SoldPeter Van Dusen (American b. 1929) Dreams - Jodie PottsPeter Van Dusen (American b. 1929) Dreams - Jodie Potts oil on canvas signed Peter can Dusen (lower right) 20 x 16 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the ArSee Sold Price
SoldPeter van Dusen (American, b. 1929) Three TeepeesPeter van Dusen (American, b. 1929) Three Teepees oil on canvas signed Peter van Dusen (lower left) 10 x 14 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, BenSee Sold Price
SoldPeter van Dusen (American, b. 1929) Still LifePeter van Dusen (American, b. 1929) Still Life oil on canvas signed (lower right) 19 x 15 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Size 19 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER VAN DUSEN (American, b. 1929)Taos Pueblo. Signed l/r, with copyright C. Oil on Canvas. 30 x 40 inches. Overall measures 36 1/2 x 46 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter van Berkel - Lavender Rows in ProvencePeter van Berkel (Netherlands, b. 1956). Oil on canvas depicting Lavender Rows in Provence. Signed lower left. NOTE: This lot is being reoffered due to nonpaying bidder Richard Steir of New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022IT CONQUERED THE WORLD - HALF SHEET22x28, 1956, U.S., AIP, horror, sci-fi Peter Graves, Beverly Garland, Lee Van Cleef B condition Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Numismatic Books - Fides - Contributions to Numismatics in Honor of Richard B. Witschonke2015 A.D.. Peter G. van Alfen, Gilles Bransbourg & Michel Amandry - New York, 2015, hardback with cloth covers, 507 pp. 2.77 kg, 28.6 x 22.5 cm (11 1/4 x 8 7/8 in.). Property of a North London, UK, geSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20191934 Signed William Powell & Myrna Loy Movie Photo1934 hand signed signature autograph Myrna Loy and William Powell movie scene B&W 8x10 glossy from MGM's "After the Thin Man" by W.S. Van Dyke. Matted and Framed photo features Myra Loy, William PowelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Ormolu-Mounted Marble GuéridonEmpire Ormolu-Mounted Marble Guéridon 26 1/2 x 32 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Peter van Hattum and Harold SimmonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late Regency Bottle Green Japanned and Parcel-GiltLate Regency Bottle Green Japanned and Parcel-Gilt Linen Press The interior with two shelves 87 1/2 x 50 x 22 in. By repute Albert Hadley. Property from the Collection of Peter van Hattum and Harold SSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA UNITED WE STAND 9/11 ARTMax, Peter (B. 1937) Mixed Media With Acrylic Painting And Color Lithography on Paper - signed lower upper right. Titled "United We Stand". Hand embellished by Peter Max. Imagemeasures 18x24 professioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Black Marble and Glass PhotophoresPair of Black Marble and Glass Photophores 18 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Peter van Hattum and Harold SimmonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Van Dusen (American/19th century) - Art Class Along the Schuylkill Phila. Portrait of ThomasW. Van Dusen (American/19th century) - Art Class Along the Schuylkill Phila. Portrait of Thomas Eakins Oil on canvas 15 ¼ x 21 ¼ in. (38.7x54cm) Provenance Private Collection, Maryland. See Sold Price
Sold2024Sammy Peters, Reasonating: Virtuality; Impassable, 2001Sammy Peters(b. 1939)Resonating: Virtuality; Impassable, 2001oil, collage on paperinitialed lower right: SP 9inscribed verso: Sammy Peters / 2001 / SAMMY PETERS / "RESONATING: VIRTUALITY; IMPASSASee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"Chinese Character," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"As Far As It Goes," 1986, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original A/C GramophonePeter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original Acrylic on Canvas Gramophone. Peter Max is one of the foremost leaders of the Pop Art movement of the last half of the 20th century. Max was born in Berlin and fled tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David (1946-2012,"Aplomb," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David Weiss ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (B. 1937), UNTITLED, 1994AMERICAN, 21ST CENTURY - ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, DEPICTING HEAD OF MAN WITH HAT, SIGNED UPPER RIGHT "MAX" AND STAMPED ON THE REVERSE WITH MAX STUDIO AUTHENTICATION NUMBER "19721" AND SIGNED AND DASee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Corbin (b. 1945), October AfternoonPeter Corbin (b. 1945) October Afternoon, 1992 signed and dated "Peter Corbin 1992" lower right acrylic on canvas, 20 by 30 in. titled on label on back Peter Corbin, born in 1945, is among the leadingSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 Augustinian 1ed Adrian & Peter Walenburch Doctrine Catholic v Protestant$50(4 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPeter Hayward (b.1905) studied at Middlebury College, graduating in 1923. After moving to Hawaii, he$350
20 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHivo Van Teal (Cuban, B. 1950s) Lucite Abstract Textured Sculpture$50(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Stars & B. Lincoln in Blue$10,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPeter Chikumbirike (Zimbabwean, b.1958) 'Mhende' Shona Stone Sculpture$275(2 bids)