Sold2023Antique French Bronze Mercury and Venus CandlesticksCandelabra 19th Century French Bronze Mercury and Venus Candlesticks After GiambolognaCandelabra 19th Century French Bronze Mercury and Venus Candlesticks After Giambologna Based upon the classic modeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Pair Antique French Bronze CandlesticksMid 19th century. Bronze figures representing Mercury and Diana having been well sculpted and boasting an excellent patina throughout each rests atop handsome ebonized turned wood stands. H15 1/2" SolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique French Bronze CandlesticksPair of Antique French Bronze Candlesticks , fluted and foliate shaft, scrolled and gadrooned base, on paw feet, h. 10 1/2 in Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Mercury Mirror Centerpiece TrayDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze mercury glass mirror centerpiece tray featuring three feet each with a female mask in relief and fluted, and lattice wave patterns etched around the circular body as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Mercury Head Double InkwellNicely cast bronze library desk table double inkwell. Features the bust face of the Roman God Mercury ( Greek God Hermes ) with a lidded inkwell on opposite sides. Clam shell shaped pen rest. RemovablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique French Bronze CandlesticksTwo Antique French Bronze Candlesticks , now mounted as lamps, h. (to socket) 20 in. and 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of bronze candlesticks with Longwy ceramic inlaysA magnificent pair of antique French bronze candlesticks with enamelled Longwy insets that feature little birds eating from cherry trees against a background of traditional crackle white ceramic glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Candlestick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique French bronze candlestick holders with ornate foliate designs. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York Family CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks . Rococo design.Overall Size: 4 1/4 x 7 in. #1328See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze & marble candlesticksAntique French bronze & marble candlesticks. 5 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks -Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks - Delicate foliate belle epoche design motif. Condition: Normal, expected wear from age and use. Some small areas of discoloration and minor scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 9 1/2" ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPair candlesticks. 9 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH 8" BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPair bronze candlesticks. 8 1/4"h. x 4 3/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICK TABLE LAMPA period French gilt bronze chamber stick with pink silk screen converted to table lamp. 18th C, later electrified. H.: 46.5 cm (18 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICK LAMPAntique candlestick mounted as lamp. 24 1/2"h. Candlestick 18"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Jehan Paris Gilt Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique French gilt bronze candlesticks, designed with ornate patterns. Marked with engraved inscription that reads: "Jehan a Paris" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th Century French Bronze D'ore CandlesticksA fine pair of antique French gilt bronze candlesticks, cast in five pieces and bolted together through middle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 16.5" Antique French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks 19th CenturyA Pair of Antique French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks 19th CenturyA nice pair of finely chased gilt bronze candlesticks with Champleve details. The very romantic candlesticks with charming putSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique French Empire gilt bronze candlesticks, each of herm form, with a vase shaped nozzle, above a tapering stem, on a circular base. Date to the mid 19th century. Antique French CandlestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of bronze candlesticksAntique French pair of bronze candlesticks. 7 1/8 H x 3 1/2 W x 2 7/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique French Gilt Bronze Dog CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two matching candlesticks, each featuring a base crafted as a foliage form stem connecting a hanging-crystal-laden socket to a platform claimed by a recumbent dog. CIRCA: Late 19th to earSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of bronze candlesticks, transformedAntique French pair of bronze candlesticks, transformed to electricity and marked by Casa Vignes, the famous store in Buenos Aires, Argentina, on the 1950s. 11” H x 8 1/2” W x 4 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique 19th-century French gilt bronze candlesticks. Footed and pierced base. Figural stems with eagle mascarons. Embossed floral patterns. Neoclassical Louis XVI Style Decor And CollectiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French of gilt bronze candlesticksAntique French of gilt bronze candlesticks. 14 H x 8 3/4 W x 8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PASee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
2 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomSleeping Venus, A Jeanne Itasse-Broquet Bronze Figural Centerpiece, Signed$400
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 13.5 inches height x 6.25 in.$100
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique French Bronze, Crystal & Glass Fruits Girandole$24(2 bids)