Sold2023Louis XVI Style Stained Beechwood ConsoleLouis XVI Style Stained Beechwood Console33.25" H x 61.5" W x 19.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Upholstered Stained Beechwood Wing BergèresPair of Louis XVI Style Upholstered Stained Beechwood Wing Bergères Height 40 1/2 inches, width 27 1/2 inches, depth of seat 19 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE BEECHWOOD MARBLE TOP CONSOLEthe marble top of a later date; 48 inches wide; 17 1/2 inches deep; 37 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOPPED AND STAINED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY,A LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOPPED AND STAINED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY, with a demilune gray veined white marble top above a reticulated frieze of beaded guilloché panels, partitioned by blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elaborate French Louis XVI Style ConsoleGiltwood and heavily carved cherubs hold floral swags. Cross stretcher base with finial. Black marble top. Circa 1920. 75" W x 44" D x 32" H. Mansion Entrance Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI-Style Beechwood BergeresPair of Louis XVI-Style Beechwood Bergeres each with a padded square back within a molded frame, joined to the cushioned seat by padded arms, raised on fluted tapering circular legs headed by floral bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Louis XVI-Style Beechwood Side ChairsSet of six Louis XVI-style side chairs in the manner of Jansen, 20th century, each with rounded back and fluted legs, upholstered in rust colored velour fabric. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI-Style Beechwood BergeresPair of Louis XVI-Style Beechwood Bergeres early 20th century, the frames finely carved, the backs slightly curved, each with a reversible seat cushion, raised on spiral-turned legs. h. 41", w. 26-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE CONSOLE TABLE & MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style console table and mirror, early 20th c., trumeau mirror with parcel gilt and painted frame, laurel leaf and ribbon crest, pastoral painting on fabric with shepherdesses, three bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI-Style Console and Trumeau MirrorLouis XVI-Style Polychrome, Parcel-Gilt and Marble-Top Console and Trumeau Mirror early 20th century, the mirror with a carved flower basket cartouche over an oval oil-on-board of frolicking putti, adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style ConsoleLouis XVI Style Console, having pietra dura top, on marble support, legs having gilt garland surround, height 36 inches, top 24" x 70".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI-Style Beechwood BergeresPair of Louis XVI-Style Beechwood Bergeres each with a padded back joined by downswept arms and paneled uprights to the cushioned seat, raised on paneled tapering circular legs. h. 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE CONSOLE TABLESDecorative pair of Louis XVI style bleached oak demilune console tables with rouge marble tops over a tongue and dart with continuous floral pedestal carved frieze encompassing one drawer resting on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE CONSOLE & MIRRORDecorative Louis XVI style console and matching bevel glass mirror having cherubs and figural surmounts in faux marble; 102"H 49"W 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE CONSOLE TABLELouis XVI style gold gilt marble top console table with bird and torch design. Measures 59.5" x 19" wide, 35.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Beechwood BergèreLouis XVI style beechwood bergere, of tub chair outline, the carved and curved frame around the corduroy upholstered back and seat cushion. 32” H x 24” W x 24” D. Provenance: Removed from a 157See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XVI Style Stained and Gilt Mahogany Side Chairs. A Pair of Louis XVI Style Stained and Gilt Mahogany Side Chairs.  20th Century Height 38 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style console tableLouis XVI style marquetry decorated console table, the shaped top centered with a floral reserve, above the ormolu mounted apron, and rising on fluted legs, 31"h x 52.5"w x 29.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Console DesserteFrench, Late 19th Century, Sienna Marble Top, Gilt Bronze Mounts, Plum Pudding Mahogany Panels, Frieze Drawer And Two Paneled Doors Opening To Shelved Interior, Flanked By Fluted Stiles And Mirrored ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Louis XVI style beechwood bergereslate 18th century; carved exposed frame, rectangular upholstered back, loose seat cushion, padded arms, round turned and tapered stop-fluted legs, 34 1/2 in. H., 25 1/2 in. W., 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Louis XVI Style Console de Dessert TablesFrench, early 20th century; mahogany and gilded gilded bronze ormolu; partial pierced gallery containing a brown marble top; the scrolled rosette decorated drawer above two shelves; on tapered and fluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XVI style console desserteAntique Louis XVI style console desserte, Fist half 20th c., French, with inset marble top, gilt bronze mounts and trim, fluted legs ending on arrow feet, 33.5"h x 37.25"w x 15.25"d Provenance: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Beechwood Footstool together with a Louis XVI Style Giltwood FootstoolLouis XVI Style Beechwood Footstool together with a Louis XVI Style Giltwood Footstool 9 1/2 x 14 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. and 9 1/4 x 14 x 9 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY FRUITWOOD AND KINGWOOD CONSOLE$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500