Sold2024David Gerstein (1944) Painted Metal CarDavid Gerstein (1944) Painted Metal Car signed and numbered lower right Gerstein 6/295 height 27 inches, length 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander GUREVICH (1944)- "David playing a harp"Oil and mixed media combined with collage on canvas signed, dated and described. size: 105*88 cm including the frame: 108*90 cm Alexander GUREVICH is a Jewish artiest , born in Russia graduated art scSee Sold Price
Sold2022TARTAKOVER, David (b. 1944). David Ben-Gurion. 1978. David ...TARTAKOVER, David (b. 1944). David Ben-Gurion. 1978. David Ben-Gurion, the first Prime Minister of Israel, is seen in silhouette with a blue star of David pinned to his chest. The poster was printed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blondie Feature Book No. 40. David McKay, 1944. CGC 7.0Blondie Feature Book No. 40. David McKay, 1944. CGC 7.0 graded copy.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BIERK (CALIFORNIA 1944 - 2002) OIL ON CANVASDavid Bierk (1944 - 2002) Ancient Earth, Dusk 1997 The glowing landscape at dusk, or dawn, with reflection on low lying water and semblance of a grotto in the cloud formations above is stamped verso aSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Bierk (1944-2002): Requiem for a PlanetDavid Bierk (1944-2002): Requiem for a Planet Oil on canvas mounted on board, 2001, signed 'David Bierk' on a label on the reverse. 46 1/2 x 44 1/2 in., 58 x 56 in. (frame). Nancy Hoffman Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Bierk (1944-2002): After History, toDavid Bierk (1944-2002): After History, to Fantin-Latour Oil on canvas mounted on board, 2000, signed 'David Bierk' and dated on the reverse. 46 1/2 x 44 1/2 in., 58 x 57 in. (frame). Note: The re-intSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Gerstein (1944-Present) Pre Blue Note Sculpture, 33/95David Gerstein (1944-Present) pre blue note hand painted metal sculpture, numbered 33 of 95: light wear, surface soiling on verso; L 39" W 6" H 28" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024VOIGT David (b.1944), 'Memories of a Southern River,' 1991., Acrylic on Canvas, 91x121cmVOIGT, David (b.1944)'Memories of a Southern River,' 1991.Ex. Kenthurst Galleries, NSW (certificate of authenticity and additional artist information included).Acrylic on Canvas91x121cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOIGT David (b.1944), 'White Water from Shadows Gold,' 1992., Acrylic on Canvas, 64x84cmVOIGT, David (b.1944) 'White Water from Shadows Gold,' 1992. Ex Wagner Art Gallery, Sydney (label verso) Acrylic on Canvas 64x84cm PROVENANCE: Darcy's Restaurant, Paddington, Sydney (proprietor AttiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Haidle, Rose Matrix VIII, ScreenprintArtist: David Haidle (1944 - ) Title: Rose Matrix VIII Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 29.5 x 22.5 in. (74.93 x 57.15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Gerstein b.1944 (Israeli) Two figures on theDavid Gersteinb.1944 (Israeli)Two figures on the balcony of the houselithograph30x40 cmsigned in pencil and numbered '56/75'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Shapiro, The Waves, LithographTitle: The Waves. David Shapiro (1944-2014) Lithograph, undated. Edition not noted. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "Artist's Proof." Image size 19 1/2 x 23 13/16" (49.3 x 60.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202247006: Neil Randall David Sr. (American, 1944) Purple backgroundNeil Randall David Sr. (American, 1944) Purple background Oil on canvasboard 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Signed lower right Property from the Collection of Jack B. Harrod, Jr. HID03101062020© 2See Sold Price
Sold2024David Charles BIERK (1944 - 2002) R.C.A.Green Sky Study, to Heady, 1989, mixed media on board, 6 7/8 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right, titled, dated and signed verso. Joyner Canadian Fine Art label verso (2011, Lot #186). Born in MinnesoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEE (BORN 1944), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE,On board, 24" x 36", poppies, signed lower right, black lacquer frame (33" x 45.5, no glass) with light. David Lee (Hawaii / China). Condition: artwork good, molding is slightly nicked/scratched, no gSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Phillips (Born 1944)Architectural steel welded sculpture. Signed. Colored bubble acrylic cylinders on tiered platforms conforming to a corkscrew pedestal into a cut out base. 74"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Moskovitz (b. 1944), oil on canvas, still life, tabletop with dinnerware and flowers,David Moskovitz (b. 1944), oil on canvas, still life, tabletop with dinnerware and flowers, unframed, 54" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2020David Phillips (Born 1944)Brutalist welded abstract sculpture. Signed. 20"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID SHARPE (AMERICAN, 1944) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS H 31.5"DAVID SHARPE (AMERICAN, 1944) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS H 31.5" W 39.5" RIVERPOOL Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee (b. 1944): FlowersDavid Lee (b. 1944): Flowers Water color on silk, signed 'Tian Wen' and 'David Lee', and with one seal of the artist, framed._x000B_ {23 x 17 1/2 inches (58.4 x 44.5 cm)} Provenance:_x000B_Lahaina GalSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese 'Magic square' plates for the Islamic market, Qianlong€400
958 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$125(4 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"$800(2 bids)