Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchANGEL (E.55), 1984, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered AP 16/35, published by Fine Art Association/ JM, overall 13 ½ x 22 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in indian rosewood, removable modular boxes, castor support inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo".Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo". Produced by Zanotta, Italy, 1969. White laminate top with adjustable trestle supports made of solid beechSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model "Taraxacum". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960ca. Metal rod structure and cocoon coating. (h 170 cm.; d 60 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Leica M4-P Rangefinder Camera BodyA Leica M4-P Rangefinder Camera Body Serial No: 1649562 (1984) Body: E - seemingly unused Shutter: working Notes: with matching numbers box and guarantee card, maker's strap and associated paperworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR WORLD WAR I U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERS Circa 1918 All approx. 28" x 21". Unframed.FOUR WORLD WAR I U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERSCirca 19181) "E-E-E-YAH-YIP Go Over With U.S. Marines", depicting a Marine with his weapon raised silhouetted against a yellow ground.2) "The U.S. MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARCEL MOULY FRANCE OIL CANVAS SIGNED 1963Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008) "Combat E'Clantant". Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated en verso circa 1963. 33.25" x 45" (Image) Ht: 35.5" Width: 47" (Framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsColored Man is No Slacker. 1918. Chicago: E.G. Renesch. Lit...$300
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAN EARLY 20TH JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD NAMIKI LACQUER CASE Attributed to Dunhill, painted with panels o£90(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsRobert F. Leslie, Inscribed 1st Edition: Read the Wild Water 1966$25
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsCurt Szekessy: Temple Emanuel, NY 1918 Artist Proof Etching$250(1 bid)