Sold2024Goodyear Service Station Single Sided Porcelain Sign72"w x 24"h SSP sign with World Tire logo, bright colors, surface scratches throughout the field, porcelain chips at the mounting holes, and 5 additional small holes at the top. The sign has some minoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Dexters Mothers Bread Porcelain Signs 24"H x 18"L ea.Pair of Dexters Mothers Bread Porcelain Signs 24"H x 18"L ea.See Sold Price
Sold2021BELLAMY STYLE EAGLE PLAQUEPolychrome painted and varnished carved soft wood; "Live & Let Live", not one board, normal wear; H-24", L-72", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Tires Single Sided Porcelain Sign66"w x 24"h SSP sign with outlined flying foot logo, bright colors, scuffs, and scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Goodyear Tires Porcelain Sign Winged Foot LogoSingle sided porcelain sign with porcelain chips, scuffs, scratches, stains, and edge wear. 72" x 24". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain U.S. Tires sign72" x 24" porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, holes, bends, rust, missing pieces on the edge, and an epoxy of some kind applied to the sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Tires Single Sided Porcelain Sign72" x 24" SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, excellent condition with a minor porcelain chip in the field and at the 2 right mounting holes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Neon Can Sign - *works 33"H x 72"L x 24 1/2"WStar Neon Can Sign - *works 33"H x 72"L x 24 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 sided porcelain street sign with iron frame2 sided porcelain street sign with iron frame, 12.75"H x 24"L x 1"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOODRICH TIRES SIGNPORCELAIN "GOODRICH TIRES" SIGN, SOME TOUCH UP AND MOUNTED ON WOOD FRAME D CIRCA 1930'S 58"L X 18"H "See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUBLE SIDED GOODYEAR PORCELAIN SIGN.Double sided porcelain Goodyear Tires sign, with custom made iron hanging wall mount. Sign 30”L x 17.5”H, iron mount 35”L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelin Tires Porcelain SignMichelin Tires porcelain sign. Single sided. France, circa 1950s. H 31-1/2" W 24". Condition: Excellent original condition with age-appropriate surface wear. No damage or touch-ups noted. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodyear Tires Made in Canada Single Sided Porcelain Sign72" 24" SSP sign made in Canada. Sign shows bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, minor porcelain chips. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas, Hudson River Scene19th C., initialed "G.H." and dated "72" l.r.c. Overall: 15-3/4"h x 24"w Sight: 10-1/2"h x 18-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESSO LUBE SIGNESSO LUBE PORCELAIN SIGN IN FRAME - MEASURES APPROX. 72 1/2" L X 33" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE US RUBBER AIRPLANE TIRES & TUBES PORCELAINPORCELAIN SIGN. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS! EDGE LOSS, DINGS TO PORCELAIN. 72" x 24" . THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR I HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Royal Copenhagen & B & G Dealer Signs20th century, three standing Royal Copenhagen signs, largest 2 1/2 in. H, 3 3/4 in. L and a large B & G sign. For further reading see "Royal Copenhagen Porcelain" pp.227-8, and "Bing & Grondahl PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Firestone Tires Store hanging signincludes bracket that measures 18 1/2" t x 27 1/2" L double sided sign is 24" x 20" some small dings to perimeter and interior See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Figurine Lute-player Persian - Handpainted Porcelain Number 15407Herend Figurine Lute-player Persian - Handpainted Porcelain Number 15407. Measures: Dimensions (W×H×L): 120 × 127 × 80 mm (4.72 × 5 × 3.15 in). Weight 180 g. Fine quality porcelain, richly decorSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc W G & Co Limoges Porcelain Vase + Mug, Pink RosesTall vase and mug with hand painted deep magenta and pastel pink roses with bright green leaves. Vase, W G & Co backstamp; 14.75"H x 6.5" dia. Mug, J.P.L. backstamp; 4.75"L x 4"W x 5"H Manufacturer: WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barber Shop Sign - porcelain 24"H, 15 7/8" x 4"Barber Shop Sign - porcelain 24"H, 15 7/8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Contino, large diptych, 2009Leonard Contino, large diptych, 2009, Leonard T. Contino (American, 1940-2016), "Montauk", acrylic on canvasboard, each panel signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 36"w (ea. panel), 24"h x 72"l (overSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$175(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryKaiser porcelain sculpture Vintage Kaiser porcelain scuplture mother and child. White bisque$20
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Large Hand Painted Royal Vienna Porcelain Pink & Gold Ground Centerpiece$6,000