Sold2018Three American Brilliant cut glass bowlsThree American Brilliant cut glass bowls, one signed J. Hoare bowl, 3 3/4" x 8", one signed Newark Cut Glass Co., New Jersey, bowl, ca. 1901, 3 5/8" x 8 1/4", and an unsigned cut glass bowl, 3 7/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niagra Cut Glass Co. Ribbon Cut Glass Fruit BowlAmerican Brilliant cut glass fruit bowl. Cut in the Ribbon pattern by the Niagra Cut Glass Co., Buffalo, NY. This bowl has a very attractive oblong shape. Ca. 1900 Dimensions: 4.25"h. x 5.25"w. x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2022MERIDEN ALHAMBRA BRILLIANT CUT GLASS COVERED FINGER BOWL / MAYO AND UNDERPLATE,MERIDEN ALHAMBRA BRILLIANT CUT GLASS COVERED FINGER BOWL / MAYO AND UNDERPLATE, colorless, each having tab edges, no signatures located. Meriden Cut Glass Co. First quarter 20th century. Bowl: 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Redlich & Co.American, early 20th century. An American Brilliant cut glass bowl in hobstar and chair bottom (cane) pattern, having a sterling silver rim with scrolling floral motif, rim marked for Redlich & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. HOARE & CO. BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLJ. HOARE & CO 1853 CORNING NY BOWL HOBNAIL AND RAYED STAR 3 1/2" X 8 1/4" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Sterling Silver HollowwareCollection of Sterling Silver Hollowware Reed & Barton "Francis I" compote {diameter 8 inches} and silver mounted cut glass dish; large Bigelow, Kennard & Co. monogrammed berry bowl {diameter 10 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Signed Clear Glass Large Center BowlTiffany & Co large glass center bowl. Features a geometrical clear cut glass bowl. Marked Tiffany & Co on bottom.Dimensions: 6 X 11.25 X 11.25 in. Condition: Good overall condition having averageSee Sold Price
2022Tiffany & Co Signed Clear Glass Large Center BowlTiffany & Co large glass center bowl. Features a geometrical clear cut glass bowl. Marked Tiffany & Co on bottom.Dimensions: 6 X 11.25 X 11.25 in. Condition: Good overall condition having averageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Crystal Bowls & Vase Tiffany & Co Waterford & Orrefors - Group of clear crystal vase and bowlsThree Crystal Bowls & Vase Tiffany & Co Waterford & Orrefors - Group of clear crystal vase and bowls includes: Tiffany & Co Ovoid Cut glass Vase 8 1/2" h; Orrefors Sweden Orion Candy Bowl 5 1/2" h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Cut Crystal 2-Piece Punch Bowl with 6 CupsMade by Jewel Cut Glass Co. Floral motif. Some with original labels. Bowl approx. 8 1/2" H. From a Plainfield, NJ mansion estate, featuring a 100 year collection of antiques.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Cut Glass Bowls - Waterford, TiffanyA group of cut glass bowls including Tiffany & Co, Waterford, Atlantis, Stuart, etc. Largest Property from the Estate of Hadassah Loeb, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Salt CellarsDescription: This lot includes a set of 4 Salt Cellars by the International Silver Co. The bowls are cut glass, and the base & spoon are sterling silver (Marked). Condition: Expected Light surface warSee Sold Price
Sold2024The BEST William C. Anderson Fan Border American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis is what Brilliant Period glass is all about! Fan Border by William C. Anderson/American Cut Glass Co. is easily one of my favorite patterns. The quality is just as good as it gets the design seamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stellar William C Anderson American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl Samantha PatternUnbelievably high quality bowl by William C. Anderson and American Cut Glass Co. One of their best designs with tons of crisp, clear cutting and jeweled hobstars galore! Best blank and cutting!See Sold Price
Sold2021William C. Anderson Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlGreat punch bowl designed by William C. Anderson and American Cut Glass Co. in their Stella Nova design.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LIBBEY GLASS CO. BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ONA LIBBEY GLASS CO. BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND IN THE "CORINTHIAN" PATTERN, TOLEDO, OHIO, CIRCA 1898-1906, with scalloped sawtooth border over diamond shape hobstars joined by crisscross cSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/2" X 8" - ABCG - EXPANDING STAR PATTERN BYBOWL - 3 1/2" X 8" - ABCG - EXPANDING STAR PATTERN BY ELITE CUT GLASS NICE CUTTING AND BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Crystal Cut Glass Center Bowl Pattern RimTIFFANY & CO Crystal Cut Glass Center Bowl Pattern Rim. Signed: Tiffany & Co. Size: 5h x 8.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Expanding Star PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Expanding Star Pattern, 3.75" x 8.25", Attributed To Elite Cut Glass, Very Nice Example, Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Jewel Aberdeen American Brilliant Cut Glass Rolled Rim BowlBeautiful example of Aberdeen by Jewel Cut Glass Co. with super clear glass and amazing tiny hobstars all around the edge. Unfortunately, this piece had a coined edge border removed in a professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Crystal Cut Glass Rose Bowl SignedTIFFANY & CO Crystal Cut Glass Rose Bowl Signed: Tiffany & Co. Size: 6h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2015(14) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE ITEMS(lot of 14) American Brilliant Period cut glass table and cabinet items, comprising: (2) small J. Hoare & Co. bowls, hobstar and diamond pattern, both marked Corning 1853 to center, approx 1.5"h, 5"diSee Sold Price
Sold2015(8) FINE AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS(lot of 8) American Brilliant Period cut glass table and cabinet items, each having varied hobstar and fan patterns, scalloped rims, comprising: (2) small J. Hoare & Co bowls, both marked Corning 1853See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper52Elkington Mason & Co. a Rare, Important, & Historic Silvered Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Wonderful Victorian Center Piece With Birds And Cut Glass Bowl$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate Base$100