Sold202119TH C. OIL ON CANVAS HAY WAGONSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 42.5", (Canvas) H 20" x W 30" Condition: Cracks, small damages, and losses to frame. Stray marks including a .5" puncture to canvas center right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Bauer Painting "Hay Wagon"Jacob Bauer, 19th C painting "Hay Wagon", oil on canvas, signed "Jacob Bauer", poor condition, age cracking, heavily soiled, large puncture, Frame 23-1/2" x 27-1/2", sight 23-1/4" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School 19th CenturyContinental School 19th Century Prussian soldiers returning from war, featuring three soldiers walking alongside two women and their horse drawn hay wagon Oil on canvas Unsigned 15" x 21" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. European LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape with horse drawn hay wagon. Probably English late 19th c. Illegibly signed lower right. Dimensions: 19 1/2" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hay Wagon, Oil on Canvas, Tonalist SchoolUnsigned Tonalist School oil painting, Hay Wagon with farmer family and haystack. Late 19th century, ca. 1880s. American, after European models (Dutch Hague School, French Barbizon). Oil on canvas. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FRAMED CONTINENTAL OIL HAY HARVEST - FINCKStunning Antique Continental late 19th, early 20th century Oil on Canvas of a Hay Harvest. Signed by the artist R. Finck, the oil depicts havest time with a loaded wagon, several hay stacks and peasanSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Oil Painting of Haywagon in Autumn,19th Century Oil Painting of Haywagon in Autumn, going down a lane, farm in distance, on canvas, image area 12" X 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 19TH CENTURY, CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, PAINTINGOil on canvas, "Haying Time" depicting farmers with oxen and wagon loaded with hay, in period gilt molded frame. Overall 29" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2017M. BASTIANI SGN. OIL ON CANVASM. BASTIANI SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "HAY WAGON ON TREE LINED LANE" 14X18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas of Hay Wagon After T. GainsboroughOil on Canvas of Hay Wagon After T. Gainsborough, unframed. Measures 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Oil Painting Working Hay Wagon in Field19th C. Oil Painting Working Hay Wagon in Field. Framed. size: 24.5x42.25 image, 28.5x46.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, oil on canvas, Man with Hay Wagon, unsigPainting, oil on canvas, Man with Hay Wagon, unsigned, scratches throughout, paint loss & holes, image 19.5"x27.5", 4" gold frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARGARET KESSLER (20TH/21ST C.) TEXAS CATTLEFramed oil painting on canvas, The Hay Wagon, signed lower right Kessler (Margaret Kessler, Indiana, Texas, 20th/21st c.), sight:11.5"h, 223.5"w, overall: 18"h, 30"w, 4.25lbs Provenance: A gift receivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karoly Cserna, Oxen and Hay Wagon - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of a farmer with oxen and hay wagon. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 20" H x 28" W; Frame: 27" H x 35&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Palizzi (1812 - 1888) ItalyGiuseppe Palizzi (1812 - 1888) Italy Title: Goats Attacking a Hay Wagon Oil on Canvas Measure 22 1/2"in H x 34 1/2"in W and 30"in H x 41 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, figure and animal paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch School Oil Painting in Frame with ClockDutch School, "Loading the hay wagon," oil on metal, late 19th century, illegibly inscribed at lower left corner, in a carved giltwood frame inset with a porcelain clock. Image: 22"H x 32"W, frame 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021European School (19th Century)DESCRIPTION: European School (19th Century). Oil on canvas. Pastoral scene of harvesting hay with a castle in the background. Unsigned. In gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: 21-3/4" high x 35-1/2" wide. 25-1/2See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Hungarian School Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas, Hungarian school. Horse drawn wagon on a path with a man leading. Signed "L.E. Kroczaki" in the lower left. Sight: 26" x 34 1/4". Frame: 33" x 41 1/2". Wear commensurate wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023British LandscapeA 19th century British oil on canvas landscape. Depicts farm wagons traveling down a country road with field workers and homes in the distance, unsigned. Canvas mounted to panel with repairs, some craSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM PRESTON PHELPS (NH, 1848-1923) FARM SCENEFramed oil on canvas painting, Farm Scene with Cattle and Hay Wagon, signed lower left W.P. Phelps (William Preston Phelps, New Hampshire, 1848-1923), back of canvas stenciled for Munich art supplier,See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES HENRY HAGAMAN OIL ON CANVASJames Henry Hagaman (1866-1946, NY/MI) oil on canvas of a wagon of hay with farm hands. 13.5" x 17.5" ss / 19.5" x 23.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUDSON RIVER VALLEY TYPE RIVER SCENE.American school, 2nd half 19th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Naive oval image with wagon tracks and buildings in the background. Rebacked on canvas, crazing, repaired tear. 20"h. 16"w., framed, 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hill Oil Painting of Water WagonsHILL, Thomas (American, 1829-1908).Water Wagons.Oil on canvas.19th Century.14" x 20" canvas, 23 1/2" x 29" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Feed Bag Livery", 1991, oil on canvas, unframed,Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Feed Bag Livery", 1991, oil on canvas, unframed, depicts picturesque New England country scene in winter, large hay wagon in foreground pulled by AppaloosSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper52Harvest Workers Loading Hay Cart in Summer Fields, 19th Century French Oil 19th century$1,300
21 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam M. Hay (British, active 1852-1881) The Children of Charles Godfray, Esq.£5,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned J H Hays, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas with Barnyard Chickens, Animal, Birds$100
7 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Oil on Canvas, Venus and the Lute Player by G. Begel$750
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Sunset Landscape with Cows Watering at Lake Side, Framed$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877$5,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), "Our Lady of the Rosary"$1,200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-19th Century Rural Landscape Oil Painting$225(3 bids)