Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongéPierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongé Photomontage avec portrait jeune. Tirage argentique d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. Photomontage with young pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (192...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (1926-2014) 'Histoire de L'Érotisme', par Lo Duca, Jean-Jacques Pauvert éditeur, BibliothèqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1975. Tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa. Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 17,7 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage réalisé par Molinier et Peter Gorsen, éditions Rogner et Bernhard, München, 1972. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) COLOR PRINTS, PIERRE-LEON TETREAULT & OXCART(lot of 2) Framed color prints: (1) silkscreen, "Auto Portrait...", pencil signed lower right Pierre-Léon Tétreault (b. 1947), dated 1976, numbered 42/75, scratches to frame, image: 26.75"h, 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Nu allonge, 1934Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Nu allonge, 1934 etching signed in pencil 7 x 9 5/8 inches. Literature: Vallier 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Shang Xiaoyun (1900 - 1976) and Xun Huisheng (1900 - 1968) "Fishbowl and Fan"Watercolor and ink on paper. With stamps of Shang Xiaoyun å°šå°äº‘ , Xun Huisheng è€æ…§ç”Ÿ for the painting and for the poem Mei Lanfang 梅è˜èŠ³ . Painting size: 28.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nu Allonge" EtchingHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) 'Nu Allonge' Etching Etched 1929, published 1983 with 'Matisse Oeuvre Grave' catalog, stamp initials lower right (ref. Duhuit #125) Property from: a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Arquin (American, 1900-1976) MarketFlorence Arquin (American, 1900-1976) Market mixed media on board signed ARQUIN (upper center) 20 x 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Carol Williams Collection Provenance:ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Wilson (Dine, c. 1900-1976) Heavily Stamped Silver Concha Belt, with Heart-shaped RepousseAustin Wilson (Dine, c. 1900-1976) Heavily Stamped Silver Concha Belt, with Heart-shaped Repousse marked with a bow and arrow hallmark belt length 3-1/4 inches, concha length 2-1/2 inches x width 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Kotondo Torii woodblock in colorsKotondo Torii (1900-1976) ''Vapor (Yuge)''- woodblock in color, 1929, signed and dated upper right with artist's red chop, impressed title in Japanese in lower margin, published by Sakai and KawaguchiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mei Lanfang(1894),Mei Lanfang(1894), Shang Xiaoyan (1900-1976), Cheng Yanqiu(1904-1958), Xun Huisheng(1900-1968) Ink And Color On Paper,Hanging Scroll, 89 X 32.5 cm 梅蘭芳 尚小雲 See Sold Price
Sold2022Mei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou HuishengMei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou Huisheng (1900-1968), Bamboo Painting Width: 30.5cm.Height: 111.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via theSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD WOODBLOCK PRINT BY TORII KOTONDOJapanese shin hanga woodblock print by Torii Kotondo (1900-1976), entitled 'Kesho (Applying Powder)' from the series Twelve Aspects of Women; depicting a woman in robe slippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kotondo Torii woodblock in colorKotondo Torii (1900-1976) ''Kamisuki (Combing Her Hair)''- woodblock in color, 1929, signed and dated upper left with artist's red chop, impressed title in Japanese in lower margin, published by SakaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante DrumHöfische Standtrommel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 96 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Galerie Carrefour, Paris. - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, (1881-1973), "Nu," from Pierre Andre Benoit, "Toute la Vie," Ales, P.A.B., 1960,Pablo Picasso(1881-1973)"Nu," from Pierre Andre Benoit, "Toute la Vie," Ales, P.A.B., 1960Drypoint on cream-colored paper, presumably ArchesFrom the total edition of 50Signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Runde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "PierreRunde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "Pierre Bazzanti et Fils, Florence", Zweig vongelben Rosen und Vogelpärchen auf schwarzem Fond, Metallrahmen mit Hängevorrichtung, D. 53 cm German: Runde PieSee Sold Price
Sold20211947 MEI LANFANG, SHANG XIAOYUN, CHENG YANQIU, GOUARTIST(s): Mei LanFang 梅兰芳 (22 October 1894 - 8 August 1961)?Shang Xiaoyun 尚小云 ( Jan 7, 1900 - April 19, 1976) ? Cheng YanQiu 成艳秋?Gou HuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1933): Pierrot andPierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1933): Pierrot and Ballerina Pastel on canvas, 1900, signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' and dated upper right. 45 5/8 x 35 in. (oval), 54 x 43 in. (frame). Property from thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Long Undergarment., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 11.5".$500
3 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Rain, from the Twelve Aspects of Women., Woodblock print, 18" x$400
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER TORII KONTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), After the Bath., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 18.5" x 13".$250
BonhamsZhang Wentian (1900-1976), and Zhou Qiuye (1913-2008) Painting and Calligraphy (3)A$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton circa 1900, marked Zhou,£800
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$160(4 bids)