Sold2023Silver Overlay Decanter BottleAn East Asian silver overlay bottle. With incised decoration of bamboo. Marked Solid Silver, H 9" x W 4.75 x D 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2023East Asian Silver Overlay Decanter BottleAn East Asian silver overlay bottle. With incised decoration of bamboo. Marked Solid Silver, H 9" x W 4.75 x D 4.75See Sold Price
Sold20212 ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY DECANTERS /A pair of Antique Art Nouveau American Sterling Silver Overlay Decanters / Bottles by Alvin. Each 12". Weight combined 4 pds. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and MrSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMER, 19 CENTURY Comprising a decanter and six glasses. Storck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMER, 19 CENTURY Storck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peasants and with a cherub finial. HALLMASee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) CHINESE STERLING SILVER PIECESIncluding- silver overlay decanter and bottle. Height- 2 1/2" - 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Storck & Sinsheimer German Silver Overlay DecanterStorck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peasants and with a cherub finial. 10" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH STERLING OVERLAY DECANTER & SILVER MUG(lot of 2) Silver items: (1) French sterling silver overlay decanter, the bottle having four chambers, overlaid with a multitude of flowering branches, three arched sterling plaques on the body (one mSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE DECANTERSTERLING SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE 8 1/2 INCH TALL AND 5 INCH WIDE. HAIGS WHISKEY IN GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold202312 pc MCM STERLING OVERLAY BAR SET12 Piece Mid Century Sterling Silver Overlay Bar Set. Decanter/Bottle 11.5". 4 Tumblers 4.25". Ice Bucket 6"x3". 6 Coasters 3". Monogrammed. Weight on all 5 lbs 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Overlay Decanter SetBlue glass with silver overlay decanter cordial set. Bottle with floral design silver overlay with stopper and five matching glasses with overlay decanter measures 8.5 inches height, 4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Persian Silver Covered Glass DecantersPersian, 20th century. Fine similar pair of silver overlay glass decanters or bottles, probably 875 silver, both having chain linked stopper mounted to the collar over pierced foliage motif at the shoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Decanter Bottle Silver Overlay Thistle11" high. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Monday, July 31st from 11am to 4pm in Carroll, Ohio 43112 or we will provide in-house shipping for this item. We will collect 6.75% for Ohio residents,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Overlay Scotch Bottle DecanterAntique Silver Overlay Scotch Bottle Decanter With Stopper, Decorated With Thistles. Small Dent To Rim Of Bottle, Please See Photos. 12 Inches H (including Stopper) X 3.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALVIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLEANTIQUE VANITY ITEM: ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY VASE, DECANTER OR COLOGNE BOTTLE WITH INTRICATE FLOWER DESIGN. NEVER MONOGRAMED. THICK CLEAR GLASS / CRYSTAL MEASURES 6" TALL WITH STOPPER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bottle DecantersPair of Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Bottle Decanters. Unmarked. Measures 9-3/4" x 5-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Needs cleaning. Estimate $100.00 - $400.00 Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG PINCH BOTTLE DECANTER WITH SILVER OVERLAY 9.5"-VTG SCOTCH STYLE PINCH BOTTLE DECANTER WITH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY 9.5"-RARE COLLECTIBLE-BLACK GLASS DECANTER WITH STERLING SILVER SAILING SHIP ON OCEAN DECORATIVE OVERLAY-SIZE: 9" X 5"JR 11/02See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK and SINSHEIMER, 19th CENTURY Storck and Sinsheimer (1874-1926) produced this Hanau silver decanter bottle with silver overlay etched with depictions of peasantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT STERLING SILVER OVERLAY DECANTERYUCHANG STERLING FOLIATE DESIGN SILVER OVERLAY GLASS PINCH BOTTLE DECANTER ; MARKED STERLING SILVER , MARKED YUCHANG , STERLING ON BOTTOM - 4 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Glass w/ Silver Overlay DecanterDESCRIPTION: A glass with silver overlay decanter. This is a glass bottle in grey glass with a linear silver overlaid motif and a silver overlaid stopper. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Europe. DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Glass Bottles/Decanters w/ Silver OverlayLot of 3 Glass Bottles/Decanters with Silver Overlay. Two are Antique and Probably German or Dutch. One is Japanese. Along with Another Glass Decanter. Condition: Generally Good. One Has a Large ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Cut Glass Decanter w/ Sterling OverlayAmerican, late 19th/ early 20th century. An Art Nouveau sterling silver deposit or overlay cranberry glass decanter of bottle form with intricate swirling foliates in silver with grape leaves and buncSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Glass Bottle Vase w. StopperGlass bottle or decanter with sterling silver overlay decorated with panels of leaves. 13 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU GREEN W STERLING PERFUME BOTTLE 6"ANTIQUE GORHAM STYLE ART NOUVEAU GREEN GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE DECANTER WITH ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER OVERLAY-6" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMMED-DP62022- THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUISee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE STERLING SILVER DECANTER/WINE BOTTLE. Israel, modern. Traditional form with an underplate.$150(1 bid)