Sold2023Murano Etched Glass Perfume TrayPerfume tray Italy 1940 etched mirrored glass braided glass border with brass handles. 13" W x 11" D x 1-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1940 Reverse Etched Murano Glass TrayWonderful Murano glass dresser tray. Glass frame has subtle twists with mica flakes. Brass painted handles appear to be brass painted bronze. Mirror is reverse etched flowers and bows. Can not find anSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURANO GLASS FIGURAL ETCHED MIRROR DRESSER TRAYMurano glass etched dresser mirror, gilt metal handles join the tray of circular form applied with gold flecked twisted border, central mirrored tray etched with a figural courting scene, wood back. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perfume Bottle on Murano Glass TrayPerfume Bottle on Murano Glass Tray. Size: 2h 4.75wSee Sold Price
SoldArchimede Seguso Signed Murano Art Glass Swirl BowlVintage mid century Italian modern blue swirl Murano art glass bowl tray etched on bottom, Archimede Seguso. Measures 2 3/4" x 10 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mazzuccato Murano Serving TrayServing tray etched glass center with braided glass border and etched brass dolphin handles. Signed lower right in glass. 27"W x 15" D x 2-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Murano Etched Vanity TrayThis stunning vanity tray is Venetian glass with green rope twists frame and mirror being etched with a courting couple under a tree. Including the gilt handles, measures 9.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM FRÈRES (Founded 1825) Six-Piece Toiletry Set1890-1896acid-etched and gilt decorated gl...DAUM FRÈRES (Founded 1825) Six-Piece Toiletry Set 1890-1896 acid-etched and gilt decorated glass, comprising three perfume bottles with stoppers, perfume atomizer, pin tray, and a drinking glass,See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ITALIAN MURANO GLASS TRAYTray with etched figures in trees. Twisted rail and handles. Gilt mounts. Signed Murano. 2 3/4" high, 26 1/2" wide, 17 3/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Torciglioni Murano Glass Vanity Tray by VeniniTorciglioni Murano Twisted Glass Brass Accented Vanity Mirror Tray by Venini Brass Bands Torciglioni Pattern 17" L 12' W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Baccarat Perfume BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Scarpa, Venini, Murano, 1936caCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978). An oval tray in heavy iridised glass with ground notches on the edge. 20x26cm. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Lot consisting of a perfume bottle with beaten surface andCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Lot consisting of a perfume bottle with beaten surface and acid-etched signature "venini murano" and a crystal glass bottle with lattimo dots and a gardenia sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE GLASSINCLUDING: BLOWN GLASS BLUE/GOLD SWIRL PERFUME (POSSIBLY MURANO, MISSING STOPPER) 6 1/2" H., ETCHED VASE WITH GRAPEVINE PATTERN (AMBER/PINKISH COLOR) AND MARY GREGORY CRANBERRY CREAMER. Terms: UPDATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Glass Bar Decanter Set7 piece bar decanter set made of blue glass by Murano. Handpainted with floral bouquets with gold gilt. The mirrored tray is wood enforced and features etched designs in the glass and a twisted rim arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Italian Dresser Tray.Mirror base with etched fiMurano Italian Dresser Tray.Mirror base with etched figural design. Twisted rope style glass frame.-- Dimensions: H: 1 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021GLASS INCLUDING CUT AND PRESSED CRYSTALA cut crystal ash tray and matched bowl, a cut crystal vase, a pressed glass tall vase, a large, cut crystal perfume, and an acid etched and silver overlay bowl. Dimensions: Tallest vase: H 10" x Dia:See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Murano Glass Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: A large collection of Murano hand painted glass perfume bottles. Of various styles and abstract designs, each bottle is embellished with multicolored hues and unique abstract stoppers. LaSee Sold Price
Sold202316x10 Venini Murano Glass Tray16x10 Venini Murano Glass Tray. The tray presents beatifully and is in very good vintage, gently used, condition, with minor wear and patina commensurate with age. The mirror surface has minimal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Scarpa Venini Murano Glass Perfume BottleCarlo Scarpa (Italian,1906-1978) for Venini Orange Glass Perfume Bottle, with bubble glass and gold leaf, marked to base "Venini / Murano / Made in Italy". 5.75" H x 3.5" W x 3" D. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. 18 KARAT GOLD & ETCHED GLASS PERFUMEmarked to rim of stopper "Tiffany & Co 20802 Makers 44648 18 Kt. Gold M", stopper monogrammed "TFK" Condition: tip of stopper chipped. A tiny ding to top of stopper. Bottle with approximately five fleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Venini Murano Glass Perfumes.Pair of Vintage Venini Murano Venetian Green Glass Perfume Bottles w/ Underplates & Clear Glass Stoppers. Condition: Glasses Are in Excellent Condition. The Bottom of the Stoppers Have Chips.DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) COLLECTION CUT & ETCHED GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES(lot of 5) Etched and cut glass perfume bottle collection, comprising: (1) bottle with tall stopper, over tapered body, circular foot, fractured glass rod inside bottle, 9.5"h, (1) floral etched bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oggetti Murano Glass Perfume BottleOggetti Murano Glass Perfume Bottle. 10" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Camozzo Murano Etched Glass Vase w/ Crane.The vase Still has the original sticker. It looks to be in Nice condition. Its Measurements are 5 3/4" x 2 3/4" x 7 1/4". In-House Shipping is Available. Please see our Website regarding In-House ShipSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass Rope$800
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesCarlo Scarpa For Maestri Vetrai Muranesi Cappellin & C. Murano Blown Glass Perfume$300
3 days LeftJasper52VTG MURANO ITALY CASED ART GLASS ASH TRAY BOWL BOLICANTE ADVENTURINE RED BUBBLES$40