Sold2023(7) Pairs of Glass & Wood S&P Shakersa couple with some chipped paint on the caps, also extra flour shaker, most look unusedSee Sold Price
Sold202220 pc Lot Victorian Milk Glass Salt ShakersTalk about a lot of bang for your buck! How about this lot of 20 Victorian Milk glass salt shakers to include 7 matched pairs? Nice! Tallest measures 3" tall...Mr. Rodgers not included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 7 Cut Glass & Crystal Salt ShakersLot of 7 cut glass and crystal salt shakers and cellars. 2 cut crystal salt cellars at 1 inch tall. 1 pair of rounded glass shakers with pewter tops, at 2 inches tall. 1 cuboidal shape shaker, 1 resemSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GILT WOOD GLASS WALL HUNG CABINETSA pair of gilt wood and glass wall hung cabinets having two glass shelves and a mirrored back. Ht: 32" Wd: 24" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017(7) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a pierced dessert tray, an oval tray, a bowl, a sugar and creamer, and a pair of silver-topped glass shakers, various makers, minor dings and rubs, widest 9.25in., 20.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR SCANDINAVIAN GLASS, BRASS, AND WOOD SCONCESRemnants of a label on the mount of one light. Dimensions: H 7" x W 4" x D 5.5" Condition: Patina to brass and finish wear to wood. Flea bites to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 8 VARIOUS CONTINENTAL STERLING SILVER ITEMSA lot of 7 sterling silver items to include a pair of English glass salt & pepper shakers with sterling silver tops, a pair of English sterling cabinet vases, an English sterling and glass desk inkwelSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pairs of Decorative Hair SticksFun and fabulous wood base hair sticks. The tops are embellished with stones, metals, glass beads, crystals, pearls and wood. All unique. Five pair are backstamped Mei Fa. Mei Fa means beautiful hairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tall White Solid Wood 2-Panel Shaker DoorsPair of Tall 7.5-ft White Solid Wood 2-Panel Doors, in the Shaker style. Could be used as double doors, pocket doors, or even made into a screen or other dividing element. Doors are unusually tall, whSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Tabletop VitrinesPair Chinese Tabletop Vitrines Glass and wood cases. 9.5W X 7"D X 14.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Metal, Wood, and Glass LanternsPair Metal, Wood, and Glass Lanterns. 20 inches x 12 inches x 7 inches. Property of a designer decorated North Salem, New York equestrian estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Wood StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on wood bases. Bowls are 7.25" W x 3" H and 6.25" H overall with stands. Condition report: good condition with normal signs of wear. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salz-und PfefferstreuerSilber. Zylindrischer, an der Schulter von einem Blattfries gerahmter Korpus. Innen Glas. Gest. 925. H. 7,5 cm. A pair of silver salt and pepper shakers with glass insets. Standard mark 925. Sterling-See Sold Price
2023Pr of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Wood StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on wood bases. Bowls are 7.25" W x 3" H and 6.25" H overall with stands. Condition report: good condition with normal signs of wear. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique Wax SealsFour Antique Wax Seals, pair allegorical seals in convex glass and wood 3 7/8" d frames and two 1 3/4" cameo and allegorical seals in a wood 7 1/2" x 5 1/4" frame. CONDITION: Gilt wear to frames, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Period American Shaker LanternUnited States,19th Century Rectangular carved wood and glass paneled lantern with hinged door and metal top drilled from the top and bottom for ventilation. Metal, glass, wood,Overall 15 1/2" t x 7" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Salt & Pepper ShakersCollection of Salt & Pepper Shakers, approx 22 pair ceramic, 2 pair glass, 4 pair plastic, a few unmatched and a plastic syrup jug (RICH3109/lot)(WT) Dimensions: 1 1/2" H x 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Opalware Salt Shakers - Group of 7Group of 7 - pair Bryce Higbee Bee Hive, 1879-1907, page 22 Peterson; pair West Virginia Glass Cord & Pleat, 1896-1899, page 192 Lechner III; US Glass, Vermont, 1899, page 195 Lechner II; Jefferson GlSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc STERLING SILVER & COBALT GLASS SHAKERS & SALTA pair of sterling silver shakers and salt with cobalt glass inserts. Each piece marked sterling. Shakers measures 3" (7.5cm) height. Total sterling weight 2ozt (61.3g).See Sold Price
Sold2019COMPANION PAIR UNSIGNED WATERCOLORSUnsigned watercolors. Under glass. Wood frames. 8 1/2" h x 14 1/2" w x 7/8" d. Other measures 6" h x 12:" w x 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Acme Silverplate Mt. Washington Amberina Cruet Shaker Condiment SetWonderful signed Acme silverplate castor holder embracing a Mt. Washington amberina glass cruet and pair of shakers. Great coloring to each piece. Complete set measures 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Laddie John Dill (b. 1943) Californian (two)UNTITLED, a pair of pigmented cement and glass wall sculptures on wood, each 9 x 7 1/2 x 1 3/4". (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tall Vintage Cranberry Flashed Glass S&PPair of Tall Vintage Cranberry Flashed Glass S&P Shakers 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Cut Glass Footed Salt ShakersPair of vintage cut glass footed salt and pepper shakers with diamond shaped cuts on exterior. Approx 7 inches tall with 2 inch base Evident wearing to caps of shakers and moderate wearing to glass ViSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRbfineartsPair Of Framed Vintage Boxing Memorabilia, Copper Plaque And Eugen Hartung Print / Mini Gloves$50
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSterling Silver Salt Shakers & Spoons Group [187073]$10
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "Seek the Light," 1995$125(2 bids)