Sold2023Brass Eagle Head on Wood English Wall Mount.The back of the wood plaque reads, "Walter Carter Harrod's LTD. Manchester". The wood is Cracked and Scratched in several places. The eagle head has Scratches and some Tarnish. The plaque measures 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Eagle Head Wall MountDecorated wood eagle head. [20 x 11 x 14 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley Copper Sconce Eagle Head Holding Mica ShadeStickley Copper Wall Mount Sconce Eagle Head Holding Mica Shade. Oak wood backplate has Stickley Red Clamp decal. Original patina finish. Size: 16h x 5.5w x 12.5dSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN EAGLE POMMEL SWORDEarly 19th century American eagle head officer's sword with wood grip and fancy brass mounts. Has gold etched designs on 29.5 in curved blade, overall 34.75 in long. Some discoloration to blade.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Brass Carriage LanternsMid to late 19th century, likely English. The pair have eagle finials atop base with paneled glass shade and with wall mounts. H22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group lot Antique Iron Wood Pottery Animals Moregroup of antique and collectible smalls iron metal brass pottery porcelain, book ends, wall mounts, tabletop tools, eagle measures 11 by 10 inches. all antique condition with wear. and more,See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Eagle Wall MountBrass eagle wall mount with moving wings height 17 in. x width 50 in. x depth 4.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtaucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Brass Decorative Home AccessoriesGroup of 3 Brass Decorative Home Accessories includes a brass horse head wall mount coat hook rack, an umbrella stand with lions paw feet, pierced fanned fireplace screen with peacock design at base (See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Brass Plated Spread Eagle Wall Mount, 20th c.,Large Brass Plated Spread Eagle Wall Mount, 20th c., H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 46 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH BRASS WALL-MOUNT PORTABLE CANDLE HOLDERENGLISH BRASS WALL-MOUNT PORTABLE CANDLE HOLDER, two-arm cross-form holder with turned wooden grip., hangs on wall-mounted bracket with finial top. Two piece total. 19th or 20th century. 25 1/2" H ligSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Carved Gilt Wood Eagle Wall MountsNicely carved Eagle wall mounts,with brackets shelves atop. Gilded. 14 Inches high. Purchased from Essex Antiquarians, Essex MA. Property of a Bedford Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Victorian Wood Wall-Mount Tobacco CabinetDESCRIPTION: Antique English Victorian wooden wall-mount tobacco cabinet depicting front double doors, fitted with glass panels and metal pipe holders, open fully to reveal 4 deep drawers, with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Polychromed and Parcel Gilt Carved Wood Angel Head Wall MountsA Pair of Italian Polychromed and Parcel Gilt Carved Wood Angel Head Wall Mounts 18th Century Height 17 x width 12 x depth 9 1/2 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLOCKWORK BRASS BULLDOG BELL w/ GLASS EYESWonderful German cast brass Bulldog head with glass eyes. wall mount. When wound the bell rings when the ears or mouth is moved. 4 1/2" diameter. Excellent working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hauy Pouigo (Italian, Mid 20th C.) CandleholdersPair of brass and wood eagle head candleholders, signed Hauy Pouigo to undersides, with brass candleholder to tops, glass eyes and brass beaks to carved eagle heads over brass bases.Discoloration, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique, Baroque style carved wood wall mount,Antique, Baroque style carved wood wall mount, depicting heads on a scrolled and acanthus decorated cartouche, larger: 8 1/4"w x 5"d x 14 1/4"h Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's Collection:See Sold Price
Sold2020English Bulldog Head Plaster Wall MountEnglish bulldog head plaster wall mount. 7" H x 6.5" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerald Thurston Pendant Light Wall Mounted Hanging FanGerald Thurston Pendant Light Wall Mounted Hanging Fan Form Pendant Light. Brass hardware & trim on vellum shade. Wood wall mount. Not marked. Shade is 9.5" H x 25"D. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Brass and Bakelite Handle Canes.Group of Brass and Bakelite Handle Canes. Consisting of a brass duck head, a brass eagle head, a bakelite handle and a wood and brass pointer Canes Approx. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair gilt wood wall sconces with carved eaglesPair gilt wood wall sconces with carved eagles, brass candle cups, height is 37", small damage to gilt on ball below eagle (see images). Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxidermy Ram's Head Wall MountTaxidermy ram's head wall mount with wood base height 23 in. x width 17 in. x depth 16 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxidermy Boar's Head Wall MountTaxidermy boar's head wall mount with wood base height 22 in. x width 15 in. x depth 18 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Taxidermy Dell Sheep Head Wall Mount. Artist's name (A. HALSTED) on wood panel$100(1 bid)
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Oriental Screen Divider Silk Painting Wall Art Hanging 4 Panel$420
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.SASA G ULBRICHT Abstract geometric studio-made wall mount sculpture. Mixed Metals: Brass and Nail He$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 ORREFORS Crystal Bubble Wall Sconces. CARL FAGERLUND, designer. Brass Wall Mount Panels. Moder$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr NESSEN Studios Brass Wall Mount Adjustable Sconces. Reading Lights. Paper Label.$125
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBull Head Wall Mount Bust Original Bronze Sculpture - 6.5" x 7.5"$300
Oct 16Miami Auction GallerySteer Head Wall Mount Genuine Bronze by Lost Wax Method Signed M.Lopez$200