Sold2023Watercolour signed Gould, 23 1/4" x 18 1/4", Tropical Fish.Watercolour signed Gould, 23 1/4" x 18 1/4", Tropical Fish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour Signed G. Drummond Fish, 15" x 23 1/4",Watercolour Signed G. Drummond Fish, 15" x 23 1/4", "Highland Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas (1908-1999) Lithuanian AmericanVENICE, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dedicated lower left, sight 12 ¼ x 18 ¼”, frame 23 x 27 x 2 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Deblos Signed Nassau Docks WatercolorSigned on lower right corner Julius DELBOS, Nassau Depicts a dock with various boats on the water. Framed in wooden frame with gilt inner fillet. Approx 19 x 23 inches window measures 14.5 x 18.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Jack Balas Interior Watercolor W/ ChairOriginal Max Jack Balas (Chicago) Interior Watercolor W/ Chair Signed June 26th 1964. Frame measure 18" x 23", sight 14" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, James Hardy IIJames Hardy II (British, 1832-1889), Father and Son Hunting, 1867, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 18.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Japanese Watercolor of Koi Fish, SignedPainting Japanese Watercolor of Koi Fish, Signed & Beautifully Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions- Sight- 11" x 14", Frame- 18" x 21". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974)Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974) Untitled, watercolor, signed. Framed. Size: 7'' x 16'', 18 x 41 cm (sight); 14.25'' x 23'', 36 x 58 cm (frame). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAY GOODWIN PELLY MODERN WATERCOLORMay Goodwin Pelly modern still life watercolor, signed lower right. Image size: 14" x 19.5" Ht: 18.25" Wd: 23.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Susan D. Bourdet (20th Century) First Outing-HouseSusan D. Bourdet (20th Century) First Outing-House Wrens, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 23 7/8 x w: 18 5/8 in. H: 14 1/2 W: 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Geza Nikelszky Zsolnay Vase Design WatercolorsNIKELSKY, Geza, (Hungarian, 1877-1966): Two watercolor vase designs of Zsolnay vases to include 1) Figural fish form vase, signed and dated lower right, sight size 10.25" x 7.5", framed 18" x 14.5". wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "Ready for Fall" Original Gouache SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: Ready for Fall Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 14 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 27 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillermo Sureda, Tropical Paradise, W/CGuillermo Sureda, b.1912, Tropical Paradise, watercolor signed lower left Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 19, framed 23 x 27 (JDLS132)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William ForsterWilliam Forster (British, 1840-1891), The Steamship, Rockton, 1883, watercolor and gouache, signed and dated lower left, sight: 14"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Tropical Florida Beach Landscape, SignedWatercolor 14 x 11 in, 18.5 x 15,5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Julian Falat, Woodland Landscape, WatercolorJulian Falat (Polish, 1853-1929), woodland landscape, watercolor, signed L/R, 14 1/2" x 19 3/4", framed 18 3/4" x 23 3/4". Provenance: From a Chicago, Illinois estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Frederic SoldwedelFrederic Soldwedel (American, 1886-1958), Untitled (Small Boat), 1932, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 14.25"h x 10.25"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM PASKELL, AMERICAN (1866-1951) WATERCOLORWatercolor landscape of birch trees by river. Signed lower left. Label verso gives title as "Trees by the River." Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 18.5", (Sight) H 14.75" x W 9.5" Condition: Light framSee Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS EDWARD FRANCIS WATERCOLORSigned lower left. "View of the Thames at Eton." Los Angeles Fine Art Gallery Label Verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 23", (Sight) H 10" x W 14.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Carol Maleki, 23 1/4" x 17 1/2", "Moonlight Blooms".Watercolour signed Carol Maleki, 23 1/4" x 17 1/2", "Moonlight Blooms".See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod LIsted Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil SignedAaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil Signed 14"x18"See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsHarbor Scene Watercolor by Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891)$250
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Metallic Design Studio Panel signed Bernard Rohne'77, 23 1/4" x 15 1/8", "Abstract Instrument".CA$40
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Rocher de Jokadj. Ponape, Est Carolines (#31).,$250
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Estudio" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Adolescencia" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered 1/5 and Hand Signed with$190