Sold2023Set of 4 Antique Swivel Curtain Rods with Leaf Finialhardware included, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Metal Curtain Rod Ends FinialsLot includes 4 curtain rod finials. Each are white gold toned & have twisted style structures. Each piece measures approx 3.5 inches deep 3 inches wide. Curtain rod ends, curtain rod finials, metal cuSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Pivoting Curtain RodsFour Pairs / 4 Sets of Antique, Circa 1920, Curtain Rods. Each of the eight arms measures approximately 19" long which swings / pivots on a bracket that would attach to the wall. The bracket has darkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Antique Wood Curtain RodsDramatic Pair of antique wood curtain rods with acorn form finials and each having 14 large wood rings. Each rod 84" end to end. Rod 2" diameter, rings 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Gothic Revival Dragon Curtain Bracket SETA set of four (4) antique bronze architectural holder brackets, produced in the Gothic Revival style, to support a rod, tube, dowel, or bar for the hanging display of curtains, draperies, tapestries,See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. ITALIAN SILVER LEAF GILTWOOD CURTAIN RODSDimensions: H 15" x W 66" x D 7.75" ; Rods alone (without finials) measure 48.75" long. Condition: Grouping presents very well overall. True antique patina and surface wear, including a few stress craSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE HAND-PAINTED GLASS FINIALSPair of hand-painted amber glass globe finials for curtain rods. Dimensions: L 4.25" x W 3" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age and use including some rubbing and small losses to paint,See Sold Price
Sold20243RD SET of Pair of cast bronze corbels with leaf design3RD SET of Pair of cast bronze corbels with leaf design. Holes for rods. 8" tall x 4 " wide top x 8 1/2" projection.This item is offered with no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold20242ND SET of Pair of cast bronze corbels with leaf design2ND SET of Pair of cast bronze corbels with leaf design. Holes for rods. 8" tall x 4 " wide top x 8 1/2" projection. This item is offered with no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold20241ST SET: Pair of cast bronze corbels with leaf design1ST SET: Pair of cast bronze corbels with leaf design. Horizontal holes for rods. 8" tall x 4 " wide top x 8 1/2" projection. This item is offered with no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Renaissance Hall Chairs.Excellent Quality Set, Heavily Carved Oak With Grape Leaves And Clusters. Barley Twist Supports And Steeple Finials. Upholstered Seats And Backs Held By Brass Tacking. Good Antique Condition. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Antique Cast Iron Curtain Tie Backs, Pansy DesignSet 4 Antique Cast Iron Curtain Tie Backs, Pansy Design. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20224 MID CENTURY LUCITE CURTAIN RODS & FINIALSFour (4) Mid Century Lucite Curtain Rods & Ball Finials. 3 measure 51" and 1 measures 49" not including finials. . All finials measure 3". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this item offered thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Antique 19th C Sandwich Glass Curtain TiesSet Of 4 Antique 19th C Sandwich Glass Curtain Ties. Two pairs of antique turned wood, gilt brass, and sandwich glass medallion set curtain tie backs. Each measures 5.25 inches in length including theSee Sold Price
Sold20244 John Ragsdale Gilt Rams Head Curtain Finials4 John Ragsdale Gilt Rams Head Curtain Rod Finials on Wood Rods Finial measures 7 inches x 5 inches x 5 inches, rod measures 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Large Gilded Red Curtain Rods & Rings-2 Sizes5 Large Gold-Gilded over Red wood Curtain Rods & Rings, having ornate leaf-design on finials; finials on both ends of shorter rods - one end of longer rods. Heavy ridged rings included. Two Sizes areSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE CURTAIN TIEBACKS2 sets of large, scarce Victorian tiebacks: set 4 mercury glass in concentric rings forming a pyramid, 4.5 in diam; and set 4 round brass with lion head center, 3.25 in diam. Posts are 4.5 in long. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Antique Victorian Gilt Wood Wall SconcesWall sconces are vintage possibly antique. Each piece is gilt wood with ornately detailed C scroll arms, other scroll, floral & leaf detail. Wall sconces each have 2 arms with candlestick style bulb sSee Sold Price
Sold2015HOULES curtain rods finials and ringsHoules patterned teinte chene Oak Veneer hand carved and fluted rods with Acorn and Bead form finials and trims. Set for two triple hung windows - length 10 feet each, and on double hung window lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DRAPERY SETS WITH SHEER EMBROIDERED SHADEIncluding (4) drapery panels, (4) sheer embroidered shades with floral pattern, (4) curtain rods and all mounting hardware. Also including (8) accompanying drapery pulls. Dimensions: (Panel and shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED DOLPHIN HEAD CHAIRSSet of Four (4) Matching Antique c. 1870 French Empire Mahogany Carved Open Arm Chairs with Dolphin Carved Arms. Upholstered in Burgundy Silk with Gold Laurel Leaf and Star. Each 22"x19"x35". PROVENANSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Rare Rococo Italian Ornate Hand Carved Walnut Shield Back Dining Chairs - Set of 4$1,900
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Hardwood & Mother of Pearl Inlay Chairs$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCIndiana Glass Co. “Wild Rose Clear” 6” Small Fruit / Dessert Bowls - Set of 4$5
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 4 Vintage Mid-Century Modern Chrome Swivel Bar Stools , July 21 , 1972, Orange$30(2 bids)