Sold2023ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Dubai Dimensions: 8.95x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.2x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau: Les Pains de Picasso, Vallauris (1952)Title: Les Pains de Picasso, Vallauris (1952) Artist: Robert Doisneau Additional Information: "Les Pains de Picasso, Vallauris (1952)" by Robert Doisneau, 1998 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Chemistry, Pharmacy] Dossie, Secrets et fraudes 1759FIRST EDITION OF THIS TREATISE ON CHEMISTRY AND PHARMACY BY ROBERT DOSSIE Dossie, Robert. Les secrets et les fraudes de la Chymie et de la Pharmacie modernes devoiles, par l'exposition de plusieurs prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau, Chez Donio le dresseur de chiens -Photographer: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912 - 1994) - world renowned photographic artist who along with Henri Cartier-Bresson was considered a major pioneer of photojournalism. Doisneau was best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817, From Pierre de la Mesangere's Le Bon Genre, Paris, hand-colored lithograph, framed under Plexiglas, 8"h x 11.5"w (sight), 13.5"h xc 17.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20211819 Rare French Medical RespirationRecherches Pratiques Sur Les Disordres de la Respiration…, by Robert Bree, Paris, 1819. 388 pages. Modern marbled boards leather spine withh light wear. Internally Fine, Measures 5.5 x 8". Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Charlie Chaplin film poster in the Surrealist styleEstate / Collection: Collection of Composer and Producer Robert A. Israel CHAPLIN, CHARLIE Charlie Chaplin dans Son Rôle Dramatique... Limelight "Les Feux de la rampe" avec Claire Bloom et SidneySee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Les prises en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose, socle de boiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Freiman; 20thC. Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Quai De La Tournelle. Signed l.r. and dated 1953. Inscribed on reverse with title; 19.5in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond floral La partie basse à motifs de lambrequins, les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Vaugondy map of ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: L'Empire de la Chine dressé d'après les Cartes de l'Atlas Chinois Place Published: [Paris] Publisher: Date Published: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Horatius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. HoraceHoratius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. Horace Flacce, Latin et Francois. De la Traduction de Robert & Anthoine le Chevalier d'Agneaux, freres, de Vire en Normandie. Woodcut title-vignette. [8], 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Map, Robert de VaugondyRobert de Vaugondy (French, 18th Century), "Partie Septentrionale La Couronne de Castille, ou se Trouvent les Royaumes de Castille Vieille de Leon, de Gallice des Asturies la Biscaye et la Navarre, enSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte quiGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte qui represente les differentes connoissances que l'on a eues des Terres Actiques depuis 1650 jusqu'a 1747 ausquelles it fout compere la Carte suivante parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.$2,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Children car Ferrari 330 P2 Junior€80,000
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$75
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5