Sold2024Pair Of Antique Italian Bronze Stylized Dolphin CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique gilt bronze candelabras, each featuring a pair of dolphins spiraling around each other and supporting winding floral and foliage candlesticks on their tails. Each pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dolphins Bronze FountainThis remarkable fountain features solid bronze construction, a lively depiction of two dolphins at play, and two spouts. Intricate design along with a lovely bronze finish make this fountain the perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SIGNED CALDWELL SINGLE ARM SCONCESA pair of Caldwell single arm bronze sconces having stylized dolphins holding French glass shades and mounted to silvered bronze brackets. Caldwell mark en verso. Ht: 15.5" Wd: 7" Dpth: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BRONZE MIRRORED WALL SCONCES DOLPHINSA pair of bronze two arm mirrored wall sconces having beveled mirrors and stylized dolphin decoration. Ht: 23.5" Wd: 7" Dpth: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Patinated Bronze Dolphin Garden FountainsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of patinated bronze garden fountains in the shape of a dolphin. Designed with a green patinated finish. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 18 1/2" W: 16 1/2". Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF BRONZE SCONCE CHANDELIERSA pair of Italian bronze chandelier-sconces with 4 lights each, with stylized dolphin and shell brackets supporting the hanging part of the sconces. Measurements 35? total height, 16? width, 17.5? depSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE EWERSPAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE EWERS likely Neo-Grec period, with mask head spouts and stylized dolphin head terminals, on slate bases, surface oxidation and some minor rubs to bodies, chipping to basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Italian Bronze Openwork Mirror SconcesDESCRIPTION: Two matching bronze sconces, each featuring a mirror mounted in open-work foliage form frames laden with stylized dolphins and finished with a green man out of which sprout three candle sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Carved Horn Dolphin CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique candlesticks, each carved from a horn and fitted with gilt bronze trimmings depicting a stylized dolphin fish's head and tail. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Larche; Pair of Art Nouveau Bronze LampsPair of double light bronze lamps. Stylized base rises to double flowers. Signed and impressed with foundry mark; 18.5in.H. x 9.5in.D.baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Empire style gilt bronze figural candlesticksPair of Empire style gilt bronze figural candlesticks, each having a single light above a stylized dolphin form base, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Art Nouveau Bronze FIgural CandlesticksPair of art nouveau figural dolphin candlesticks. Measures approx 14" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Antique Candelabra and Fountain LampElegant bronze lamp modeled as a three arm candlestick candelabra. A central rod form body stylized as a fountain form, with elegant Art Nouveau style bronze foliate forms to interior of basin stand,See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze & Quezal Glass Sconces, 2Pair of Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces and Quezal Art Glass Shades, marked and in iridescent gold-tone hues, frames with stylized foliate design. 18" H x 4" W x 11" D. Provenance: From a Rye, N.See Sold Price
Sold201595"h oversized bronze figural fountainOversized late 20th century bronze figural garden fountain modeled as four leaping dolphins surmounting a base of stylized blue waves, each dolphin spewing water when plumbed, 95"h x 23"w x 35"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Renaissance style patinated bronze fountainPair of Renaissance style patinated bronze fountain fonts, in the style of Verrocchio, one depicted carrying a swan the other a dolphin, each having a verdis finish, and rising on a circular base, 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Scene LampsPair of antique Pittsburgh stylized table lamps, with shades decorated in encircling reverse painted landscape forest scenes. Bronze raised relief bodies with two socket light fixtures surmounting steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Bronze Stylized Dolphin candelabraDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze candelabra crafted as several stylized dolphin heads emerging from foliage to support the candle sockets proper on foliage from their mouths. Finished with a flared foot. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE BRONZE DOLPHIN FOUNTAIN MOUNTSeach on a shell-form basin; Condition: oxidation from exposure; basin: 32 x 28 inches; dolphin: 24 x 16 inches; 54 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Bronze Dolphin Fountain.61in x 50in Bronze sculpture fountain -Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Dolphin FountainBeautiful sculpted dolphins in play with spigots in each mouth. // PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY // Condition: outdoor age, fading, patina, scratches, pump not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Dolphins FountainBronze fountain depicting a dolphin family above the surf, each fitted with a spout, circa 1970s. [30" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE DOLPHIN FOUNTAINBRONZE DOLPHIN FOUNTAIN. Height: 42 in. by Width: 29 in. by Depth: 20 in.See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A FINE PAIR OF BRONZE PALANQUIN HOOKS, KHMER EMPIRE, ANGKOR PERIOD, BAYON STYLE€1,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER PIETRO TACCA (1577-1640)- A PAIR OF BRONZE CHENETS AS THE CHAINED BARBARY PIRATES£2,800
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of Candlesticks$100(2 bids)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Candlesticks By Moreau, Circa 1880$3,000
1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Neoclassical Ebony Pedestals, Bronze Mounted Marble Tops, Pair$4,200
Oct 02PiasaPair of large candelabra in patinated bronze and gilded bronze with seven lamps and stylized foliage€2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿$1,500
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle Sconces$300