2021Original Art Deco Center Diamonds Sapphires PlatinumStunning Original Art Deco .70 C Center Diamonds Sapphires Platinum Ring. This is a beautiful original art deco ring c.1940's with a unique design. The center diamond is a European cut .70 carats I coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Art Deco Lincoln ChandelierChandelier to match lot 74. 5-light chandelier with orange tone slip shades and the domed glass bottom also lights with a separate switch. Signed Lincoln. Very good condition. Original 1920s - 1930s wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Art Deco Lincoln Chandelier5-light chandelier with orange tone slip shades. The domed glass bottom also lights with a separate switch. Signed Lincoln. Very good condition. Original 1920s - 1930s wire. 19" diameter x 31 1/2" upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Art Deco Lincoln Hall LightHall light to match lot 74 signed Lincoln with two slip shades. Signed Lincoln. 13" x 5 1/2" x 24" high. A chain can be added for additional drop. Very good condition with original wire.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Art Deco Theatre SconcesLarge pair of original art deco bronze wall sconces, heavy bronze construction, five panel opaque white glass in center section flanked by thick beveled clear glass over cobalt glass, 28" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco 18K gold and Platinum Diamond RingThis original Art Deco ring was handmade in 18k gold and platinum during the 1920´s. One cushion cut synthetic sapphire that weighs 3ctw approx. radiates from the center of this lovely piece. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER SideboardTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Fine sideboard, New York, 1960s; Lacquered mahogany, maple inlay, brass; Branded; 34" x 84" x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2019TOMMI PARZINGER CabinetTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Cabinet, New York, 1960s Lacquered walnut, whitewashed and lacquered burl, brass Branded 33" x 90" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER DresserTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Dresser, New York, 1960s; Lacquered wood, mahogany, brass; Branded; 32 1/2" x 85" x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMI PARZINGER Pair of floor lampsTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Pair of floor lamps, New York, 1960s Nickeled brass, painted paper, six sockets each 53" x 17 1/2" x 12" sq. ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER Rare tall clockTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Rare, tall clock, New York, 1960s; Lacquered wood, enameled metal; Branded signature; 84" x 11" x 7";See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER Floor lampTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Floor lamp, New York, 1950s Polychromed steel, linen shades, four standard sockets Unmarked 66" x 18" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER; LIGHTOLIER Rare floor lampTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;LIGHTOLIER;Rare floor lamp, USA, 1960s; Polychromed iron, linen shades, six sockets; Unmarked; 78 1/2" x 18", 12" sq. at base;See Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER Blueprints, drawings and ephemeraTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) Collection of original blueprints, drawings, and other ephemera, New York, second half 20th c. Many marked with Parzinger Originals logo Largest blueprint: 75" x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommi Parzinger, sofaTommi Parzinger sofa Parzinger OriginalsUSA, c. 1955upholstery, lacquered wood29.5 h × 110 w × 35 d in (75 × 279 × 89 cm) Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommi Parzinger, sofaTommi Parzinger sofa Parzinger OriginalsUSA, c. 1955upholstery, lacquered wood29.5 h × 110 w × 34 d in (75 × 279 × 86 cm) Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger, Dining tableTommi Parzinger Dining table Parzinger OriginalsUSA, c. 1965walnut, maple, mahogany, stained mahogany, brass 29 h × 87 w × 38 d in (74 × 221 × 97 cm) Sold with onSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER CabinetTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Cabinet, New York, 1960s; Bleached mahogany, brass; Unmarked; 37" x 49" x 18 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER Ninety-four pieces of hardwareTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Ninety-four pieces of hardware for #500 series, including pulls, knobs, back plates, and hooks, New York, 1960s Brass, nickeled brass Unmarked LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger, Occasional tables, pairTommi Parzinger Occasional tables, pair Parzinger OriginalsUSA, c. 1955onyx, mahogany 16.5 h × 16.75 w × 14.25 d in (42 × 43 × 36 cm) This work willSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOMMI PARZINGER Illuminated bar cabinetTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) TOMMI PARZINGER ORIGINALS Illuminated bar cabinet, New York, 1960s Lacquered mahogany, brass, mirror, glass, laminate, enameled wood Branded signature 74 1/4" x 44 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMI PARZINGER Sectional sofaTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Sectional sofa, New York, 1950s Lacquered wood, upholstery Unmarked 31" x 148" x 64"See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMI PARZINGER Dining tableTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Dining table, New York, 1960s Bleached mahogany, satinwood inlay, nickeled brass Branded signature 29 1/2" x 72" x 38", two leaves: 18" ea.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Antique Deco 6.55cts Old European Diamond Platinum Filigree Brooch Pin$14,000
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Antique Deco 6.55cts Old European Diamond Platinum Filigree Brooch Pin$14,000
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryAntique Deco 6.55cts Old European Diamond Platinum Filigree Brooch Pin$14,000
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersAntique Art Deco Signed Sterling with Hallmark Chrysoprase Bracelet$88
2 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Inspired Natural Emerald Cut Diamond and Old Mine Diamond Platinum Earrings$6,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Rene Boivin 18K Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Old Cut Fine Diamond Natural Emerald Art Deco Designer Ring$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationVintage Style Diamond Halo Art Deco Engagement Ring Platinum 1.97ctw$500