Sold2023Larry Melendez Cricket Cradle Hopi Kachina Doll9 5/8" long, 4 1/4" wide. Sold as-is. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AX 18373See Sold Price
Sold20224 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls4 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls. Including: Manuel Denet Chavarria, "Tsil Katcine," and "Speckled Corn Kachina"; Larry Melendez, "Witch Kachina," and Patrick Joshevama, "Sakwa Hu." Carved cottonwSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Various Artists5 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Various Artists, including: Manuel Denet Chavarria, Kevin Chavarria, Bertram Tsavadawa, and Larry Melendez. Size: Ranging from: 6'' x 1.75'' x .75'' (15 x 4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018*HOPI SALAKO KACHINA CRADLE DOLLMounted, approximate height 7", width 5 3/4", depth 1 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Hopi Kachina Doll LotSalako Mana (Salako Maiden)- approximately 15 1/4" tall. One broken feather included. Signed and dated "Larry Wally, 93." Hopi. Corn Kachina- approximately 21" tall. Two brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Cradle Kachina - Chili Racer by Larry Menendez**Originally Listed At $50** USA Southwest, Hopi people, ca. 2002 CE. A flat figure kachina with yellow head (case mask), red ears, and a green muff. Two red chili peppers are attached to the top of tSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Various Artists4 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Various Artists. Including: (1) Susopa Cricket Insect/Reptile by Spike (Ferris Setala) from Tsakurshovi; (2) Puchkofmoktaqa Scorpion Kachina Runner by PolequaptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Hopi katsina dollsSix Hopi katsina dolls Comprising four Hahay-i wu-uti (Grandmother) dolls (two flat/cradle style), a Konin/Supai doll, and an unidentified kachina doll with red, yellow and blue bands across the face,See Sold Price
Sold20177 Hopi Kachina CarvingsMid/Late 1900s, Group of seven traditional hand carved and painted dolls by Murray Harvey, Larry David, P. Begay (Navajo), Larson Onsae, Wallace Honanawaima, Jimmy Jones, and one unsigned. All very goSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI KACHINA DOLL, 19/20TH CENTURY.NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI KACHINA DOLL, 19/20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Kachina doll, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 pieceHopi Kachina doll, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 piece of cottonwood in original polychrome paint - 7.5"H. Missing right ear, some paint wear/losses otherwise good condition. Provenance: From a localSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hopi Kachina doll Corn MaidenHopi Kachina doll Corn Maiden, (with classic tableta stepped) executed in carved wood with polychrome decorated features, 10"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 16'' x 6'' x 5'' (41 x 15 x 13 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll isThree Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll is hand carved of cottonwood, painted, and signed by Hopi artist Marlin Pinto. Group comprising: A) "HopSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigmeA Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigments, hide, fiber, cotton string, wood base Height: 11 inches, excluding base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1950 cottonwood, paint Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 Dimensions of Native America: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Hopi Kachina DollNative American Indian, Southwest, Hopi or Navajo, ca. 1950 CE. A hand-carved and hand-painted wooden katsina/kachina in the form of a horned figure, with a polychrome visage of sky blue, gold, and reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hopi Kachina Doll20th century. Carved cottonwood Kachina dancer depicted wearing a mask over his head and skirt. Polychrome painted traditional decoration. Size 9-3/8 inches H. + custom mount. Condition minute lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C.Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather.Size: 13'' x 4'' x 4.25'' (33 x 10 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Kachina DollA large cotton wood kachina, polychrome, with wood on top of head. An old kachina which is very light due to the wood drying, circa 1920"s - 1930's. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 15'' x 8'' x 4'' (38 x 20 x 10 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Coolidge Roy Jr.,Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Coolidge Roy Jr., 14" total heightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, titled something like Rain Man Jackal$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, Signed by Brenna John, White / Mint in color$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Native American Made Kachina Doll, Red Tail Hawk, Signed on bottom W. Yazzie$20(2 bids)