Sold2023Richard Avedon, Diana Vreeland, Dovima, and Richard Avedon, Hair by Enrico Caruso, New York studio,Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Avedon, Antonella Agnelli, Hair by Kenneth, New York studio, 1961Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Avedon, Anjelica Huston, Hair by Serge Lutens, New York studio, 1972Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Bruno, New York studio, 1949Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon “Janis Joplin, New York Studio, August 1969”Richard Avedon “Janis Joplin, New York Studio, August 1969” Print. Measures (approx): 13.75 x 10.25. Verso is blank. Printed circa 1970’s. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Janis Joplin, New York Studio, 1969Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Janis Joplin, New York Studio, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1978, USA Dimensions: 10.1x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Richard ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Tina Turner, Dress by Azzaro, New York studio, 1971Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Donyale Luna, Dress By Paco Rabanne, New York Studio, 1966Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Donyale Luna, Dress by Paco Rabanne, New York studio, 1966Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Avedon, Barbara Mullen, Hat by Lilly Dache, New York studio, 1951Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Marilyn Monroe, NY Studio, 1957Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Marilyn Monroe, New York Studio, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1978, USA Dimensions: 10.15x13.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RichaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe PhotographStudio photo of icon Marilyn Monroe taken by Richard Avedon in 1958. #marilynmonroe #oldhollywood #richardavedon Artist: Richard Avedon Issued: 1958 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"H Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Vanderbilt Studio Roman Antiquity to Medieval Renaissance Marble Well HeadNOTE: This is one of 8 lots in the sale that is in NY NJ CT TriState storage 1 hour from Manhattan with pick up by appt. with our Greater New York staff. All other lots in this auction ship from St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holly Hunt Studio Solid Brass AvedonHolly Hunt Studio Solid Brass Avedon Floor Lamp with Aquarelle Shade Unmarked. Height overall 65 inches; height of shade 15 1/4 inches, diameter 19 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Bunkall New York Artist Cityscape Oil CanvasRichard Bunkall (1953-1999, New York) 'Cityscape', 1988 oil on canvas, 45" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol PrintAndy Warhol (1928-1987). Offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, 1984. An invitation co-published by the artist and Frederick and Richard Weisman, New York and Washington D.C for the election nighSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRichard Long, Multiples, Inc., Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East Africa$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)