Sold2023Rose Chino Garcia, Heartline Deer Bowl, ca. 1980Rose Chino Garcia(Acoma, 1928 - 2000)Heartline Deer Bowl, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: [artist's cipher] / ROSE C. GARCiA / ACOMA, / N.M.7 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (18.4 x 21.6 x 21.6 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EXCEPTIONAL ROSE CHINO-GARCIA (1928-2000) SEED JARRose Chino-Garcia (1928-2000) Circa 1977 The tapering form with wide shoulder and closed mouth decorated in precise fine-line patterning having great optics, a band of reserves with heartline Deer, siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Acoma Pottery Pot.By Rose Chino Garcia (1928-2000). Signed with name and Bear Paw hallmark. Red and black on white with 8 parrots and 8 heartline deer. 7"H x 9"D. (ALP-p.178,184-185;FFPP-p.82,84-85;PNCP-p.108;PPF-p.18-See Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pottery: Bowl, Signed Rose Chino GarciaVintage hand-painted Native American bowl with parrot, floral and geometric motif. Signed Rose Chino. Dimensions: 5"H x 6"DIA. Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions.DomestSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Sarah Garcia Acoma Pottery Heartline Deer VesselSarah Garcia (Laguna/Acoma, 1928-2015), Acoma Heartline Deer Vessel, ca. 1960s. A stunning Acoma polychrome heartline deer vessel by artist Sarah Garcia. The vessel presents a white-slipped, apple-shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Black and White Angled Bowl, Fish and Dazzling Lines, Rose Chino Garcia3 inches tall with 3-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEART-LINE DEER POLYCHROME POT; by CARRIE CHINOHEART-LINE DEER POLYCHROME POT; by CARRIE CHINO CHARLIE, ca. 1962 Condition: Excellent Mark: "C. Chino N.M." with a small black painting of a bear claw. (Her bear clan sign). Description: The backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Chinese Famille Rose 'Deer' BowlElegantly potted bowl decorated with a continuous scene of deer in a very dynamic landscape with colorful forest and rocky ground near and far, imperial-style rich enamel spots applied to the extremelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Zuni Style Pueblo Pottery Double Heartline 1930'sLarge Zuni style Pueblo pottery double heartline deer Olla ca 1930's 13" tall x 15" diameter The pot is pencil inscribed on the edge of the rim 1939 Scotsdale Arizona Road side. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'Pompadour' bowl, Qianlong, ca. 1745Full title: A Chinese famille rose 'Pompadour' bowl, Qianlong, ca. 1745 Description: Dia.: 19 cm - H.: 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez, Blackware Bowl, ca. 1960Maria Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980)Blackware Bowl, ca. 1960fired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Povekaheight 3 3/4 x diameter 5 1/2 in. (9.53 x 13.97 cm.) Enchanted Mesa Trading, Albuquerque,See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese 'ladies and playing children' famille rose bowl, YongzhengDia.: 39 cm - H.: 17,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Two spots of glaze loss and a hairline of ca. 4 cm to the rim. - A chip reglued of ca. 2 cm to the rim and a break reglued of ca. 15 cm to the footSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Zuni Polychrome Olla w/ Deer HeartlinesNative American, Southwestern United States, Zuni, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A stunning coil-formed pottery olla vessel with a slightly concave base and walls that swell outward to a roundedSee Sold Price
Sold2023An imposing Chinese Canton famille rose bowl with palace scenes and floral design, 19th C.Title: An imposing Chinese Canton famille rose bowl with palace scenes and floral design, 19th C. Description: H 22,7 cm - Dia.: 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Red Glazed Famille Rose BowlChina, red glazed Famille Rose bowl, flared sides to footed base, bright flowers painted against deep red ground, Kangxi mark on the base. Height 2 3/4 in., Width 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Fine Chinese Famille Rose BowlThe bowl has deep rounded sides that flare slightly towards the rim, and is finely decorated with stems of peony bearing variously colored blossoms, under-glaze Yongzheng reign mark on the base and poSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GREEN GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE BOWL, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H7cm, D14.5cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. See additional images.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20222005 National Championship Rose Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 National College Football Championship Rose Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns versus USC, 10k gold Josten's ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weight 51.2 grams PSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 Rose Bowl Champion University of Texas 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 College Football Championship Rose Bowl Champion, University of Texas Longhorns versus Michigan Wolverines, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' (Box is marked Josten's) (See Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Pottery Olla, with Heartline DeerZuni Polychrome Pottery Olla, with Heartline Deer early 20th century height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches From the Collection of Bruce and Claire MontgomerieSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Famille Rose Bowl in Flowers and Birds Pattern MarkedA Famille Rose Bowl in Flowers and Birds Pattern Marked Qian Long Period, D?? 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Chinese Famille Rose BowlImperial-style famille rose bowl decorated with leafy branches and flowers, further decorated with five iron-red bats in the bowl. 19th century. Diameter: 6 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep roundedÂŁ120(1 bid)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,750(3 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980$2,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K White Gold, Diamond, And Sapphire Bracelet Watch, Ca. 1980, L 6.25"$7,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold & Blue Aurene Glass Bowl, Ca. 1910, H 3.5" Dia. 8"$300
Oct 11DuMouchellesEdward Anthony Herbes (American, 1916-1990) Oil on Board, Ca. 1980, "Watermelon", H 18" W 24"$150
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVince Young Signed w/ Inscription 2006 Rose Bowl Full Ticket PSA Longhorns Champ$10
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Iron-Red and Gilt Decorated Famille Rose 'Pine Tree and Lotus' Bowl, Daoguang Mark$500