 25in (63.5cm); depth 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Neoclassical Style Carved Wood Corbels HeightA Pair of Neoclassical Style Carved Wood Corbels Height 38 1/2 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical Style Cast Stone CorbelsPair of Neoclassical style cast stone corbels accented with fluted, s-scroll motifs. Please note of wear consistent with age including patina and chips. The corbels measures 10.50"W x 8.50"D x 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Figural Lucite Corbel Brackets PAIRA pair of Neoclassical style lucite architectural interior decor corbel brackets, modeled with frosted female form faces, evoking Columbia, Britannia. and similar motifs, with exquisite details to facSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, French Neoclassical Painted Over DoorsContinental, likely French, late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of rustic painted pine Neoclassical style over doors, each having a pedimental form with dentil molded detailing. Apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE PINE CORNER CABINETin two parts, with curved front; the upper section having three green-painted, serpentine shelves; the lower section having a pair of doors enclosing two shelves; Provenance: Estate of Peggy Schaefer;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George III Style Corner Cabinets Adam StylePair of George III Style Neoclassical Bleached Pine Corner Cabinets, in Adam style, late 19th or early 20th century 87.5" H x 44.5" W x 19.5" D Property from life long collectors, Fairfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Small Continental Painted Console TablesPair of small Neoclassical style parcel gilt and polychrome painted pine console tables, each having a five sided top with polychrome paint simulating stone, over a conforming frieze with applied giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair White Plaster Neoclassical Corbels,Shelf BracketsPair White Plaster Neoclassical Corbels. Ornate cast plaster Corinthian style corbels have hangers on the back for wall mounting. Use to create an elegant shelf or perhaps even a mantel. Dimensions arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Neoclassical Style Alabaster Covered Jarswith ribbon swag forms and floral bouquets, pine cone finial on lid (APOU2280/2)(MM) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 From a Litchfield Connecticut HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Cast Plaster Neoclassical Corbel Lamps20th century. Pair of matching architectural motif table lamps with bases accented with cast plaster Neoclassical style inverted corbels with acanthus leaf, scrolled and egg and dart ornamentation witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stained Pine and Parcel-Gilt Bookcase/VitrineNeoclassical-Style Stained Pine and Parcel-Gilt Bookcase/Vitrinelate 19th century, in two parts, the upper case with a pair of fan-light-glazed doors, opening to a later mirror-lined interior, fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PLASTER & GLASS ITALIAN STYLE CONSOLEPair of vintage cast plaster corbel Italian Neoclassical style ram heads pedestal bases with 1/2" thick beveled glass. Measures 42" 1, 16" d and 36" h. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Painted Pine CommodesPair Italian Painted Pine Commodes, 20th Century, Each In The Neoclassical Style With White And Blue Paint, Two Drawers, Tapering Square Legs, Height 31, Width 34, Depth 15 Inches, Structurally Sound,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Neoclassical style white marble torchieresA pair of Continental Neoclassical style white marble torchieres20th centuryheight 62in (158cm); width 16 1/2in (42cm); depth 16 1/2in (42cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Style Satinwood Cabinets on StandMatching pair of two (2) Adam style diminutive inlaid satinwood and mahogany display cabinets. Each cabinet features a recessed vitrine hung with double-glazed locking doors fitted with interior woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRAND PAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GARDEN URNSA grand pair of Neoclassical style cast stone lidded garden urns. Ht: 58.5" Dia: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Neoclassical Style Table LampsLate 20th Century, Gilt And Brushed Bronzed Metal With Corinthian Column Standards On Square Plinths, Base Height 21, Overall Height 34.5 Inches, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Neoclassical style silvered bronze candelabraA pair of Continental Neoclassical style silvered bronze nine light candelabralate 19th centuryheight 26in (66cm); width 10in (25.6cm); depth 9in (23cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE UPHOLSTERED STOOLScurule design, painted and gilt decorated, upholstered in cotton damask, purchased Agostino Antiques Ltd., New York, overall good condition, minor rubs and dings, 20x17x19in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GREEN TERRACOTTA PLANTERSPair of European Neoclassical style terracotta garden urns, having a foliate conical top, loped and flute body modeled with grapevines and acanthine handles, and resting on a tapered foot with a plintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neoclassical-Style Marble PedestalsPair of Neoclassical-style bronze mounted marble pedestals. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles "The Elegant Home" sale, June 6, 2017, lot 615. [35 1/2" H x 12 3/4" W x 12 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Style Pine & Glazed BreakfrontA Neoclassical style pine and glazed breakfront in two sections, the upper section with dentil molded cornice over a fluted frieze divided by rosettes above four gothic arch mullioned glazed doors encSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Neo-Classical style gilt bronze hall lanternsPair Neo-Classical style gilt bronze hall lanterns, 20th c., six lights total, 21"h x 10"dia.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column Pedestals$100