Sold2023Rationalism in Europe By W. E. H. Lecky, MA [Volumes I & II, Complete]History of the rise and influence of the spirit of rationalism in Europe. In two Volumes, Second Edition. LongMans, Green, and CO. London, 1865.See Sold Price
Sold2022BREWER, CHARACTER SKETCHES; (4) VOLS. 1892The Rev. E. Cobham Brewer, LL.D. "Character Sketches of Romance, Fiction and The Drama" complete in (4) volumes. Pub. Selmar Hess, 1891. Dimensions: H 12" x W (total linear width) 8" x D 10" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Jane Austen's Letters to her sister Cassandra and others" by R. W. Chapman, volume II only,"Jane Austen's Letters to her sister Cassandra and others" by R. W. Chapman, volume II only, published in Oxford 1932. The book is complete with fold-out maps and letters. Good condition. Measures 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Chinese Books Han Fen Lou 100 VolumesA Set of Chinese Books Han Fen Lou 100 Volumes, H: 8 in. (20.3 cm) W: 5.3 in. (13.5 cm) X 100 books.涵芬楼å¤ä»Šæ–‡é’ž100 册 preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Prouve, Compass deskJean Prouve Compass desk Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1953enameled steel, laminate, beech55 w x 26 d x 28.5 h in (140 x 66 x 72 cm) Literature: Jean Prouve, CompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Prouve Compass tableJean Prouve Compass table Ateliers Jean Prouve France, 1953 enameled steel, laminate over wood 47 w x 31.5 d x 27.75 h inches Literature: Jean Prouve, Complete Works Volume 3: 1944-1954, Sulzer, ppg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Kjaerholm, PK-9 chairs, set of eightPoul Kjaerholm PK-9 chairs, set of eight E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1960matte chrome-plated steel, leather 30 h x 22 w x 23 d in (76 x 56 x 58 cm) Set is comprised of six complete chairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive 1994 Authentic Hand Oil on Canvas Painting by Walt JohnstonWestern Oil Painting. Benjamin Porter Born 1929 -Copyright: 1984 Oil on Canvas Measurements:70in L x 58 in H (framed ) Actual Size of the painting: 59in L x 48 in H ***We offer Packaging, Handling andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Park Seo-Bo (Korean, B. 1931) Mixografia® Monotype On Hand Made Paper, 1994, Ecriture, SeriesPark Seo-Bo (Korean, B. 1931) Mixografia® Monotype On Hand Made Paper, 1994, Ecriture, Series II, #10, H 31'' W 23.5'' | Signed and dated '96 in the lower right margin, published by Mixografia, LSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George II Style Settee, H 38" W 48" Depth 27.5"English George II Style Settee, H 38" W 48" Depth 27.5" | with turned legs and stretcher, double camel back. Upholstered in olive green wool fabric with blue piping. Provenance: Property from the collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Carved and Gilt Wood Side TableContinental Carved and Gilt Wood Side Table. 19th century. Greek key frieze, acanthus leaves, hairy paw feet. Green Verde marble. Ht. 32" W 54" D 21". Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NY, thencSee Sold Price
Sold202260185: Complete Collection of Signers of the American CComplete Collection of Signers of the American Constitution. Second only to a complete set of Signers of the Declaration, we are pleased to present this complete collection of Signers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose 'hundred boys' vase, JiaqingA Chinese famille rose 'hundred boys' vase, Jiaqing mark, 19/20th C. H.: 48,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White 'Mythical Beast' Jar,Ming DynastyApproximate size:H:6 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specializSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Covered Vases,18th CenturyApproximate size:H:8 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specializSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille-Rose 'Wushuangpu' Vase with Wood Stand,19th CenturyApproximate size: vase H:5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Fastrack 036 Left Hand Remote Switch TracksWe do not guarantee they are complete. Getting five boxes - # 6-81947See Sold Price
Sold20242 Lionel Fastrack 6-81946 Right Hand Command SwitchRemote command Switch tracks. We do not guarantee boxes are complete. Sold as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Fasttrack Left Right Remote Command SwitchesAlso includes 036 Manual . We do not guarantee they are completeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4v$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of baluster form decorated in£240
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJames Webb(British, 1825–1895) .was a British painter best known for his atmospheric landscapes$500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,000(1 bid)