Sold2022An Italian Style Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt SetteeAn Italian Style Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Settee 20th Century Height 32 x width 49 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Mahogany VitriA Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Mahogany Vitrine with Marble Top, circa 190056 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Beaux Arts Louis XVI-Style Gilt BronzeA Pair of Beaux Arts Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Chandeliers, circa 1900 55 x 22 inches (139.7 x 55.9 cm) (each) PROPERTY SOLD TO BENEFIT ONE COMMUNITY, DALLAS PROVENANCE: Charles Cheriff Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Three Piece Louis XVI-Style Gilt and PatinatedA Three Piece Louis XVI-Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Clock Garniture: Putti withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with white marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave cabinetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with puddingstone marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Carved Marble Fireplace SurroundFine Louis XVI-Style Carved Marble Fireplace Surround, 19th c., carved with shell, scroll, and foliate designs, h. 45 in., w. 69 1/2 in., d. 18 1/2 in.; opening h. 34 1/2 in., w. 49 in., d. 15 in., toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Banquet TableLouis XVI-Style Brass-Mounted Mahogany Banquet Table 19th century, the table with drop demi-lune leaves, the top and leaves edged with brass molding, opening to accommodate four skirted leaves, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Marble-Top Secretaire a AbattantLouis XVI-Style Ebonized and Marble-Top Secretaire a Abattant late 19th century, in the chinoiserie taste, the rectangular marble top with canted and projecting corners, above a conforming case fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood DaybedLouis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Daybed 19th century, the elaborately carved head- and footboards adorned with shell, floral, cornucopia, masque and avian carvings, the rails carved with shells, foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Dining TableLouis XVI-Style Mahogany Dining Table early 20th century, the ovoid top with a molded edge, above a paneled frieze with gilt-lacquered brass banding, raised on fluted tapering circular legs ending inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI-Style Giltwood MirrorLouis XVI-Style Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, with engraved mirrored side panels framing the primary plate, the pierced crest decorated with a flaming urn finial flanked by pierced scroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI-style commode,A Louis XVI-style commode, A Louis XVI-style commode, 20th century, French, the brèche violette marble top over three drawers, each with ormolu mounts, raised on turned tapering legs, 148cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI-Style Marble-Top Side TableLouis XVI-Style Giltwood and Marble-Top Side Table, the D-form top composed of various marbles inlaid in a foliate starburst pattern within banding and a molded edge, above a pierced foliate garland fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Bureau PlatLouis XVI-Style Mahogany Bureau Plat, 19th century, the rectangular top with an inset leather writing surface and within a foliate-pattern ormolu band, above a conforming frieze fitted with a single dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suite of Six Louis XVI-Style Side ChairsSuite of Six Louis XVI-Style Fruitwood Side Chairs 20th century, each with a padded medallion back within a molded and brass tack frame, the padded seat raised on fluted, tapered circular legs headedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Louis XVI-style parquetry vitrine cabinetA French Louis XVI-style parquetry vitrine cabinetLate 19th/early 20th centuryLock plate signed: Ct Linke Serrurerie Paris, index number 219The mahogany and parquetry vitrine with gilt-bronze-mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Louis XVI-Style Inlaid and Gilt BronzeA French Louis XVI-Style Inlaid and Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Table 29-1/4 x 33-1/4 x 19-1/2 inches (74.3 x 84.5 x 49.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Marble-Top ConsoleLouis XVI-Style Polychrome, Parcel-Gilt and Marble-Top Console late 19th century, the rectangular black marble top above a conforming frieze with applied rosettes and central female masque, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Dining ChairsSuite of Eight Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Dining Chairs 20th century, consisting of two armchairs and six side chairs, each with a padded domed back surmounted by a floral crest, the armchairs with paddSee Sold Price
Sold202461204: A Pair of Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and PorcelA Pair of Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Two Door Cabinets with Marble Tops, 19th century 38 x 54-1/2 x 21 inches (96.5 x 138.4 x 53.3 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions |See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Gueridon Side Table, PairLot 69 Louis XVI-Style Gueridon Side Table, Pair Side tables with fitted marble top, with gilt bronze mounts and stretchers with champleve detailing, raised on fluted mahogany legs fitted bronze feetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XVI-Style Marble-Top CabinetsPair of Louis XVI-Style Oak, Mahogany and Marble-Top Cabinets, early 20th century, each with a rectangular marble top with a three-quarter pierced brass gallery and turreted corners, above a conforminSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite,A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, late 19th century, comprising a settee and four elbow chairs, the beechwood frames crisply carved with beading, stylSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis XVI-Style Gilt and Bronze Chenets Cherub Figures Wearing Cloaks 2-tone Bronze Patina$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style variegated green marble and ormolu urn form table lamps with applied£350
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis XVI-style carved wood and gilt gesso Bergere armchair in green stuff over upholstery, with a£70
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FINE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY SIDE TABLES$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000(1 bid)