Sold2023Marguerite de Navarre / Gradassi, Jean - L'Heptaméron - 1970Marguerite de Navarre / Gradassi, Jean (1492-1549 \ 1907-1989) L'Heptaméron (1970) Description: Éditions du Baniyan, Boulouris, 1970, 2 volumes in-4 in sheets, printed covers, 95 originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English neoclassical mahogany writing desk with leather top, 19th C.Full title: An English neoclassical mahogany writing desk with leather top, 19th C. Description: H 76 x L 132,5 cm x D 63 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Corgi #271 Ghia 5000 Mangusta Car.with De Tomaso chassis. Mint in original box. Size 5 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (Am./Ger. 1901-1978), "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973, Crayon on paper, framedRichard Lindner Am./Ger. (1901-1978) "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973 Crayon on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., B.C. Holland Inc. label verso 9 3/4" x 7 7/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Netherlandish School: The Madonna Nurturing the Infant Christoil and tempera on wood panel; accompanied by a letter of authentication from Willem L. van de Watering of Wouter Janssen Gallery, dated 20 November, 1996, attributing the present work to the Master oSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas (Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas(Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)See Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCPablo Picasso Etching L'Age de Soleil Pour Roby Portrait of a Woman$100(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400
3 days LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book 2016Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 000...€2,500
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COA$600(1 bid)