Sold2022Bridget Riley - Pause, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Pause, 1964 Offset Lithograph 18" x 18 1/2" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrangements, and geometric prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley "Pause, 1964" Offset LithographAlex Katz "West Window, 1979" Offset Lithograph. Sheet (approx): 18.75 x 17.75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Pause, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Pause, 1964 Offset Lithograph 18" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley - Pause, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Pause, 1964 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s 7 3/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley - Pause, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Pause, 1964 Print in Colors, Printed in the late 1990s 8 1/4" x 8 1/4" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bridget Riley - Pause, c. 1970 OffsetlithoBRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Pause Colored offset lithograph Printed circa 1970 7 1/4" x 7" (image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022BRIDGET RILEY 'PAUSE' LITHOGRAPHBridget Riley (English/American, b. 1931) offset lithograph with dots titled 'Pause'. Measures 19 1/4" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley - Current, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B.1931) Title - Current, 1964 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 8" x 8" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bridget Riley - Current, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B.1931) Current, 1964 Print 7 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley - Burn, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Burn, 1964 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley - Shiver, 1964BRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Shiver, 1964 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s 8 1/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection 4 Bridget Riley Posters Including PauseCollection 4 Bridget Riley Posters Including "Pause", "Paean", "Contract 3", and "Movement in Squares". Posters measure 18 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridget Riley, Print for Chicago 8Bridget Riley Print for Chicago 8 (from Conspiracy, The Artist as Witness Portfolio) 1971screenprint in three colors on Arches paper sheet: 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) image: 20.25 h &See Sold Price
Sold2024Bridget Riley, Coloured Greys (I)(New York/British, born 1931) (S. 16, T. & G. 17), 1972, edition 54/125, signed lower right "Bridget Riley '72", silkscreen on heavy paper, 29-5/16 x 27-3/8 in.; acrylic case frame Provenance: Juda RoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &ÂŁ1,000
BonhamsBridget Riley (British, born 1931) Two Blues Screenprint in colours, 2003, signed, titled, dated...ÂŁ5,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Beatles Autographs 1964 Florida Concert Jacksonville Florida Gator Bowl Stadium September 11th$500
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19th$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964$100
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceU S Silver coin lot to include 1921 silver dollar in holder, 1926 silver dollar , (4) 1964 Kennedy$150(5 bids)