Sold2023American Silver and a Silver Plate Presentation SalversAmerican Silver and a Silver Plate Presentation Salvers The silver salver marked 'Sterling', monogrammed and inscribed to the reserve; the plate salver inscribed and dated 1973. Each 10 in. diam., 14.See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver-Plate Presentation TrayAn American Silver-Plate Presentation Tray Rogers Bros., Mid 20th Century the tray centered with the engraving 'Sunset C.C. 1954 Two Man Team Runner Up Class A J.K. Stephens'. Diameter 15 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Antique Silverplate Salver and Cake Basketthe cake basket is likely English, silver over copper, with wirework sides and swing handle, no monogram (some bleeding); the salver likely American with period "S" monogram (minor scratching and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) SILVERPLATE & STERLING-HANDLED TABLEWARE(lot of 5) Silverplate and sterling-handled tableware, including: (2) American silverplate trays, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Royal English" pattern, (one) salver, approx 1.75"h, 15"diam, (one) reliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Silver and Silver Plate Serving DishesTwo American Silver and Silver Plate Serving Dishes The silver comprising: A Shreve, Crump & Low basin, marked 'Sterling' A Wallace lobed dish, marked 'Sterling' and monogrammed The silver plate a salSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR SILVERPLATE TRAYS WITH GLASS DECANTERS.American and English, 20th century. Varying trays, unmarked, Gorham EP with 1981 engraved presentation, International, and Sheffield. Wear, scratches and some dents. Average, 11"d. Together with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine American Sterling Silver Plates,Trays & BowlsNine American Sterling Silver Plates, Trays and Bowls, Various Makers, Early to Mid-Twentieth Century. Including a WWII presentation plate from the officers of a submarine, Tiffany & Co., Circa 1944,See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT 1964 JAPANESE SILVER PRESENTATION PLATEThe American Chamber of Commerce in Japan "With appreciation from the Honorary President and Board of Governors" marked sterling 950 12 inches 26.28 troy ounces PROVENANCE: From the collection of CIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce Norbert Sterling Chargers/Service PlatesNorbert Mfg.Co (American/New York, 1950-1965). A scarce set of six sterling silver chargers, service plates, salvers or trays having scalloped floral edges decorated with repousse fruit and floral filSee Sold Price
Sold20159 PC AMERICAN STERLING SILVER 43.17 TROY OUNCESA nine piece lot of American sterling silver. Total weight is 43.17 troy ounces. Consisting of three Revere bowls, a Gorham salver, two plates, a baby cup, and a baby fork and spoon. Ht: 3.5" Dia: 5.7See Sold Price
Sold20222 Very Ornate Silver Plate Serving Spoons American Silversmiths Collection by Godinger2 Very Ornate Silver Plate Serving Spoons American Silversmiths Collection by Godinger. In presentation case. size: box (1.75 x 10 x 7.25), 2x spoons (9 x 3.25)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of American Sterling Silver Bowls and Dishes 20th CenturyComprising a Gorham for Black Starr & Frost cake plate, diameter 10 inches; Gorham presentation bread tray engraved Proudly Presented to Judge Mary Anne Trump Barry, '54 The Kew-Forrest School JunSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail ShakerA Large American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker International Silver Company, Meriden, CT, Circa 1929 monogrammed 'RSB'. Height 20 3/4 x diameter of base 7 inches. This lot is located in ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver-Plate Mantel Clock derby silver forAn American Silver-Plate Mantel Clock derby silver for j.e. caldwell & co., 19th century in the Rococo taste, the floral and foliate scroll decorated case surmounted by a putto and with a circular agaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE FIGURAL CENTER BOWL, WILCOXAN AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE FIGURAL CENTER BOWL, WILCOX SILVER-PLATE CO. Meriden, CT, 20th century The center bowl having a central cylindrical standard flanked by three stand putti at various metal smitSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail ShakerAn American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker Meriden Silver Co., Meriden, CT, Early 20th Century Height 14 x diameter 5 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver-plate BrideAn American Silver-plate Bride's Basket the bowl having painted thistle decoration and the stand stamped Derby Silver Co. Height 14 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Spooner,See Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver-Plate Punch ServiceAn American Silver-Plate Punch Service Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA King Francis pattern, comprising a punch bowl, tray, ladle, and ten cups; 13 items total. Diameter of tray 20 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE URN AND TRAY, WALLACEAN AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE URN AND TRAY, WALLACE SILVERSMITHS Wallingford, CT, mid-20th century In the Grand Baroque pattern. Each with scrolling foliate decoration, marked Wallace Silversmiths. H 19½See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver-Plate Cocktail Shaker and Six Cocktail CupsAn American Silver-Plate Cocktail Shaker and Six Cocktail Cups the shaker marked Victoria to the underside; the cups marked Meriden S.P. Co. / International S. Co. Height of shaker 9 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE TABLE ARTICLES, WALLACEFIVE AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE TABLE ARTICLES, WALLACE SILVERSMITHS Wallingford, CT, mid-20th century In the Grand Baroque pattern, comprising a center bowl, a small tray, a shell form bowl, a footed treeSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair of American Silver-Plate Candlesticks, Richard* A Pair of American Silver-Plate Candlesticks Richard Meier for Swid Powell, New York, 20th Century King Richard pattern. marked 'Swid Powell RM Made in Italy Silver Plated Height 9 1/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2020An English Silver-Plate Presentation Tray of ChicagoAn English Silver-Plate Presentation Tray of Chicago and Railroad Interest Hawksworth, Eyre & Co., Sheffield, Circa 1859 the handled oval-form tray bearing an engraving of the North faa§ade of ChicagSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960S$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver & Malachite Inlay Candelabra by Emilia Castillo, Mexican Modernism, Signed$200
1 day LeftJasper52Early 20th Century George V Silver-Plate Bell Formed Cocktail Shaker Circa 1935 Asprey & Co$950
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300
2 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Horse Show Silver Pail Form Trophy and a Victorian Silver Watering Can$350(2 bids)