Sold2022Attributed to Arthur Kern (American, b. 1931) AbstractAttributed to Arthur Kern (American, b. 1931) Abstract Painting 1961. Oil on masonite. Signed and dated 'Kern '61' (lower right). 31 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931)Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931), "Study for Silent Myth", 1981, fiberglass resin, signed on underside, exhibition label with artist, title and date on base, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 13 1/2 in., dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doreen Kern (b. 1931) BritishFAMILY GROUP, 1982, cast bronze sculpture with three patinated elements mounted to marble base, signed and inscribed, overall 14 ½ x 13 ½ x 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Whiteman (American/Louisiana, b. 1938)Edward Whiteman (American/Louisiana, b. 1938) "Untitled", 1976 mixed media on reconstructed paper pencil-signed and dated lower left. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 62" x 45", framed 65" x 49See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Whiteman (American/Louisiana, b. 1938)Edward Whiteman (American/Louisiana, b. 1938), "Untitled", 1974, mixed media on paper, initialed and dated lower left, label with artist and biography on backing paper, 16 in. x 16 in., framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Whiteman (American/Louisiana, b. 1938)Edward Whiteman (American/Louisiana, b. 1938), "Barge", 1993, wood, iron, paint and canvas, signed, titled and dated on underside, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 17 5/8 in., d. 4 1/8 in. Provenance: Gift of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD LARSON (B. 1931) GEORGE BUSH WHIRLIGIGTitled underneath "George Bush Dodges Another Bullet." Outsider art whirligig. Signed, dated 1986 on the tail. Dimensions: H 34.5" x W 35" x D 13" Condition: Paint with rubbing on edges, appears to haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolland Harve Golden (US/Louisiana, b. 1931)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, b. 1931), "Out of the Past", 1971, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher, 30" x 40". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Whitney Reed Co. Rocking HorseCirca 1880. Attributed to Whitney Reed Corporationm Leominster, Massachusetts. Exhibitions: Reflections of 19th Century America: Folk Art from the Collection of Sybil B. and Arthur B. Kern, Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold20242PCS 1972 FEDERAL DUCK STAMP PRINTS AND STAMPSArthur Cook (American b. 1931). Two 1972 Federal duck stamp prints, lithograph, first edition, pencil signed, titled and numbered in lower margin, 771/950, 234/950, each accompanied by duck stamp #rw3See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Spain Folk Art Bottle ArtArthur Spain (NC)b. 1931 - d. 1978a great amount of detail inside this bottle.. Swords, a cross, plants, little parrots or birds. Ca. 1960. Arthur would trade his art bottles for full bottles. ExampleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Larson, Abraham Lincoln WhirligigEdward Larson (American, b. 1931) Untitled (three Abraham Lincolns) whirligig wind sculpture, 1988 painted wood and metal signed and dated 41"w x 16 1/2"d x 44 1/2"h Provenance: Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018FITZGERALD, Edward Arthur (1871-1931). Climbs in theFITZGERALD, Edward Arthur (1871-1931). Climbs in the New Zealand Alps. Being an Account of Travel and Discovery. London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1896. 8vo (235 x 159 mm). 46 photogravure plates, folding mapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Toadstool, 1931EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Toadstool, 1931 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Quinn signed 10 x 8 b/w photo. Arthur Edward QuinnEd Quinn signed 10 x 8 b/w photo. Arthur Edward Quinn 26/2/1968 is an American actor, model appearing in Starship Troopers 2, Eureka, Young Americans, True Blood. Good Condition. All signed pieces comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Cabbage Leaf, 1931EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Cabbage Leaf, 1931 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Cabbage Leaf, 1931EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Cabbage Leaf, 1931 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Ivanos and Bugatti, 1931EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Ivanos and Bugatti, 1931 Photo-Litho 6 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicole Charbonnet (American/Louisiana, b. 1966)† Nicole Charbonnet(American/Louisiana, b. 1966)"Dixie Cup #5", 2006mixed media on paneltitled on support bar and "Arthur Roger Gallery" label en verso.26" x 20" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Douglas Bourgeois (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Douglas Bourgeois (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Little Objects Series #28", 1999 gouache on Arches paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Arthur Roger Gallery" label with artist, title and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Douglas Bourgeois (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Douglas Bourgeois (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Little Objects Series #11", 1999 gouache on Arches paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Arthur Roger Gallery" label with artist, title and dSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Under MacArthur In Luzon Edward Stratemeyer Old Glory Series HC 1901 Very Good!$95