Sold2016THREE DAGUERREOTYPE CASES WITH DRIED FLOWERSDimensions: H .5" x W 3" x D 2.5" (each) Condition: Lightly worn.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unique Modern Collage Still Life w/ Dried FlowersAmerican School, 20th century to contemporary. "Floral urn", mixed media collage, pencil signed lower right "easton". Unique collage painting comprising dried flowers, fabric fragments, lithograph cutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Necklace Pendant w Dried Flowers on ChainVintage Necklace Pendant w Dried Flowers on Chain. Chain measures 28 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Tintype Daguerreotype Case w. PhotoThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. Wonderful Composition Daguerreotype Case with a man portrait during the American Civil War Era. The dimensions are Approx. 4"xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Springs of Oriental Wisdom and Dried Flowers Portfolio BookletSprings of Oriental Wisdom, Confucius, Fu-Kiang, Hakushu, Lao-Tse, Tseng-Kuang, Herder Book Center, 1964, spiral binding beneath hard cover, measures 4 7/8" H x 3 1/2" W, Dried Flowers PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (4) HOLMES SMITH PERSONAL PROPERTYLOT (4) HOLMES SMITH PERSONAL PROPERTY INCL. STERLING NOTE PAD 1837, WATERMAN'S 452 FOUNTAIN PEN (FOR CHATELAINE) DAGUERREOTYPE CASE W/ WOMAN 1857See Sold Price
Sold2018Oval Victorian walnut frame w pressed dried flowersOval Victorian walnut frame with pressed dried flowers, 17.5 x 21.5 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daguerreotype in Case w/ Sample CaseBeehive design daguerreotype case with daguerreotype of a gentleman inside. Smaller sample daguerreotype case with floral design and advertising with patent information from 1857. SHIPPING: In-House SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery LampsPair Van Briggle pottery lamps w/ shades, dried flowers, butterfly, etc. Approx. 4x4x7.See Sold Price
Sold20231901 SETH THOMAS LADIES POCKET WATCHSERIAL #182760, GRADE 35, 6 SIZE, 7j, HUNTING CASE w/BIRDS & FLOWERS, RUNNING CONDITION - NEEDS SERVICEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinoiserie Vesta Case w Bretagne CrestAntique Chinoiserie Motif Vesta Case w Iris Flower Design & Bretagne France Coat of Arms Crest. Measures 2 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gutta-Percha Double Case W/ Daguerreotype of ViolinistGutta-Percha double union case with daguerreotype of a child violinist and on the opposite side two young girls with a doll carriage. Housed in a velvet lined gutta percha union case signed "A. SchaefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Miniature Tall Case with PortraitAntique French Miniature Tall Case with Portrait. Green and floral case w/ birds and flowers, metal trim. Porcelain dial signed V Depose, bell strike movement is signed Troquille A. Aniens, fancy pendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Guttapercha Case w DaguerrotypeAntique 19th C Guttapercha Case w Daguerreotype Marked as A.P. Ctitchlow & Co. inside. Measures 3 inches by 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Meissen Etwee case, 4" l.Porcelain Etwee Meissen case w/top lid, flower decoraton, nice quality Etwee after the French word Etui, cosmetic or needles case, 19th c., 4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Pine Case Grandfather ClockEarly Pine Case Grandfather Clock w/ Flower/Bird Dial - Approx 88" h x 19.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Flower w/ Display CaseCase is apprx 7" x 12 1/2" x 6 1/2" tall. Panels are plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY OPALESCENT 8.5" X 8"DIAM, OPALESCENT CUT TOTRAY OPALESCENT 8.5" X 8"DIAM, OPALESCENT CUT TO CRANBERRY 8.5", HAND BLOWN CASE GLASS EWER W. ENAMELED FLOWERS 8.5", WHITE CUT TO COBALT W. ENAMELED DEC, 5.75"H X 4.75", ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Interesting lot of 10 pieces includes a blue cameo glass type 3" tall snuff bottle, an approx 3"Interesting lot of 10 pieces includes a blue cameo glass type 3" tall snuff bottle, an approx 3" tall glass maroon color perfume, a daguerreotype empty case, a daguerreotype w/pic of man in uniform (cSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S VOLUPTE GOLD TONE POWDER LIP LOCKCOMPACT POWDER CASE with LIPSTICK CASE - GOLD & SILVER TONED w/FLOWERSSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOREL NEUCHATEL POCKET WATCH W/ 1.25" ART NEAUVO STYLEBOREL NEUCHATEL POCKET WATCH W/ 1.25" ART NOUVEAU STYLE CASE ENGINE TURNED W/ ENAMELED FLOWER ACCENTS, 14KT GOLD, LEVER SET MOVEMENT, GOLF FILIGREE HANDS ON WHITE FACE WINDS, SETS & TICKS (24.5 GRAMSSee Sold Price
SoldSheaffer Triumph Calligraphy Pen Set, Fountain Pen W/3 Different Inlaid V NSheaffer triumph calligraphy pen set, fountain pen w/3 different inlaid v nibs & various color cartridges (dried), in fitted case w/tablet & instructions. Exc cond.See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham Embree$250(1 bid)
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 1 of 2$50(2 bids)