Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Damenarmbanduhr von TiffanyPlatin. Nahezu quadratisches Uhrengehäuse, Silber gekörntes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen und Lanzenzeigern, schauseitig ausgefasst mit Diamanten von zus. ca. 3,00 ct. (F-G/vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany.Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany. Glas/Bronze. Hoher Schaft über rundem, reliefiertem Fuss. Narzissen- und Kamillendekor. Glockenförmiger Glasschirm in Tiffany-Technik. ElektrifizierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Skarabäus-Briefbeschwerer von TiffanyHelles, bernsteingelbes Glas, in verschiedenen Tönen irisiert. Sign."L. C. Tiffany Favrile". L. 11 cm. A Louis Comfort Tiffany Studios iridescent Favrile glass scarab paperweight. Signed "L. C. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ziervase in Blüten- oder Pokalform von Louis Comfort TiffanyAuf massivem, weit ausgestelltem, gewölbtem Fuß gedrückter Kugelnodus und mittig leicht verdickter Stängel als Schaft, die hohe, glockenförmige Kuppa oberhalb als fünfpasSee Sold Price
Sold2017POSCHINGER RED IRIDESCENT VASEPOSCHINGER RED IRIDESCENT VASE, tooled rim, polished pontil mark, spurious Tiffany signature. Von Poschinger Glasmanufaktur. First quarter 20th century. 3 3/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier von Paloma Picasso für Tiffany & Co., New York 1983Gelbgold, gest. 750. 4-reihige Kette aus unterschiedlich großen honigfarbenen Bernsteinperlen. Schließe aus zwei Goldspangen. Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 158 g. Amber necklace, cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. Ausführungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver coffee pot with ivory insulator. [8 1/2" x 6 1/4" x 2 5/8"]. (13.95 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2015Briefbeschwerer ''Fievre''Briefbeschwerer ''Fievre'' Saint Louis, Entwurf Gérard Saint-Fort Paillard, 1996 Auf farblosem Polster sechs konzentrische Ringe aus schwarz-weißen Stäben um zentralen, von unten zu befüllenden HoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany & Co. Crystal CandlesticksA pair of Tiffany & Co. crystal candlesticks in their original box and wrapping. [8 1/2" H]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2015Briefbeschwerer mit Seerosen nach MonetBriefbeschwerer mit Seerosen nach Monet Saint Louis, 1984 Auf hellblauem Polster vollplastisch gesetzte Seerosen mit Blüten, Knospen und Blattwerk, nach den Gemälden von Monet (Serie ''ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Ring/TrinketA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver ring/trinket dish having cupid finial. [2 1/2" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (2.22 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS BOWL - 1216TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS BOWL - 1216. 18CM WIDE 8 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER STATIONED IN ASIA DURING THE 1960S-70S.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Tiffany & Co. Makers S/S Vermeil ShakersA set of four Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vermeil shakers. [4 3/8" x 1 5/8" Diameter]. (8.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
2017Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly''Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly'' Tiffany Studios (zugeschr.), New York, um 1900 Von Kupferstegen gefasste, bunte, teils marmorierte, unregelmäßig geschnittene Scheiben aus gegossenem, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 2 echte Skarabäen, begleitet von 10 dunkel gefärbten Perlen und 34 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.70 ct. L 4 cm, 21,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Sterling Silver ArticlesA group of three sterling silver items, including two Gorham powder boxes and a Tiffany bowl with hinged top. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [Largest: 4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Collection Porcelains: Figurals, VasesPocelains and painted ceramics. White ribbed and textured melon shaped vase Tiffany & Co. Lidded and reticulated furniture form potpourri box "von Goethe" attribution, monkey on book stack, angel withSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS POPPY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.A truly world class Tiffany Studios table lamp. The 20” conical leaded glass shade features the poppy motif. The background glass is some of the most astounding Tiffany art glass that one will eSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Signed Tiffany Studios 7ft Favrile Leaded Stained Glass Window Art Nouveau Architectural Master$16,000(8 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Four Place Candelabra with Blown Out Green Glass Candleholders$10(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE & AMERICAN SHADE$2,500
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsTiffany & Co. platinum 2.01 carat diamond solitaire ring. Round brilliant center cut diamond. 8.00 x$3,000(1 bid)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASE$10,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsTiffany & Co. 18K gold heavy cuff bracelet. Raised central band with recessed channels. Marked$1,900(3 bids)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SWIRLING OAK LEAF & ACORN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$13,000(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sCASED TIFFANY & CO. "CENTURY" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE, 20th Century Approx. 80.0$3,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000
2 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Minton England for Tiffany & Co Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates c 1920$1,100(3 bids)