Sold2020Rolex GMT Master II "Rootbeer" 40mm Solid 18K Rose GoldRolex GMT Master II "Rootbeer" 40mm Solid 18K Rose Gold Watch W/Box & Papers (Ref. 126715CHNR)- This magnificent timepiece was crafted by the artisans at the world renowned luxury watch maker Rolex. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Calibre de Cartier 42mm 18K Rose Gold WatchCartier Calibre de Cartier 42mm Solid 18K Rose Gold Automatic Watch W/Papers - This handsome timepiece from the Cartier Calibre de Cartier collection is lavishly crafted of solid 18k rose gold. The waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Rolex Datejust 16013 36mm 18k Rose Gold SS Automatic 1980s w Paper RA339Timeless icon, Men's rare 18k gold and stainless steel Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust Ref.16013 tricolor automatic, c.1985, all original. Verified authentic by a master watchmaker. Gorgeous Rolex sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019de Grisogono 4.05ctw Diamond & 18K Bangle W/COAde Grisogono 4.05ctw VVS1-VVS2/F-G Pave Diamond & Solid 18K Rose Gold Bangle New in Box W/COA, Tag, & $43,000 Appraisal - This stunning bangle bracelet was made by Swiss luxury jeweler De Grisogono. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on aAlbert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on a Yellow Ground Watercolor and pencil on paper Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 13 in. (36.8 x 33cm)Executed in 1980. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020DeWitt Twenty-8-Eight Regulator A.S.W. 46mm 18K WatchDeWitt Twenty-8-Eight Regulator A.S.W. Horizons 46mm Solid 18K Rose Gold Automatic Watch W/Brown Alligator Band Unworn W/Box & Papers - This rare, investment quality timepiece made its debut as part oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Lucky Spring 18K 15-Motif NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Lucky Spring 18K Rose Gold, Carnelian, Onyx and Mother of Pearl 15-Motif Necklace W/Authenticity Papers and Box - This stunning necklace was made by one of the world's foremost desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe 5496R 18k Rose Gold Perpetual Calendar Moonphase Watch Box Papers Tag Extra CasebackDescribed By:Michelle NRYDDD 53701 Title:Patek Philippe 5496R 18k Rose Gold Perpetual Calendar Moonphase Mens Watch Box Papers Tag Description: Patek Philippe 5496R 18k Rose Gold Perpetual Calendar MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audemars Piguet "Arnold's All Stars" 18k WatchAudemars Piguet Jules Audemars "Arnold's All Stars" Limited Edition 18K Rose Gold Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Watch W/Original Alligator Band, Box & Papers (ONLY 100 MADE) - This magnificent and raSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX ROSE GOLD GMTRetail Price: $60,000.00/ ROSE GOLD ROLEX GMT/ COMPLETE SET/COMES WITH BOX AND PAPERS/ CONDITION IS NEW/ REF: MKE103RLXSee Sold Price
2023ROLEX ROSE GOLD GMTRetail Price: $60,000.00/ ROSE GOLD ROLEX GMT/ COMPLETE SET/COMES WITH BOX AND PAPERS/ CONDITION IS NEW/ REF: MKE103RLXSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEST, NATHANAEL. 1903-1940. The Day of the Locust New York: Random House, 1939.WEST, NATHANAEL. 1903-1940. The Day of the Locust New York: Random House, 1939. 8vo. Publisher's red cloth, paper spine label, red pictorial dust jacket. Spine cloth sunned, some staining to paper spiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Imperial Famille Rose BowlsPair of Imperial Famille Rose Bowls, Qianlong Mark and Period. These two small famille rose bowls are painted with the symbols of the eight immortals on their exteriors. They both have a six-characterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Guangxu Chinese Famille Rose Bowls, yellow groundPair of Chinese Imperial yellow porcelain bowls, the exteriors with famille rose floral and scrolling vine decoration on yellow ground, the interiors decorated with five (5) red bats, and the footed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese famille rose eggshell bowlLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain eggshell bowl, 4.15"x9.65"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Coral Ground Famille Rose 'Floral' Bowls, DaoguanA Pair of Coral Ground Famille Rose 'Floral' Bowls, Daoguang Mark珊瑚红地粉彩开光牡丹纹碗一对 「大଀See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR YONGZHENG PEACH BOWLS IN PROTECTIVE BOXPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty famille rose porcelain bowls. Deep curvature flaring upward to form the rim, with a slightly raised footing. The rim has a double blue ring around the inner and outer edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE FAUX BOIS BOWLRare Chinese Qianlong Period porcelain bowl; of ogee form, set upon a short foot; the exterior showing finely enameled peony branches on an incised ground of scrolling fern tendrils; the interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th centuryMonumental Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th centurydecorated with butterfly and floral motifs and geometric design with figural court scenes; diameter: 23 in., height: 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of decorative bowls of famille rose flowers inA pair of decorative bowls of famille rose flowers in Guangxu of Qing Dynasty; 清光绪官窑粉彩花卉纹饰碗一对 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Covered BowlLate 19th - early 20th century Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain covered bowl with famille rose elegant painted enameled decoration of pink lotus flower petals and leaf motifs on an imperial-yellow grounSee Sold Price
SoldPyrex Nesting Bowls Amish Butterprint CinderellaPyrex Nesting Bowls Amish Butterprint Cinderella #'s 441, 442, 443 & 444 complete set in very nice condition as pictured. Please read ask questions an read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsMOËT & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENT W/ NEW YEARS GRAPHIC$75
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature Baskets$275(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER 'LOVE' BRACELET IN 18 KARAT ROSE GOLD w/ BOX & PAPERS Authentic Cartier Love bracelet$1,900(6 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese famille rose eggshell 'Qiu Ran Ke Zhuan ' bowl, signed Zeng Fuqing and seal mark, 20€2,400