Sold2023GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BLUE JOHN TABLE LAMPNeoclassical Style Carved Urn Form Base, having ormolu goat head side handles, laurel leaves and floral swags, atop a square pedestal, wired in the 20th c. as a table lamp, set on a square metal base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Mounted Chinese Powder Blue Ground JarA French gilt bronze mounted Chinese powder blue ground covered jar, 19th century and later, now mounted as a table lamp. Dimensions:Height overall 25 1/2in; height excluding electrical fittings 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023An Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Urn-form Table LampAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Urn-form Table Lamp 19th Century with ram's head mounts. Height 21 inches. Property from the Estate of Joanna Hoffman, Palm Beach, and Her Father, John HoffmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARIS PORCELAIN VASESFinely painted with two panels of blooming floral bouquets against a cobalt blue background on the body along with gilt details. Mounted as table lamps. H: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARIS PORCELAIN VASESFinely painted with two panels of blooming floral bouquets against a cobalt blue background on the body along with gilt details. Mounted as table lamps. H: 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Louis XVI-style gilt bronze-mounted lamp tableLate 19th/early 20th century, the circular inset red marble top over a gilt bronze-mounted frieze of frolicking Bacchic putti, fitted with a single conforming drawer, raised overall on four tapering cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Louis XV-style gilt bronze-mounted lamp tableLate 19th/early 20th century, the inset marble top raised on four thin gilt bronze-mounted cabriole legs joined by a shaped under-shelf, 30'' H x 18.375'' Dia., est: $500/700 Provenance: Estate of AndSee Sold Price
Sold2016French La belle Epoque Style Table LampFrench La belle Epoque Style Table Lamp Blue glazed porcelain vase as a lamp, mounted with square leaf decorated gilt bronze base and top piece with a 3 bulb fitting. Probably made in early 20th c. anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain De Paris Gilt Bronze Porcelain Table Lamp PairPorcelain De Paris Gilt Bronze Ceramic Pair of Table Lamps Marked with Cobalt Blue Crossed Arrows Floral Design with Fired Gold Accents Ginger Jars/Urns ? Converted to Table Lamps Mounted in RectangulSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of French gilt-bronze table lampsLate 19th/early 20th century Each surmounted by a single socket on a plain standard mounted behind a standing putti holding aloft two foliate-wrapped candlearms each supporting a faux candle, on a steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Gilt Bronze Powder Blue Porcelain VasesPair Gilt Bronze Powder Blue Porcelain Vases, French, Early 20th Century, Each Mounted As A Table Lamp In The Louis XVI Style, With Taupe Silk Linen Fold Shades, Total Height 34.5 Inches ElectrificatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SEVRES STYLE COBALT BLUE PORCELAIN VASEThe bulbous body is covered in overall romantic cobalt blue glaze, flanked by gilt bronze ribbon tied floral swags on two sides. Mounted as a table lamp. H: 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Sevres-style bronze-mounted porcelain tableLate 19th/early 20th century With blue underglaze interwined "L" mark, illegibly signed to top "L. Pie**" The circular bleu celeste porcelain top gilt and polychrome-painted with classical figures inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dore Mounted Turquoise & Gilt Table LampEarly 20th Century, French, Dore Mounted Turquoise & Gilt Table Lamp. Sevres-type porcelain vase with gilt framed floral reserve on a blue ground, with applied cast bronze satyr handles and footed basSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Gilt Bronze Mounted Blue John CassolettesA Pair of George III Gilt Bronze Mounted Blue John Cassolettes In the Manner of Matthew Boulton (British, 1728–1809) each pineapple finial and Bacchic handles. Height 11 inches. Provenance: Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare French empire gilt bronze mounted Blue John stone vasesRare French empire? Incredible Blue John stone with gilt bronze mounts vases. Pair 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Gilt Bronze Mounted Blue John VaseA French Gilt Bronze Mounted Blue John Vase Likely Maison Millet, 19th Century stamped Millet. Height 4 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Steven Huffines, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grand Tour style blue john & marble columnA Continental Grand Tour style gilt bronze mounted blue john and white marble columncomposed of antique and later elementsheight 22in (56cm); width 3in (7.5cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Green Glass Mounted Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Loetz green glass and gilt bronze mounted table lamp. Features a green frosted glass with scalloped rim and threading throughout, mounted to an ornate four footed gilt metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN AND BRONZE LAMPSA pair of Japanese Meiji period Imari porcelain and gilt bronze mounted table lamps. The exterior of each lamp is adorned with polychrome still lifes with flowers and a dragon motif over a white grounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Blue Glaze LampLight blue glaze porcelain with raised decoration, gilt bronze top mount and base, double socket fixture, overall 22" h. x 7.25". Condition: Glaze flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Gilt Majolica Bronze Mounted Table LampAntique French Gilt Majolica Bronze Mounted Table Lamp 20''x13''. Ornate gilt decorated faience with lion head art nouveau motifs. Gilt bronze mountings. Unmarked, though similar to Keller Guerin LuneSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Table LampA Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Table Lamp Early 20th Century Height overall 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Pat and Hugh Bolan, Grand Haven, MichiganSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare François Linke Gilt Bronze mounted table$1,600(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center Table$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center Table$8,000
BonhamsA LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE INSET GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BURLWOOD AND KINGWOOD CENTER TABLE$200(1 bid)