Sold2023Baroque Style Parlor Scene Oil on Canvas H28This lot contains a Baroque Style Oil on Canvas featuring Parlor Room Scene. It is approx 56" x 43-1/2" x 2-1/2" framed and weighs about 12.5lbs. Overall the Oil Painting is in good used cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. G. Bubarnik Still LifeAndreas Gyula Bubarnik Hungarian (1936-2010) Still Life with an Ewer, Glass, and Fruit Oil on canvas This lovely still life in the Baroque style depicts a tabletop scene, including peaches or apricotsSee Sold Price
Sold2016PaintingLarge C. 1900's theater style painting, oil on canvas, music parlor scene. 50" x 41" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202319C Antique Figural Mozart on Piano Salon PaintingMystery Artist (19th Century, or possibly earlier). An original antique oil painting on canvas. A Baroque style figural group interior room scene, depicting a young musician figure playing piano for aSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE OIL ON CANVAS 19TH C.FRENCH STYLE, OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 20", L 22", CARD PLAYERS:The French style oil on canvas is unsigned and depicts a parlor scene with people playing cards. Nicely framed. Hackley Gallery, MuskegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas, 19Th C, H 38.25", W 38.25", Madonna With Child And ElizabethFlemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas, 19Th C, H 38.25", W 38.25", Madonna With Child And Elizabeth A 19Th Century Flemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas. Depicting The Virgin Mary With Child And The CounsSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Europe Parlor Scene Oil On CanvasNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Unsigned painting has been lined, restored in areas primarily at edges and put on a later stretcher as part of the restoration. Germany/France 1750 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School Allegory of MusicAn Italian School, Baroque style oil on canvas. Female allegory of music holding a sheet of paper in her right hand, and a flute in her left. Unsigned. Lined; retouched; craquelure overall. Image 30 �See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Paul HughesPaul Hughes (American, 20th century), Interior Parlor Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY STYLE INTERIOR SCENE OIL PAINTING19th CENTURY STYLE INTERIOR SCENE OIL CANVAS PAINTING IN LATER FRAME. Height: 19 by Width: 15See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Style, Harbor Scene, Oil on CanvasImpressionist harbor scene, oil on canvas, early 20th century, showing sun lit harbor with tug boat, unsigned; 19 1/4" h x 18" w (view), 28" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From the estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval Style Courtly Scene, Oil on CanvasArtist unknown, medieval-style courtly scene intruding on a hand-fasting ceremony, nineteenth century, oil on canvas sight: 17.5 x 21.5 in., frame: 23 x 27 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Style Courtyard Scene Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting Continental style courtyard scene with couple on tree swing and servant musician playing stringed instrument. Image: 27.75" H x 17.5" W; frame: 34" H x 23.5" W x 1" D. CraqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Cubist Style Seashore Scene Oil on CanvasFramed Cubist Style Seashore Scene Oil on Canvas. Signed "A. Goff" in lower right corner. Measures 30.5 inches high by 36.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Duret (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Duret (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Parlor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Faint scratch in lower left quadrant. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Doret (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: H Doret (French, 19/20 century) NAME: Parlor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Baroque Oil Painting "Madonna & Child"Spanish Baroque style oil painting on canvas "Madonna and Child". Gold gilt floral carved wood frame. Early auction sticker en verso. Excellent condition. Measures 40.5" x 55".See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Style Beach SceneVictorian style beach scene, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in.,frame: 32 x 43.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Impressionist-Style Canal SceneUnframed Impressionist-style canal scene, oil on canvas, unsigned. [34 1/2" H x 38 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Calvin CHEN: Beach Scene - PaintingContinental Victorian-style beach scene, oil on canvas by Calvin Chen, signed lower left. [Sight: 4" H x 14" W; Frame: 5 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold202019thC Style French Garden Scene, Oil on Canvas19th century-style French garden scene, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly L/R, 50" x 58", framed 59 3/4" x 67 3/4". Provenance: Contents of Palazzo Fiorito on the ocean, Fort Lauderdale, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baroque Style Still Life Oil on CanvasBaroque Style Still Life Oil on Canvas, large still life with Parrot, Flowers and Fruit in a Basket on a Ledge, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 36 x 28 in. canvas size, 44 x 35.5 in. as framed. ConditioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Sonya Sklaroff (Style/Attributed) Original Painting, Oil on Canvas, Cityscape Scene$125
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not SignedÂŁ750
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Plein Air Desert Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed$40
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)