Sold2023Dieudonne Pluviose (b. 1928) Interior SceneDieudonne Pluviose (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1928) Interior Scene, Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 19.75'' x 23.75'', 50 x 60 cm (board); 26.5'' x 30.5'', 67 x 77 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieudonne Pluviose (Haitian/Haiti) Rural Court SceneDieudonne Pluviose (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1928) Rural Court Hearing, ca. 1965 Oil on masonite, 24 x 31 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 31 x 38 inches Illustrated: Kunst aus Haiti: page 126 Lot Essay: WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieudonne Pluviose (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1928)Dieudonne Pluviose (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1928) Historic Cap-Haitien with Elite in Fancy Wardrobe, painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 35.75'', 60 x 91 cm (board); 25.5'' x 37.5'', 65See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieudonne Pluviose (Haitian/Haiti) Jesus Sermon MountDieudonne Pluviose (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1928) Sermon on the Mount Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 35 3/4 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne Grimmer-James FaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry John Dobson (1858-1928) Interior Scene withHenry John Dobson (1858-1928) Interior Scene with Figure Reading, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 18 W: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold202218th c (?) o/b interior scene with people seated and standing, scared child running from a goose in18th c (?) o/b interior scene with people seated and standing, scared child running from a goose in bottom right, painting is dark, unsigned from what I see, painting measures 10.75" x 14.5". From HudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randall Henry (American/Louisiana, b. 1958), "Interior Scene," 1981, H.- 24 1/4 in., W.- 30 1/2 in.,Randall Henry (American/Louisiana, b. 1958), "Interior Scene," 1981, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated upper right, titled and dated on "Nahan Gallery, New Orleans" label frame backing, presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Damian Elwes (B. 1960): Interior Scenewatercolor on paper; 2009; signed in pencil and dated lower left Sight: 13 1/2 x 10 1/4 in. (34.3 x 26 cm.), Frame: 15 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (38.7 x 46.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Grosvenor (American, b. 1928), Beach Scene with Figures and LighthouseRichard Grosvenor (American, b. 1928), Beach Scene with Figures and Lighthouseoil on Masonite, 1961, signed and dated at lower right, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 21 1/2 x 48 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018B Silva interior sceneBenjamin Silva, Brazilian, born 1927. Acrylic on canvas abstract entitled "Vertical Machine II, 1973" depicts figures at work in an industrial setting. Exhibition label verso. Signed lower right "BenjSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEVIN RED STAR (Montana, b. 1943), Interior scene withKEVIN RED STARMontana, b. 1943"Crow family portrait". Numbered 19/60 lower left. Signed lower right "Kevin Red Star".Lithograph on paper, 15" x 11". Framed 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Carolyn Blish (American, B. 1928) Beach SceneTitle: Untitled (beach scene)Subject: BeachType: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Carolyn Blish (American, B. 1928) DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (Am. b. 1931), Interior Scene, Etching on paper, framed under glassRobert KipnissAm. (b. 1931)Interior SceneEtching on paper, framed under glassSigned in pencil l.r., editioned "18/150" l.l.14 1/2" x 10" sight, 22 3/4" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Dobson (UK,1858-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henry John Dobson (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1858 - 1928) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some flaking mostly in lower right corner. Some craquelure. Some scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl J. Smith, Pioneer SceneCarl J. Smith (Texas, b. 1928), pioneer scene, oil on board sight: 10.5 x 13.5 in., frame: 19 x 22 in. Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection In 1966, after careers in the Army and as a teacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ali Golkar Acrylic Painting, Interior Scene with Woman and SculptureAli Golkar (Iranian, b.1948) Interior Scene with Woman and Sculpture, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 47 x 47 in. canvas size, 67 x 67 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage or resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cynthia Crier, Sherry in the LibraryCynthia Bradfield Crier (Texas / New York, b. 1959), interior scene, sherry in the library sight: 30 x 24 in., frame: 36 x 30 in. Provenance: A Plano, Texas collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francoise Adnet, paintingFrancoise Adnet, painting, Francois Adnet (French, b. 1924), Interior scene, 1959, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left "Francois Adnet, '59", inscribed verso, 21"h x 12.5"w (sight), 28"h x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Vanderveer (American, b. 1865)Mary Vanderveer (American, b. 1865) Interior Scene. Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18 x 13.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 23.25 x 19 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Powell, large format serigraph, signedJohn Powell, large format serigraph, signed, John Powell (American, b. 1930), Interior scene, pencil signed lower right and numbered "HC 19/20", matted and framed under glass, 35"h x 26.25"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FANCH LEDAN LITHOGRAPHS(2) FANCH LEDAN (AMERICAN,b.1949) INTERIOR SCENE LITHOGRAPHS , HAND SIGNED FANCH LEDAN - LARGEST IS 27" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Rios, large format serigraph, signedSusan Rios, large format serigraph, signed, Susan Rios (American, b. 1950), Interior scene, pencil signed lower right, numbered "HC 52/60", matted and framed under plexiglass, 32"h x 39"w (sight), 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Val Tsar, NY / Ukraine, Oil/b Interior Cafe SceneVal Tsar, NY / Ukraine, Oil/b Interior Cafe Scene with Patrons. Oil on board painting. Signed. Well Listed Artist. Size: 14.75 x 12. ASKart: Val Tsar (Born 1952) is active/lives in New York / Ukraine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1950 Oil/b Painting Interior Scene with ChildrenCirca 1950 Oil/b Painting Interior Scene with Children. Vintage Original frame. size: 12x16 image, 18x22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsIsaac Soyer, New York / Russian Federation (1902 - 1981), male portrait / reclined female portrait,$10
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Impressionist Interior Scene Of Girl & Her Doll, Unsigned$20
44 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EVERETT LLOYD BRYANT (American 1864-1945) A PAINTING, "Interior Scene," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Modernist Interior Scene With Figures Signed Verso$30(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Interior Scene Framed Modernist Mid Century Kitchen WPA Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe drum lesson, interior scene with older boy helping young boy play the drum, mid 19th Century,$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CARL J. SMITH (American/Texas b. 1928) A PAINTING, "Springtime on the Bell," 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)