Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRAPair of Empire-style Bronze Four-light Candelabra, France, late 19th century, electrified, each cast with a patinated bronze figure , total 36 in high. Estimate $3.000-3.500See Sold Price
Sold2021PR 19TH C. FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRASA pair of nineteenth century French Empire style figural bronze candelabras having gilt finish with dark patinated caryatids. Ht: 22" Wd: 7" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century French Empire Style Bronze Column19th Century French Empire Style Bronze Column Candelabra Two-Light Table Lamp. Size 30 inches high overall. Fine gilt and patinated bronze Empire style candelabra, France mid-19th century, now converSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th Century Bronze, Dore Bronze & MarbleAntique 19th Century Bronze, Dore Bronze & Marble Empire Style Candelabras Converted to Lamps. Measures - 38 1/2" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CANDELABRAA LARGE PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CANDELABRA, 19th CENTURY. The tripod sphinx form base below a fluted column terminating with six winged figural candle arms. Height 30 inches (76 cm). SHIPPING NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze Dore & Rouge Marble CandelabraFrench Bronze Dore & Rouge Marble Candelabra, Late 19th Century, Empire Style, Seven Lights, Scroll Arms With Eagle Head Terminals, Vasiform Standard With Dancing Bacchantes In Bas Relief, Stepped PliSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C French Candelabra Pair19th C French candelabra pair, Empire style, patinated white metal, with 3-eagle raised foot on reeded column. 4-light sconce in scroll, floral and patterned design, (1) needing center uppermost bobecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Brass & Bronze Empire Style CandelabraPair of 5-arm 19th C candelabra. Approx. 22 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C THOMIRE Style French Bronze CandelabrumGilt Bronze pair of French Empire style candelabra in the manner of Pierre Phillipe Thomire. Antique cornucopia form candle arms supported by reed column, tripartite base with paw feet on a conformingSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE & ONYX CLOCK SETClock 20" Long, 18" High, candelabra 20.5" High. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Empire-Style CandelabraPair of Empire-style gilt and patinated bronze six-light figural candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [28 1/2" H; 9 1/2" D; Base: 6 1/2" W x 5"See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Egyptian Revival French Empire Bronze Lamp19th Century Egyptian Revival France Empire Dore Bronze King Charles X Style Lamp 28 Inches Tall louis xv xvi xiii napoleonic napoleon Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Fine French Empire Style Ormolu CandelabraPair Fine French Empire Style Ormolu Candelabra, Late 19th Century, Gilt Bronze Two Light Candelabra With Stop Fluted Column, 10 X 8 X 2 Inches, Presents Well, Light Surface Scratches. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Empire Style Marble CandelabraPair French Empire Style Marble Candelabra, Late 19th Century, Gilt Bronze Mounts With Gris De St. Anne And Carrara Marble, Each With Two Lights, Flame Finial, Foliate Mounts, 13 X 10 X 5 Inches. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two French gilt-bronze candlesticksLate 19th/early 20th Century Comprising a tall Empire-style five-light candelabrum with crane finial raised on three lion's paw feet and a figural dolphin candlestick with rocaille motifs, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of First Empire-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of French First Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Four-Light Candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century, on leaf-molded bases decorated with mounts of cupids carrying the torch of love on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of French Empire Style Bronze Candelabra19th Century, Each Gilt And Patinated Bronze Candelabra Featuring Winged Victory Caryatids. 21.5 High X 9.5 Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Bronze Candelabra Lamp, Egyptian GoddessFrench, 19th century. Egyptian Bronze Candelabra converted to electrified table lamp. Fine French gilt bronze with kneeling Egyptian Goddess set on a gold block atop a sierra red marble base. OptionalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze Three-Light Candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century, each with a square base holding a round plinth with a mount of Cupid forging arrows, and a putto standing atop tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra HeightA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra 19th century mounted as lamps. Height overall 34 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19TH C GILT BRONZE WINGED FIGURAL MAIDENSA pair of nineteenth Century gilt Empire style bronze figural candelabra having winged maidens. Ht: 25" Wd: 7.5" Dpth: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Pair Russian Empire Style Candelabralate 19th/early 20th century, each with a patinated bronze carayatid holding two ormolu flaming torches, under four griffin headed scrolled candle branches, on an ormolu stepped plinth with applied deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Empire Style Ormolu Bronze CandelabraPair Empire Style Ormolu Bronze Candelabra, French, 19th Century, Possibly Pierre-Philippe Thomire Foundry, Unmarked, Each With Four Lights On Lyres Held By Male And Female Greek Figures On Sphere AndSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Empire Style Silver Plated With Baccarat Crystal Bowl Centerpieces$7,500
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Chippendale Style 2/4 Drawer Chest$100(1 bid)