Sold2024Imperialzinn B&G (Bitter & Gobbers) German Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Centrepiece c1900Imperialzinn B&G (Bitter & Gobbers) German Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Centrepiece c1900. Signed. Excellent original patina. 15.75"w x 9 7/8" x 5.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF - German Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Two-Handled Vase c1905WMF- German Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Two-Handled Vase c1905. Signed. Excellent condition. 11.25"h x 6.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF - German Silverplated Art Nouveau Stamp Box c1910sWMF - German Silverplated Art Nouveau Stamp Box c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 5.25"w x 2.75"d x 1"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental 900 Silver Art Nouveau Style PitcherContinental 900 Art Nouveau style silver pitcher, 20th century, the collar with floral and foliate motif, marked to base “900”and bearing unknown maker's mark. 5.25” H x 5.75” W x 5.25” D. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Brooch c1900sArt Nouveau Silver-Plated Brooch c1900s. Unsigned. 1.75"w x 1 1/8"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Nouveau Signed A PERRON JardiniereLarge Art Nouveau Signed A PERRON Jardiniere Art Nouveau Signed A PERRON Silver Plate Jardiniere Dimension: 6” H x 16 1/4” W x 14 1/4” DSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Art Nouveau vitrineLate 19th/early 20th century With inset repousse silver-plated panel enclosing a glass-paneled cabinet with two velvet-lined shelves 56.75" H x 48.75" W x 17.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS SILVER & SLAG GLASS DRESSER BOX800 silver, marked underneath. Art Nouveau style. Monogrammed L.F.J. Dimensions: H 1.75" x W 4.5" x D 3.25" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From the estate of descendants of George W. De LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Adolf Kander German 800 Silver Serving Dish TrayArt Nouveau style. No monograms. Model number 324267. Weight 402 grams. Marked AK 800 on the bottom. #Silver #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"L x 9"W x 1.75"H Manufacturer: Adolf Kander CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dutch Style Silver Plated Cocktail Shaker.Antique Dutch Style Silver Plated Large Cocktail Shaker. Signed at the Bottom.Condition: Generally Good w/ Minor Dent in One Area.Dimensions: H-10.75" x W-7.5" (Handle to Spout).Provenance: From a LonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henryk Winograd .999 Silver Repousse PendantHenryk Winograd .999 Silver Repousse Pendant, Art Nouveau style cameo, hallmarked HW999. Weighs 0.738 troy ounces. Size: 1.75" H x 1.25" W x .25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Garden of Eden" Art Nouveau Style Ink DrawingArt Nouveau style ink drawing depicting Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden with God appearing to them above, signed in lower left corner: "Audrey." Image: 29.75" H x 17.5" W; frame: 31" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021WMF Art Nouveau Silver-Plated #229 Inkwell c1905WMF Art Nouveau Silver-Plated #229 Inkwell c1905. Signed. Excellent condition. 7.25" x 4.75" x 2"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Nouveau Style Dragonfly VaseFrench Art Nouveau style dragonfly motif vase, glass body with Argit silver-plate mount, hallmarked on side. 9.25" H x 4.75" W.See Sold Price
2023Art Nouveau Style American Coin Silver Water Pitcher with Water Lilies & Father to Daughter LovingArt Nouveau Style American Coin Silver Water Pitcher with Water Lilies & Father to Daughter Loving Inscription measures H: 13" x W: 9 1/2", weighs 28.75 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Art Nouveau-Style ClockEnglish sterling silver on wood desk clock, made by Charles S Green & Co. Art nouveau-style relief of mother and daughter on swing. Hallmarks on bottom, easel back. Measures 7"H x 3.5"W x 1.75"D. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dance 1001836 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineLimited edition. A glossy Art Nouveau style of a beauty dancing. Lladro backstamp. Signed by artists. The dimensions are approximately: 9.25"L x 7.75"W x 18.25"H. Artist: Regino Torrijos Issued: 1999See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Ziolkowski, UntitledJoe Ziolkowski Untitled (from the Pleasure Series) 1991gelatin silver print image: 13.75 h x 13.75 w in (35 x 35 cm) sheet: 19.75 h x 16 w in (50 x 41 cm) Signed, titled, dated, numbered anSee Sold Price
Sold2021WMF Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Champagne Vases c1905Pair WMF Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Champagne Vases c1905. Signed. Excellent condition. 4.75"d x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE TRAYMarked underneath: Reed & Barton, EPNS. With rope motif edge and ornate art nouveau style handles. Monogrammed and with date October 15, 1935 to top. Dimensions: H 2" x W 27.75" x D 16.5" Condition: TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Ars (French, b. 1946)- Oil on CanvasArt deco style symbolic study with figure and figures in landscape, signed lower right. 16 H X 33.75" W (17.75" X 36"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Mother & Child Sculpture after Auguste MoreauArt Nouveau Style Bronze Mother with Child & Birds Nest Sculpture after Auguste Moreau un signed 15" H x 8.75" L x 8.5" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcherLunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcher, Late 19th/Early 20th c., with Art Nouveau style floral overlay design, central monogrammed cartouche, unmarked, 9.25"h x 5"l x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Inlaid Table in the Manner ofMarjorelle. Faint but looks to be signed upper left. From an East 87th St., NYC estate. - Dimensions: 31" h x 16.25" d x 23.75" w.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30$2,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Surrealistic Gastronomy’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30$2,000