Sold2023HOCKS TEUN - Untitled, 1989Artist: Hocks Teun Title: Untitled, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the NetherlandsSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 2003Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teun Hocks - Untitled, 2003TEUN HOCKS (1947-2022) Untitled, 2003 Print 7 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023TEUN HOCKS :Untitled, 1994"PrintTeun Hocks is a Dutch photographer and artist known for his unique and whimsical style that combines elements of photography and painting. His work often features himself as the subject in surreal andSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 1994Title: TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2006, Italy Dimensions: 6.5x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the Netherlands, borSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 1997Title: Untitled, 1997 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 6.65x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the Netherlands, born in 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2024TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 1994Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2021TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 1993Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.1x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 2003Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.55x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the Netherlands,See Sold Price
Sold2024TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 2000Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x8.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 1999Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 6.6x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the Netherlands,See Sold Price
Sold2020Teun Hocks, Untitled, 1990Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2006, Italy Dimensions: 6.55x8.95" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 2000Artist: HOCKS, TEUN Title: Untitled, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.75x5.7" Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the Netherlands, born in 1947. He started taking photographs at the ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 2003Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 2004Artist: Teun HocksTitle: Untitled, 2004Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, ItalyDimensions: 7.45x8.95"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Teun Hocks is from the Netherlands, boSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989 oil on linen signed Klamen and dated (verso) 83 1/8 x 71 1/8 inches From the Machura Estate Provenance: The artist and Marianne Deson Gallery, Chicago MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Bell (American, b.. 1939) Untitled, 1989Larry Bell (American, b.. 1939) Untitled, 1989 Mixed media on paper Signed L Bell and dated '89 Approximately 48 x 36 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED MANESSIER (1911 - 1993) Untitled (1989) Watercolour, 60 x 68cm Signed & dated (19)’89ALFRED MANESSIER (1911 - 1993) Untitled (1989) Watercolour, 60 x 68cm Signed & dated (19)’89 Provenance: From the Collection of Patrick MacEntee SCSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Lujan (Chicano, 1940-2011) Untitled, 1989Gilbert Lujan (Chicano, 1940-2011) Untitled, 1989 oil on paper signed Magu and dated (right edge) 25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Untitled, 1989Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Untitled, 1989 screenprint on acrylic signed and numbered edition of 300 9"h x 5 1/2"w x 5 1/2"d Catalog Note: This lot includes the original packaging, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989 acrylic on canvas signed and dated (verso) 52 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald J. Sloan (American, 1932-2023) Untitled, 1989Ronald J. Sloan (American, 1932-2023) Untitled (Siamese Twins), 1989, acrylic on paper. Framed. Janet Fleisher Gallery, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 22.5'' x 28.25'', 57 x 72 cm (sheet); 30'' x 36'', 76 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beverly Pepper, Untitled, 1989Beverly Pepper(1922 - 2020)Untitled, 1989lithographsigned and dated lower right: Beverly Pepper '89editioned lower left: P/A28 1/2 x 40 3/4 in. (72.39 x 103.51 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 51 1/2 x 2 in. (10See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CRAIG LESSER (American/Texas/Houston School 1955-1989) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988$325(2 bids)
4 days Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)$1,600
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Untitled (Landscape) Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnem...£600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), Untitled, from the series 'Kinbaku', 1989€1,800
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$575(3 bids)
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 9in (23cm)...$700
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 11in (28cm...$700
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200