Sold2023Andre Masson "Une Saison en Enfer" Aquatint 1961Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Aquatint on paper depicting a surreal abstract form in bright pinks and reds, 1961. From "Une Saison en Enfer (A Season in Hell)" published with Arthur RimbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)DESCRIPTION: Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Lithographs.1.) Untitled. Signed in lower right. 2.) From "Une saison en enfer" by Arthur Rimbaud. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: Untitled 15" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Color Etching/AquatintRoberto Sebastian Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) From the "Une Saison en Enfer" Series, 1978 Color Etching and Aquatint. Pencil signed lower margin. Comes with Park West COA. Image Size: 18.5 x 14 in. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta Je Suis Entact from Une Saison en EnferArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Je Suis Entact from Une Saison en Enfer Seasons from Hell Origin: Chili 1979 Medium: Aquatint Etching on Paper Dimension: 25x30in Additional Information: An abstract etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Feu, Feu Sur Moi Plate 9 from Une SaisonArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Feu, Feu Sur Moi (Plate 9) from Une Saison en Enfer Portfolio Year: 1978 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 96/10See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanLE FIXE DES VERTIGES (The Dizziness Fix) from UNE SAISON EN ENFER (A Season in Hell) (see Ferrari 214), 1977-78, color pastel over unique working proof aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta - Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer"Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer" Year: 1974 Dimensions: 24in. by 17.5in. Edition: 69 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Matta - Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer"Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer" Year: 1974 Dimensions: 24in. by 17.5in. Edition: 69 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emlen Etting (American, 1905-1993)Emlen Etting (American, 1905-1993) Group of 22 Drawings for Rimbaud's Poem "Une Saison en Enfer" (A Season in Hell). Ranging in size: 6.25'' x 4.5'', 16 x 11 cm to 13.75'' x 16.75'', 35 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) 'Je Fixe des Vertiges' Etching and AquatintRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) 'Je Fixe des Vertiges' Etching and Aquatint 1977, pencil initialed 'M' having surrounding marks lower right, abstract surrealist image from the 'Saison en Enfer' porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILE/ ITALY 1911-2002)UNE SAISON EN FER (One of the ten etchings in the Series), 1978. Aquatint in color on Japan nacré paper. Signed in Graphite, Matta, lower right. Numbered 48/100 in graphite, lower left. Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILE/ ITALY 1911-2002)UNE SAISON EN FER (One of the ten etchings in the Series), 1978. Aquatint in color on Japan nacré paper. Signed in Graphite, Matta, lower right. Numbered 1/100 in graphite, lower left. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILE/ ITALY 1911-2002)UNE SAISON EN FER (One of the ten etchings in the Series), 1978. Aquatint in color on Japan nacré paper. Signed in Graphite, Matta, lower right. Numbered 1/100 in graphite, lower left. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson Femmes en Espalier LithographAndre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Color lithograph on paper titled "Femmes en Espalier," 1955. Pencil signed along the lower right and numbered 12/75 along the lower left. Published by Mourlot, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signedAndre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signed, Editions de la Galerie Louise Leiris, 1957, #38/59, signed by Masson on the colophon, 21 numbered aquatint etchings plus text folio in hardcover chemiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Matisse] Une Fete en Cimmerie, w/orig. aquatint[Matisse] Une Fete en Cimmerie, w/orig. aquatint, George Dethuit. Editions Verve/Fernand Mourlot, 1963/1964, number XVI of 50 copies, with an original aquatint etching by Henri Matisse bound in (alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Masson (1896-1987),...André Masson (1896-1987), "Venise en fleurs", 1975, encre sur papier, signée et titrée, 44x34 cmProvenance: Collection Jean-Louis Roy (1938-2020) Notes VX Mercredi 9 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Masson "Les Erophages X" Etching & AquatintAndre Masson "Les Erophages X," etching and aquatint in colors, signed in pencil lower right, edition # 7/10 in pencil lower left. Image: 14.75" H x 11.5" W; frame: 22" H x 19" W x .75" D. From the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Masson] Maurois, Les Erophages, signed ltd. ed.[Masson] Maurois, Les Erophages, signed ltd. ed., Andre Maurois, Les Erophages. Les Editions la Passerelle / Les Bibliophiles de l'Union Francaise, 1960, with 16 aquatint etchings by Andre Masson, #10See Sold Price
Sold2022Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleursMasson, André Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleurs gravées par André Masson. Mit 33 zweifarb. (26 ganzs.) Original Aquatinta-RaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds.Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds., Includes: 22 Dessins sur la Theme du Desir. Fernand Mourlot, 1961. #29/175 signed by Masson, one of 25 with suite of lithographs, loose in clamshellSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ETCAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ET FERNANDO (NÉ EN 1961) Sushi mirror, 2012 Grand miroir d'angle, d'une édition à 8 exemplaires, constitué de deux élémentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021André ARBUS (1903-1969) Paire de chaises enAndré ARBUS (1903-1969) Paire de chaises en chêne, pieds à section rectangulaire réunis par une entretoise en « x » centré d’un cube, simili cuir H : 100 cm PrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAndre Masson Etching & Aquatint, Le misanthrope 1945$100
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBlais, Marie-Claire - Une saison dans la vie d'Emmanuel, limited edition - 1968CA$60
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Lot de deux vestes caramel et taupe.€240(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Boutique Paris, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1980. Lot de 2 vestes un...€150(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Boutique Paris, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1980. Lot de 3 vestes da...€150