Sold2023Marx stream live steam type elec train in orig bx w/ orig bx'd whistling train station, andMarx stream live steam type elec train in orig bx w/ orig bx'd whistling train station, and plasticville bx'd pcs H- W- L-See Sold Price
Sold2016BEGGS LIVE STEAM TRAIN SETca 1890s, loco, handpainted tin, some play wear, w/orig wooden box, 3 litho paper coaches, w/2 rough orig boxes, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 35250 NYC TRAIN SETO ga, 333 loco w/window awnings, die cast, 3391 tender, die cast, 234 coach, 234 vista dome, 236 obsv, 1392 lift bridge, 1402 block signal, 417 ringing crossing signal, 2959 Girard Whistling Station,See Sold Price
Sold2021Well-Engineered 3 ½-Inch Gauge British Live SteamWell-Engineered 3 ½-Inch Gauge British Live Steam Locomotive with Tender Great Western line fast train locomotive "Sir W.N. Congreve V.C.", no 1001, 1:16 scale, 89 mm standard gauge, National Model RSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN ST800 TRAIN SETHO ga, cream & green, paint chips, orig paint, orig box w/wood inserts minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL 11705 CHESSIE SYSTEM TRAIN SETO ga, 18201 SD-40 loco w/6 cars, orig set box & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL 11700 CONRAIL LTD TRAIN SETO ga, 18200 SD-40 diesel w/6 cars, orig set box & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER 20550 FRONTIERSMAN TRAIN SETS ga, 21088 FY&P loco & tender, 30 baggage, 40 combine, 20 coach, w/track & transformer, orig set box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1910, litho & handpainted tin, live steam loco, complete w/burner, some paint flaking on boiler, tender, baggage, some touch up spots on 1 side, salon car, conversation car, restaurant car, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER K5401-T TRAIN SETS ga, 307 Atlantic loco & tender, 905 flat car w/logs, 938 caboose, w/track, transformer & packets, orig boxes & wrap, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024K-LINE HERSHEY'S TRAIN SET & ACCESSORIESO ga, K1112 6-unit electric train set, factory sealed in orig set box, wrapping torn on end, w/extra cars K6245, K624505, K6534, K646703, w/accessories K01242 barrel loader, K41782 water tower, K40312See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL 1433 FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, 221 loco, black, paint chipped on pilot, 221T tender, 2465 Sunoco tank, 2411 flat w/logs, 2472 caboose, w/1019 & 167, ca 1947, orig boxes & inserts, loco & tank boxes missing 1 end flap, orig seSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL X-589 WHIRLPOOL TRAIN SETO ga, 204P Santa Fe Alco loco, 6024 Whirlpool box car, 6121 flat car w/3 pipes, 6112 gondola w/3 white containers, 6017 caboose, orig set box only, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024MTH RAIL KING NYC HUDSON TRAIN SETO ga, RK-113LP NYC Dreyfuss Hudson loco & tender w/smoke & sound, w/baggage, passenger vista dome & obsv cars, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL 2296W CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 2373P & 2373T diesels, 3 #2552 vista domes, 2551 obsv, w/3 bundles of banded Super O track, orig boxes have all flaps & original wrapping paper, orig set box minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2019LIONEL 268 TRAIN SETO ga, 256 loco, brass plated, rewheeled, 2 #710 Pullmans, w/brown windows & red doors, 712 obsv, green trim, orig boxes & set box, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL UP PASSENGER TRAIN SETO ga, 18119 FA-2 Alco AA diesel set w/sound, w/UP cars 16070, 16071, 16072, 16073, 16074, orig boxes & inserts, 1 worn, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL & MTH RAIL KING TRAIN SETO ga, Rail King 2150 Alco PA diesel AA set w/sound, w/Lionel cars 9754, 16967, 9278, 9414, 19709, 9230, orig boxes & inserts, 1 worn, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024MTH RAIL KING PENNSYLVANIA TRAIN SETO ga, 30-1159-1 PA loco & tender w/sound, w/cars 30-78039, 7723, 78037, 74470, 78030, 7861, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
2021FINE ART MODELS UP BIG BOY STEAM LOCO1 ga, Union Pacific Big Boy 4-8-8-4 articulated steam loco, stainless steel & brass construction, museum quality, ltd edition w/orig hardwood case, 1:32 scale, by Samhongsa for Fine Art Models, more iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Crafted 4-8-4 Steam Locomotive Train ModelVintage hand crafted Live Steam locomotive train model. Crafted by William H. Weinman over a five year span of time starting in 1959. Mr. Weinman worked as an Engineer for Ford Motor Company, BethleheSee Sold Price
Sold2015LIVE STEAM NYC HUDSON TRAIN4-6-4 G3A Scale Train, resting on display track; together with blueprint for tender frame [actual train], by American Locomotive Company, which was scaled down to produce model; retains water scoop foSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TOY LOTlitho tin, windup & friction working, Airplane w/Hangar, Fire Dept w/Chiefs car, Car Wash w/Auto, orig box, Gas Pump set w/auto, Taxi, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive live steam London and North Eastern RailwayMassive live steam London and North Eastern Railway train locomotive and tender, inscribed John Tierney maker Cranford Wks, with a placard inscribed London Steam Age - Manchester, with a 2-6-4 profileSee Sold Price
Featured34 mins LeftJasper52Accucraft live steam Norfolk & Western 4-8-4 live steam locomotive,gauge 1, never fired , Scale /$5,000
22 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalPre War Lionel City Standard Gauge No. 134 Train Station$30(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions International1986 Lionel Trains 27 Gauge Service Station Special Santa Fe Work Train Set$30
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 547 passenger cars in original box$186(20 bids)
22 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalBoxed Prewar Lionel O-Gauge Outfit No. 139 Set w/ No. 229 Locomotive$275(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsBvlgari 30ctw Shades of Blue Topaz 2.50ctw Fine Diamond 18k White Gold Long Dangle Necklace w/ Orig.$30(2 bids)