Sold2023Chas Wood: GrapesChas Wood (American, 20th Century): Grapes. India ink on cold pressed paper, signed, mounted in a frame. 20.75 x 16.75 inches framed; 11.75 x 8.75 inches sight. Private collection, New England, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Black Forest Wood Grapes SteinBlack Forest Carved Wood 14” Stein. Barrel with grape and grape leaves. Figural hinged lid of Rooster and hen. Impressive.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Wood Grape VasesBeautiful lot of 2 European wooden "vases" were once used to pick and store grapes during the harvest seasonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Wood Grapes Farm Stand SignHand Painted Wood Grapes Farm Stand Sign. Red capital serif lettering in bold type, over a very light green background. Three hooks at top for hanging. Double-sided, but one side is more weathered, stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Wood Grape & Foliate Framed MirrorMirror in grape and foliate branch form carved gilt wood frame. [55 x 32 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Regency Gilt Wood Grape Motif MirrorItalian Regency Gilt Wood Grape Motif Mirror.Measures 48 inches x 37 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian carved wood grape vine pedestalsPair of Italian carved and painted wood grape vine barley twist pedestals. Mid 20th century. 35"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017DECORATIVE WOOD GRAPE CLUSTERLarge Decorative Wood Grape Cluster. Multi woods including mahogany, maple and walnut. Excellent condition. Measures 6"x5.50"x10". Weight is 3 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gilt Carved Wood Grape Bunch FiguralVintage gilt carved wood grape bunch home accessory. Measures approx. 9 x 4.25 inches. Some scratching and loss to gilt observed. Property of Manhattan estates and fashion industry executive. Home decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi Parchment Bar Cabinet. French styleGiovanni Gariboldi Parchment Bar Cabinet. French style Lacquered Goatskin Demi Lune Bar Cabinet. Lacquered facade with inlaid wood grapes and vine design. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 65 inches: D: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WEATHERED GRAPE HARVEST BARREL, 38"H, 41"DIALarge weathered wood grape harvest stave barrel, 20thc., with oxidized iron strapping, approx 38"h, 41"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WEATHERED GRAPE HARVEST BARREL, 33"H, 37"DIALarge weathered wood grape harvest stave barrel, 20thc., with oxidized iron strapping, approx 33"h, 37.5" diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair giltwood grape vine twist column form lampsPair of gilt wood grape vine trailing around barley twist column form lamps. On lucite bases. 22"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Italian BracketsPair of Italian Gilt Wood Grape Motif Brackets. Stamped Made In Italy. Measures 15-1/2" H x 9" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $68.00See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIA Austria Decorative Vintage Plate. Carved WoodVICTORIA Austria Decorative Vintage Plate. Carved Wood Grape Cluster and Leaf Frame. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017BOZ SCAGGS-BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN-TOM PETTY & MOREBOZ SCAGGS-BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN-TOM PETTY & MORE-LINDA RONSTADT-BOSTON-EAGLES-ROD STEWART & MORE - APPROXIMATELY 90 ALBUMS-COVER WEAR- VINTAGE TENNECO WEST WOOD GRAPE BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Grape Cluster-Form Wall BracketsPair of gilt wood grape cluster-form wall brackets. [10 1/2 x 7 x 3 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) POLYCHROME WOOD COLUMNS, GRAPES & BIRDS(lot of 2) Polychrome wood columns, 19th c., the twist form shaft covered with relief carved grape leaves, grape clusters and birds, each having a Corinthian capital, wood loss, largest 38.75"l, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Wood Spiral Grape Leaf Pillar ColumnsPair of gilt wood wall columns. Features grape leaves and fruited vines twisting around a spiral column. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2019French wood & iron grape hotteFrench wood & iron grape hotte. Late 19th century. Marked Jean Stihle. 48"h x 24"w x 15 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose de Rose Wood Carving, Grape VineRose de Rose, wood carving, grape vine, 30" x 20". Provenance: Collection to benefit The Southampton Hospital Association, Southampton, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese persimmon wood cha tansuJapanese persimmon wood cha tansu, 35"h. x 27"w. x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Down Cushion French style Carved Gilt Wood ChaPr Down Cushion French style Carved Gilt Wood Chairs. Wide Bergere style arm chairs. Burgundy and gray paisley fabric.-- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" height$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersChas. J. Wetzel Real Estate Broker Wood Advertising Sign$45(2 bids)