Sold2022Channellock Vaughan Stanley Ball Peen HammersVaughan ( largest) is approx 15 5/8" long. Head is approx 1 1/2" in diameter and 5 1/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Stanley Ball Peen HammersLargest is approx 16" long and head is approx 1 7/16" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Mallets Brass & Ball Peen HammersLargest wooden mallet is approx 3 1/4" in diameter and 6 1/4" long ( head)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Williams & Misc Ball Peen HammersLargest is Westline and is approx 1 5/8" in diameter and 15" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Ball Peen Hammers , Mallets , and SledgesLarge Lot of Ball Peen Hammers , Mallets , and SledgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Drafting Items, Stanley Bits & Tools3 rulers, ball peen hammer, stainless steel compass marked GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021US Divers New In Box Collectors Tool Knife Ax HammerLike new in original box, U.S. Divers Co Collectors Tool. This piece of diving equipment features an ax, knife, hammer, pry bar as likely other tools and uses we can think of. Overall length of the toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olmec Ancestor Figure Holding Ball (900-600 BC)Olmec Ancestor Figure Holding Ball (900-600 BC) In a rare gesture, this Olmec figure has both arms upturned and extended with a ballgame rubber ball in each hand. The name 'Olmec' comes from the NahuaSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRU TETEUR Bébé, France, 40 cm, fix inset blue BRU TETEUR Bébé, France, 40 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, opened mouth, French jointed body, original mohair wig, original rubber ball inside of the haed, for feeding mechanism, old clothes,See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Tin Litho Nando Robot.Early colorful original box, complete with some minor creasing in the corners. Original rubber ball which has some damage on the ends. Decals are good on the face. Some minor to moderate scratching anSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY ITALIAN TIN LITHO NANDO TOY ROBOT.In very colorful original box, marked "Nando Robot". Rubber ball and cord are present but hardened, as per usual with this toy. Toy is bare metal with some decals. Bare metal parts do have some oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heddon 4-18 Casting ReelSerial 403, windshield wiper level wind, working click, tiny sliding oil port cover, other than the red rubber ball over the spool arbor missing the condition is VG+/Ex-.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOLLA LAMP BY FRANCA STAGI & LEONARDO CASAREItaly, circa 1970, arched chrome tension rod with rubber balls and rolling lamp head. Dimensions: H 127.5" x W 16" x D 6.75" Condition: Not tested.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCGottlieb's Outer Space Pinball Machine 2 Player Vintage Arcade Game$90(2 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V 9 carat gold cigarette case, Birmingham 1925 by William Neale and Son£2,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Croquet Game Set. Painted stand, 6 Mallet, 4 Balls and 9 metal wickets.$30
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 14K GOLD MINER'S LAPEL PIN AND VICTORIAN GOLD RUSH PERIOD PIN$150
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTON$36(3 bids)