Sold2023Rene Lalique Flacon Relief for ForvilRene Lalique Flacon Relief modele cree le 10 avril 1924 ( 9.4 Fl.oz Made in France label at the bottom of the bottle) (Lalique - 7) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL -See Sold Price
Sold20211924 Rene Lalique Forvil Les Yeux Noirs1924 R. Lalique for For vil Les Yeux Noirs (Dark Eyes) clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, cord sealed, label. Lalique mark. 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Flacon de Lui" Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique "Flacon De Lui" perfume bottle features a round disk shaped bottle decorated with dancing graces surrounded by a long trailing garland in an oval medallion flanked on eachSee Sold Price
Sold20231926 Rene Lalique Flacon Vers Le Jour Verre Ambre Degrade Pour Worth1926 Rene Lalique perfume bottle in gradient amber glass for Worth. In very good condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Flacon 'Jaytho' c. 1928Rene Lalique, Flacon 'Jaytho' also 'French Lilac' for Jaytho, c. 1928. Colorless, mold-blown glass, partially satined, patinated brown. Signed: MADE IN FRANCE (raised) (Lalique - 9) Provenance: singleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Flacon Le Temps Des LilaLalique - Houbigant - Flacon "Le Temps Des Lilas" Circa 1922 (Lalique - 8) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. Elizabeth AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Art de Rene Lalique Book, by Christie Mayer LefkowithNew York: Stylissimo, 2010. Hardcover art book in French, depicting two Lalique Fraicheur perfume bottles on the cover. L'Art de Rene Lalique: Flacons et Boites a Poudre contains 486-pages and oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for Forvil, a Cinq Fleurs gRene Lalique for Forvil, a Cinq Fleurs glass perfume bottle, model Forvil Perfume 2, designed circa 1924, polished and frosted with gray staining, moulded marks R Lalique Paris France, 10.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Tzigane Flacon" Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique perfume bottle titled "Tzigane Flacon" tall cylindrical clear glass molded and enameled "TZIGANE" and "CORDAY PARIS" on the lower front, with original sticker on top of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique Two Bottles of Lalique Perfume, SealedRené Lalique Two Bottles of Lalique Perfume, Sealed ca. 1990s Including Chevrefeuille Factice Bottle The Beautiful Ltd. Edition "Les Muses" Flacon. Rene Lalique Perfume, two exquisitely designeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deco Amber Glass Grasshopper Vase after R. LaliqueA large amber glass statement vase molded after the "Sauterelles" pattern by Rene Lalique. Features a deep relief design of grasshoppers on blades of grass. The underside bears a pseudo R.LALIQUE markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique RENE LALIQUE "Auteuil" French Crystal PerfumeAntique RENE LALIQUE "Auteuil" French Crystal Perfume Flacon Bottle. Low flat round crystal base with fish scale or petal design. Button stopper with floral stamen details. warm brown finish. Raised RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Meandres VaseRene Lalique Meandres pattern with molded high relief opalescent wavy meandering lines around the circumference. Inscribed R. LALIQUE, FRANCE to base. 6 1/2" H x 6" D. France, Circa 1934. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique Perfume, Ltd Edition Le Nu Flacon and LeRené Lalique Perfume, Ltd Edition Le Nu Flacon and Le Baiser Perfume. Two Lalique perfumes 1.) The prized, limited edition Le Nu perfume and bottle signed and numbered C733 having a frosted crySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Flacons de Parfum" Jewellery Pin broochDESCRIPTION: A Lalique crystal "Flacons de Parfum" jewellery pin brooch, depicting a crystal glass perfume bottle, mounted on a gold plate frame. This flacon was designed by Rene Lalique. Lalique hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'JE Reviens' Perfume BottleRene Lalique 'JE Reviens' Perfume Bottle - Worth - Flacon - has a blue twist stopper - circa 1932 (Lalique - 35) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Glass Grasshopper Vase after R. LaliqueFrench molded in the style of Rene Lalique's "Sauterelles" vase. Dark red glass with relief decorations of grasshoppers. Bears pseudo R LALIQUE mark. No guarantee of makers mark attribution, please biSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Martinets Sparrow Bird VaseA Lalique French crystal vase in the Martinets pattern designed by Rene Lalique. Frosted Modernist body with encircling high relief sparrows in flight. Signed LALIQUE FRANCE on base. Dimensions: 10 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Glass Bird Vase after Rene LaliqueA French molded glass vase, produced in the style of the Ceylan pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Having opalescent hues with relief decorations of two snuggling lovebird parakeets in center of oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Jour Et Nuit" 1999 Limited Edition FlaconRene Lalique "Jour Et Nuit" 1999 Limited Edition Flacon Collection Perfume Bottle. (Lalique - 83) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique France Clear Cut Glass Gui Centerpiece Bowl, Mistletoe Leaves$800
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsRare French Pinsons Sepia Patina Glass Bowl, Finches, Rene Lalique Ca. 1933$1,500