Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron Skyscraper Andirons, 2Pair of Art Deco Cast Iron Andirons with Brass Accents, the skyscraper form in the style of Donald Deskey (American, 1894-1989). 18" H x 10" W x 16" D. Keywords: Art Deco, Art Moderne, Streamline, CheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Cast Iron "2 Dragons" Floor Ashtray 1920Art Deco cast iron standing floor ashtray, vintage 1920s tobacciana, with double reverse-facing dragons handle, removable lidded ash can, and paw feet on trifid base. 29.75" H. MInor age- and use-relaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, BRADLEY & HUBBARD HOUND FORM ANDIRONSPair of Bradley & Hubbard Art Deco cast iron andirons modeled as stylized dogs or hounds, early 20th century, rising on curved legs, marked with a raised "2076" to the back of each. Approx. h. 21.75",See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Enameled Cast Iron Andirons, PairPair of Art Deco enameled cast iron andirons, in form of shells on pedestals. 12.5" H x 9" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. American Art Deco Cast Iron Dog AndironsPair of art deco cast iron dog andirons, American, 20th century, approximately 18" h. Provenance: From a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Art Deco Cast Iron Dog AndironsBoth in used condition. One has the head broke off and needs re-welding.A clean break and the pieces fit together perfectly.Each measures 14 inches tall.See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO CAST IRON FRAMED MIRROR. HEIGHT 33 1/2"; WIDTHART DECO CAST IRON FRAMED MIRROR. HEIGHT 33 1/2"; WIDTH 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Marble and Cast Iron ClockArt Deco Marble and Cast Iron Clock Measure 4 1/2"in H x 7"in W x 2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Fireplace Screen / CoverAntique Art Deco Cast Iron Fireplace Screen / Cover. Measures 28-1/2" x 29". Condition: Oxidation and spotting to the surface. Estimate: $300.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO PAINTED CAST IRON SMALL BENCHART DECO PAINTED CAST IRON SMALL BENCH. HEIGHT 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016German Sheppard Dog Vintage Art Deco Cast Iron BookendsGerman Sheppard Dog Vintage Art Deco Cast Iron Bookends Pair Approximately 3 3/8 x 2 ¾ x 4 ¼ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Cast Iron Plant Stand19th/20th C., with separate variegated marble top 47-1/2"h x 10"w x 10"d Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco cast iron frame theatre seatsArt Deco cast iron frame theatre seats from The Fox Theatre. Set of 3 and Set of 2. Set of 3 measures 29 1/2"h x 65"w, Set of 2 measures 29 1/2"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO CAST IRON FISH BOWL STANDPOLYCHROME PAINTED MERMAID FORM AQUARIUM STAND, MARKED VERONA. 9 1/2" W x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage W.H. Howell Art Deco Cast Iron Glass InsertVintage W.H. Howell Art Deco Cast Iron Glass Insert Table. Original patina. Measures - 13 1/4" square x 19 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Black Cast Iron Andirons Fireplace Holder A Pair Art Deco Canon Ball Flowers FiredogsVintage from the 1930s Materials: cast iron, metal, wrought iron Description Antique Black Cast Iron Andirons Fireplace Holder A Pair Art Deco Canon Ball Flowers Firedogs In good condition, has some rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Cast Iron Bench.It has a floral and sun motif, and a floral upholstered seat. There are some scratches, but it is in overall good condition. It measures 36 1/2" wide, 11" deep, and 20 1/2" tall. Third-party freight sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron Private Sign6 1/2" long x 2 3/8" tall A wonderful reproduction cast iron "Private" sign plaque. As you can see these were hand painted and slightly distressed to look old. Reserve: $18.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO CAST IRONSTYLISED DUCK BOOT SCRAPER MOUNTED ON OAK WOOD DIMENSIONS: 5 1/2" X 10 1/2" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ART DECO CAST IRON DOORSTOP YELLOW BASKET OF GEOMETRIC SHAPED FLOWERS, ORIGINAL PAINT, 10ANTIQUE ART DECO CAST IRON DOORSTOP YELLOW BASKET OF GEOMETRIC SHAPED FLOWERS, ORIGINAL PAINT, 10 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN STYLE GILT CANDLESTICK LAMP,LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN STYLE GILT CANDLESTICK LAMP, ART DECO CAST IRON ASH RECEIVER BASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Cast Iron Table BaseArt Deco Cast Iron Table Base. Great example of art deco design. Condition: Good Measurements: 18 1/2” long 15 1/4” tall 10 1/4” wideSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black Accents$110(3 bids)