Sold2024TIBETAN POLYCHROME-DECORATED CABINET WITH AUSPICIOUS SYMBOLSTibetan six-panel cabinet/ cupboard, decorated with auspicious symbols of Buddhism, approx 39.5"h, 47"w, 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Wood TrunkHimalayan/Tibetan polychrome decorated wooden trunk, fronted by a reserve of a vase, flanked by two birds, the separate lower section with a row of four drawers with leather pulls, 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Carved Polychrome Scroll Cabinet, AntiqueAntique Tibetan carved and polychrome wood scroll cabinet, hand-decorated with demons, lions, and dragons. 37" H X 43.25" W X 15.75" D. Top shelf lacking one board; minor surface wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trompe l'oeil polychrome decorated cabinetTrompe l'oeil polychrome decorated cabinet, with a single door opening to the two fixed shelves, and rising on ball feet, 35"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese sculpted and polychrome decorated woodenFour Chinese sculpted and polychrome decorated wooden mythological figures, H 28 - 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden Santos figure18th Century Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden Santos figureDepicting a female saint standing on an orb with three putti, her pink dress with floral decoration.Height: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLYCHROME-DECORATED WOODEN FISH 20th Century Length 14”.POLYCHROME-DECORATED WOODEN FISH20th CenturyMounted on a hardwood base.Length 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAPUA NEW GUINEA CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED WOODEN ASMAT SHIELD. - H: 74".PAPUA NEW GUINEA CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED WOODEN ASMAT SHIELD. Light orange, beige and black symbolic decoration. - H: 74".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nordic Polychrome Decorated CabinetWith a rectangular top decorated with flowers over a single drawer and single door, the whole painted light blue with thistle and rose motif. 28 x 39 x 19.5 in. NOTE: Wear to paint on top, otherwise wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian polychrome decorated wooden figural sculptureIndian polychrome decorated wooden figural sculpture, 12"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall SconcesVintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall Sconces, Having Removable Brass Branches, Floral Design, Lyre Shaped Back Has Bow and Ribbon as well as Acanthus Leaf DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden PanelContinental, depicting a Renaissance Venetian scene, signed "YV. Tremblais, 1930". Dimensions: 23 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2019Long Black Japanned Chinoiserie Decorated BenchEnglish, early 20th century. Gilt black polychrome decorated wooden bench having figural and landscape chinoiserie decoration, with drop in seat cushion, rising on turned legs. Approx. h. 33.25", w. 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Continental partial gilt and polychromePair of Continental partial gilt and polychrome decorated cabinet vases, each having a foliate decorated rim, above the tapered body centered with a reserve of a young beauty on a Sevres style blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 6) Haviland Limoges polychrome decorated(lot of 6) Haviland Limoges polychrome decorated cabinet plates, each having a scrolled and raised gilt rim, surrounding a central reserve of irises, signed "R. Abraham," 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE SIZE NUTCRACKER / TOY SOLDIER SCULPTURELIFE SIZE NUTCRACKER / TOY SOLDIER SCULPTURE: Carved & polychrome decorated wooden toy soldier standing with axe in hand. Jaw moves. Approx. 72" h x 18" w x 15.75" d. Provenance: Sylvie Lightfoot CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Mask19th Century Tibetan Polychrome Wooden and Cloth Wrapped Mask. Measures 14" H x 12" W. Condition: Craquelure, paint flaking Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $78.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden two-door cabinet with inside landscape design, 19th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden two-door cabinet with inside landscape design, 19th C. Description: H 124,5 x L 112,5 x D 48,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Polychrome Reliquary CabinetTibetan chest on chest cabinet or reliquary cabinet. With polychrome red and gilt decoration. Further painted with dragons and Greek keys.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan paint decorated cabinet, double door overTibetan paint decorated cabinet, double door over single drawer, extensively paint decorated, carved trim, cabinet is 39.5" by 18", height is 59"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD CABINET, circa 1830. - 35 in. x 44 1/2 in. x 17 1/2 in.TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD CABINET, circa 1830. The rectangular top above four doors with dragon and floral decoration - 35 in. x 44 1/2 in. x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Teak Wood Polychrome Decorated Manjoo Cabinet, Mid 20th C.Indian Teak Wood Polychrome Decorated Manjoo Cabinet, Mid 20th C. Sturdy rustic Gujarati cabinet with a single, small central door; colorful polychrome decorated facade. Size: 41'' x 45'' x 14'' (104See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4- LATE 18THC. POLYCHROME DECORATED DELFT PLATES ENGLISH, CUSTOMARY RIM GLAZE LOSS LARGER 9" DIAM$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMathews Furniture Shop - Arthur & Lucia Mathews Polychrome Decorated Bowl c1910s$1,500
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCNorge Decorated Wooden Handle Knife, appears to be from Norway, w/ sheath, nice looking knife$26(14 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)