Sold2022Asian Cast Bronze Brazier & Handled Basin, Condition Noted, 8" High.Asian Cast Bronze Brazier & Handled Basin, Condition Noted, 8" High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Metalware & Stone Carved ItemsAsian brazier in bronze with hunting scene and human figure tri-footed feet, approx 8.25"H, bronze teapot with dragon handle and dragon mouth spout, figure of a horse, and stone brush pot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Asian bronze items20th century Comprising two bronze braziers and a bronze three-legged tea kettle, 3 pieces Largest: 10.75" H x 7.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BRONZE BODHISATTVA.Possibly Tibet, late 19th century. Cast seated figure with worn gilt surface. Areas for cabochons, one pale green stone remains on belt. Missing piece from headdress, foot has attachment post on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure"DESCRIPTION: An Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure encompassed by floral decorations and some polychrome accents. Provenance: From a a 69th Street, New York EstateCIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly olderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Asian Bronze Duck CensersProbably Qing, 19th Century, Each Signed. Height 13, Width 7, Depth 6 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BRONZE VASEAsian bronze vase probably 20th c. mounted on a wood base. 17.5"h x 14"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze Mounted Brown Glazed Porcelain LampsPair of Asian Bronze Mounted Brown Glazed Porcelain Lamps , ovoid bodies incised with dragons in pursuit of the flaming pearl amid cloud scrolls, h. (incl. finials) 34 in Provenance: Estate of Julia ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BRONZE DRAGON ACCENTED VASEPalace size. Bronze dragon accented vase. Wood foldable base. Base measures 14 3/4" h x 23 1/4" diameter. Vase measures 38" h x 18" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Asian bronze figure of a seated BuddhaAn Asian patinated bronze figure of a seated Buddhaheight 10 1/4in (26cm); width 8in (20.5cm); depth 6in (15.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021South East Asian Bronze Shiva Mask18th century AD. A sheet bronze mask of Shiva (Mallana/Khandoba?) with radiating crown of hooded cobras, large disc earrings, applied beaded bands and bosses, scooped gorget; holes to the eyes and opeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHAASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA. Height: 8 1/2 in. by Width: 5 in. in. by Depth: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Asian Bronze Vessels and Other1) Bronze pinched neck bulbous vase. [7 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Dia.] 2) Bronze wide mouth bowl [6 1/2" Dia.] 3) Ewer (not bronze) [6 1/4" H x 6 1/2" W]. Scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold202227195: A Group of Four Southeast Asian Bronze Figures 8A Group of Four Southeast Asian Bronze Figures 8-1/4 (tallest) x 5-3/4 inches (widest), (21.0 x 14.6 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Standing Figure of BuddhaSoutheast Asia/Thailand 41" high bronze mounted to an 8" wooden plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Asian Bronze Vessels and an EwerComprising: 1.) Bronze pinched neck bulbous vase. [7 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Dia.]. 2.) Bronze wide mouth bowl [6 1/2" Dia.]. 3.) Ewer (not bronze) [6 1/4" H x 6 1/2" W]. Scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Asian Bronze Buddha and Guardian Figurescomprising: Chinese example, possibly Ming dynasty, seated robed figure with arm raised, possibly a guardian or bodhisattva figure, 6-1/2 in.; Chinese or Southeast Asian example, possibly Ming dynastySee Sold Price
Sold2024Laverne, Asian Bronze Acid Etched Coffee Tablein Zodiac pattern. 15 1/2" high, 48" wide, 36 1/4" deep. Age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016(18th/ 19th c) SIGNED ASIAN BRONZE DING or POTRemnants of gold wash. 3 1/4 x 5 inches. SignedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Patinated Bronze Tripod Brazier, 18th/19th Century 清中期 三足$500
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC18-19C Asian Bronze Botanical Double Handled Bowl$50