Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO NOTTE Untitled.Untitled. Pastel and charcoal on paper. Cm 62,00 x 85,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Defects. Frame present 1695See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Sanchez, Conch Shell, DrawingTitle: Conch Shell. [Untitled]. Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999) Medium: Pencil drawing, undated. Unsigned. Estate stamped on verso. Paper size 11 1/8 x 13 15/16" (28.2 x 35.4 cm). Emilio Sanchez was bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Basilio Hernantes, Untitled (Devils with Fish)Emilio Basilio Hernantes(Mexico 20th Century)Untitled (Devils with Fish)glazed ceramicsigned underside: EMiLiO / BASiLiO / HERNANTESDimensions: 12 1/2 x 10 x 5 1/2 inProvenance:The BarbarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Pettoruti, Oil on cardboard.Attr. Emilio Pettoruti (1892-1971) Title: Untitled (Harlequin head), Medium: Oil on cardboard, Date: ca. 1940-49, Size: 16.75" H x 13.75" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA (Certificate of ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$260(3 bids)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$700(3 bids)