Sold2017Print, Yankel GinzburgYankel Ginzburg (Russian/Israeli, b.1945), Abstract City Life, mixed media print, signed lower right, edition 10/30 A.P, overall (with frame): 32"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro, French (b.1935)Hugues Claude Pissarro, French (b.1935) Oil on Canvas, "La Prairie a Malloue". Signed lower right, signed and titled to verso. Measures 15" H, 18-1/8" W; frame measures 27" H, 30" W. Accompanied by auSee Sold Price
Sold2024POWER BOOTHE (B. 1945) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT O/C"Never Ending". Oil on canvas, 1994. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 31" (Sight) H 32" x W 30" Condition: Some marks to framing strips.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Geldersma (American/Louisiana, b. 1942)John Geldersma (American/Louisiana, b. 1942) "Five Totems", 1996 carved and painted wood one initialed, dated and marked "GIN". each h. 25", w. 2-1/2", d. 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Percival Lafer (Brazilian, b. 1936) Pair of Lounge Chairs with OttomanPercival Lafer (Brazilian, b. 1936) Pair of Lounge Chairs with Ottoman leather, rosewood, steel with manufacturer's label to one example H 30 x W 30 1/2 x D 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem "Rosellas" Watercolor on Paper, 1992Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), "Rosellas", Watercolor on Paper, 1992, signed in pencil and dated lower right, white wood frame. Image: 22" H x 30" W; frame 26.5" H x 34.5" W. Keywords: Painting, WorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caio Fonseca, paintingCaio Fonseca (American, b. 1959), "Pietrasanta (P96.12)," 1996, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Knoedler & Co. (NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, 27 in Line to Sound so FineVal Bertoia 27 in Line to Sound so Fine USA, 2022beryllium copper, copper 36 h × 13.5 w × 4 d in (91 × 34 × 10 cm) Impressed initial and number to base 'B 2549'. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Lounge chairs from the Punjab Engineering College, Chandigarh, pairPierre Jeanneret Lounge chairs from the Punjab Engineering College, Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1955teak, cane, upholstery 30 h × 20.5 w × 27 d in (76 × 52 × 69 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Polly Gas, Gilbarco gas pump, model 96Polly Gas Gilbarco gas pump, model 96 USA, c. 1945steel, glass, enamel 89 h × 30 w × 18 d in (226 × 76 × 46 cm) This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE (ENGLISH, 1855-1914) OIL ON BOARD, H 30", W 16":Reclining young lady in purple. Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photo CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Gas, Super Shell gas pump, model 96Shell Gas Super Shell gas pump, model 96 GilbarcoUSA, c. 1945steel, glass, enamel 89 h × 30 w × 18 d in (226 × 76 × 46 cm) This work will ship from RSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO MATHSSON FOR DUX LOUNGE CHAIRS & OTTOMAN(2) Chrome toned metal framed chairs on wheels with ottoman on wheels and floral fabric Dimensions: (Chairs) H 27" W 30" D 30" SH15", (Ottoman) H:15" W:23" D:17" Condition: Wear consistent with age anSee Sold Price
2021Alvar Aalto, Tank chairs model 37/400, pairAlvar Aalto Tank chairs model 37/400, pair ArtekFinland, 1936birch plywood, cotton blend upholstery 27 h × 30.25 w × 33 d in (69 × 77 × 84 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015ERNEST CASTELEIN C. 1906ERNEST CASTELEIN, (BRITISH, 1881-1945), C. 1906, H 40", W 30":Signed and dated lower left. In a carved gilt wood frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Golden LoveRobert Indiana Golden Love 1973screenprint in colors image: 30 h × 30 w in (76 × 76 cm) sheet: 34 h × 34 w in (86 × 86 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '93/150See Sold Price
Sold2024OVERSIZED LOUNGE LOUNGE CHAIRS FROM LOAFModel named 'Jonesy'. Custom linen covers over fabric upholstery. Very plush. English, contemporary. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 42" x D 34.25" x SH 16.5". Condition: Some faint marks of discoloration, piSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (1905-1990), "Conoid" Bench, New Hope,George Nakashima (1905-1990) "Conoid" Bench, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1976 American black walnut, hickorySigned and dated: "George Nakashima Oct 1976"H: 30 1/4, W: 82 3/4, D: 34 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT FIGURE OF JAMBHALAL. 30 cm. W. 30 cm. H. 34 cm. Weight 770 gram.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s$175(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO RUDI GERNREICH MINI DRESSES & ONE JUMPSUIT, USA, 1960-1970s$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000s$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE ITALIAN DESIGNER SILK BLOUSES, ITALY, 1970-1980s & MODERN$150(1 bid)