Sold2023Budweiser Beer History Of Labels Pub MirrorBudweiser Beer pub mirror, with twelve Budweiser labels from various periods ranging from 1897 to 2005, each period marked with a significant historical event, supported in wooden frame height 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHWEPPES REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRRORLARGE SCHWEPPES TABLE WATERS CORDIALS AND CIDER ENGLISH VICTORIAN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS MIRROR. 49" W x 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental reverse on glass pub mirror Wm Younger & CoMonumental Antique reverse on glass pub mirror - Wm Younger & Co. Early 20th century. From Olde Blind Dog Irish Pub, Atlanta, GA. 47 1/2"h x 107"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022H&C Simonds Ltd Brewers Ale & Stouts reverse painted pub mirrorEnglish reverse painted beveled glass pub mirror H & G Simonds Ltd Ale & Stouts Reading. Circa 1970's. 42 1/4"h x 51 1/2"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAYLOR'S TOBACCO REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRRORLARGE TAYLOR'S CUT PLUG IRISH ROLL TOBACCO BENDIGO ROLL ENGLISH VICTORIAN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS MIRROR. MINOR WEAR TO FRAME. WEAR TO SILVERING IN MIRROR. 46" W x 34" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATISee Sold Price
Sold2023D.W.D. WHISKY REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRRORLARGE D.W.D. WHISKY ENGLISH VICTORIAN REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRROR. DAMAGE TO SILVERING IN MIRROR. DAMAGE TO FRAME. 66 1/2" W x 25 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dunville's Old Irish Whiskey reverse glass pub mirrorDunville's Old Irish Whiskey reverse on glass pub sign. 53 1/2"h x 84"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schweppes Mineral Water Pub MirrorSchweppes Reverse on glass pub mirror with gold leaf and beveled glass. 45"H x 52"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Power's Whiskey reverse on glass pub mirrorPower's Whiskey reverse on glass pub mirror. 43"h x 70 5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Reverse on Glass Schweppes Pub MirrorOriginal reverse on glass English pub mirror with coat of arms. Circa 1910 from JP Wilson's private collection. 29.5"H x 57"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LRG. MEUX & CO STOUT REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRRORENGLISH VICTORIAN REVERSE PAINTED BEVELED GLASS MIRROR. WEAR TO SILVERING ALONG EDGES. 84" W x 60" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023LRG. HOARE & CO STOUT REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRRORLARGE HOARE & CO IMPERIAL STOUT ENGLISH VICTORIAN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS MIRROR. MINOR WEAR TO FRAME. 57 1/2" W x 53" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian wheel cut and beveled pub mirror w/ billiardsItalian wheel cut and beveled pub mirror, with flowering vines centering crossed cue sticks and a set of billiard balls, handcrafted in Murano, Italy, 352.5"h x 23.25"w; overall dimensions with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Victorian Pub Mirror "Wm Murray & Co."Antique English Victorian Pub Mirror "Wm Murray & Co.", silver mercury backing. W54" x H42" Good antique condition, consistent with age, glass is broken in corner, paint loss in lettering on mirror, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATNEYS PIMLICO ALES PUB MIRRORCondition: good, in need of a cleaning 41 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENTLEY'S PURE ALES FRAMED PUB MIRRORYORKSHIRE BREWERIES LTD. LARGE BEVELED FRAMED PUB MIRROR. VERY GOOD CONDITION. PAINTED AND ETCHED. 45" x 33". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Texas Sesquicentennial Lone Star Pub MirrorVintage pub mirror advertising the Texas Sesquicentennial and Lone Star Beer, wooden frame, limited edition Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Historism pub mirrors,Pair of Historism pub mirrors, c. 1900, profiled wooden frame, mirror glass partially etched, cut and polychrome painted, partially rubbed and bumped, approx. 85 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRYBROUGH'S PALE ALE PUB MIRRORFRAMED PALE ALE PUB MIRROR. PAINTED AND ETCHED. GOOD CONDITION. 36" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Budweiser Pub Sign, Landscape w/ PheasantsProvenance: A Churchhill, TX Estate Budweiser pub sign, landscape with pheasants motif, illuminating 15"h x 18"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aitken's Pale Ale Advertising Pub Mirror, Reverse painted, the gilt letters within an engravedAitken's Pale Ale Advertising Pub MirrorReverse painted, the gilt letters within an engraved foliate band. Printed details to lower right corner "D Herron & Co. Falkirk". Measures 32" high x 42" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reproduction Lone Star Beer Pub MirrorReproduction Lone Star Beer pub mirror, bust of a 1920s flapper woman, "The National Beer of Texas", wooden frame 20 x 14.5" Provenance: An Universal City, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wood Frame "Newcastle Brown Ale" Pub MirrorWood Frame " Newcastle Brown Ale" Pub Sign - 33 x 65See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenlivet scotch whisky 'Golfers Dream Courses' pub mirrorGlenlivet scotch whisky 'Golfers Dream Courses' pub mirror. Made by Beeco MFG, Chicago, IL. Modern. 30"h x 29 1/2"w overall.See Sold Price